Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell


ISBN: 0399152199
ISBN-13: 9780399152191

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Adult
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780399152191 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Hardcover - fine condition book club edition [CORNWELL, PATRICIA] TRACE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 25)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn.Very Light Shelfwear Overall.No Marks.LDW c13s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 8)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Fine. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A good reading copy only. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. A few small stains on page edges. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Dr. Kay Scarpetta returns to Richmond and her former lab when she's asked to consult on the death of a young girl. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor edge wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Like New. DJ may have very minimal wear, read 1x.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004. Faint tip bumpint to inside corner o/w Fine. Minimal edgewear to bright glossy jacket. From Cornwell's latest after the disappointing Blow Fly has indomitable medical examiner Kay Scarpetta returning to her office in Richmond five years after being fired. This homecoming will cheer fans: not only does the move put Scarpetta on her own turf, it reinvigorates Cornwell's storytelling, restoring some of the spunk lately lacking in her lead character. Dr. Joel Marcus, Scarpetta's replacement as Virginia's chief medical examiner, has summoned her back to help him puzzle through the mysterious death of a 14-year-old girl. Marcus is generally loathed: he's petty, inept, has a secret garbage-truck phobia and harbors an intense hatred for Scarpetta. Meanwhile, Scarpetta's niece Lucy, owner of a fabulously successful private-eye firm, has her own troubles trying to sort out who attempted to kill her friend Henri (short for Henrietta), who's now under psychiatric treatment by Scarpetta's lover in Aspen, Benton Wesley. Lurking in the background is Edgar Allan Pogue, a nutcase who has a thing for dead bodies and a grudge against Scarpetta. It's her job, as always, to connect all the puzzling forensic dots and identify the killer in time to save herself and her loved ones. She does this, mostly, but leaves the reader to puzzle out a few salient points on his or her own. Cumbersome backstory slows the action, but in general the old Scarpetta comes through, at least in the main, and this will be enough to reassure her many fans and carry them over until her next appearance. BOMC, Literary Guild, Mystery Guild and Doubleday Book Club main selection. ¬ Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. P66075-Penguin. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good++ DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004. slight wear to bottom of spine, faint spot on back o/w Fine. Bright jacket shows slight rubbing o/w Fine. From Cornwell's latest after the disappointing Blow Fly has indomitable medical examiner Kay Scarpetta returning to her office in Richmond five years after being fired. This homecoming will cheer fans: not only does the move put Scarpetta on her own turf, it reinvigorates Cornwell's storytelling, restoring some of the spunk lately lacking in her lead character. Dr. Joel Marcus, Scarpetta's replacement as Virginia's chief medical examiner, has summoned her back to help him puzzle through the mysterious death of a 14-year-old girl. Marcus is generally loathed: he's petty, inept, has a secret garbage-truck phobia and harbors an intense hatred for Scarpetta. Meanwhile, Scarpetta's niece Lucy, owner of a fabulously successful private-eye firm, has her own troubles trying to sort out who attempted to kill her friend Henri (short for Henrietta), who's now under psychiatric treatment by Scarpetta's lover in Aspen, Benton Wesley. Lurking in the background is Edgar Allan Pogue, a nutcase who has a thing for dead bodies and a grudge against Scarpetta. It's her job, as always, to connect all the puzzling forensic dots and identify the killer in time to save herself and her loved ones. She does this, mostly, but leaves the reader to puzzle out a few salient points on his or her own. Cumbersome backstory slows the action, but in general the old Scarpetta comes through, at least in the main, and this will be enough to reassure her many fans and carry them over until her next appearance. BOMC, Literary Guild, Mystery Guild and Doubleday Book Club main selection. ¬ Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. P66075-Penguin. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 9/7/2004. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. NO dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling. Some small stains on edge. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Dustcover is lightly stained and dirty. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Some pages have some creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 very good condition, tight binding clean pages, no tears marks or scratches . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Unknown: Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2004 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: Books are vg, some wear on djLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Brand New. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
48) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004. From Cornwell's latest after the disappointing Blow Fly has indomitable medical examiner Kay Scarpetta returning to her office in Richmond five years after being fired. This homecoming will cheer fans: not only does the move put Scarpetta on her own turf, it reinvigorates Cornwell's storytelling, restoring some of the spunk lately lacking in her lead character. Dr. Joel Marcus, Scarpetta's replacement as Virginia's chief medical examiner, has summoned her back to help him puzzle through the mysterious death of a 14-year-old girl. Marcus is generally loathed: he's petty, inept, has a secret garbage-truck phobia and harbors an intense hatred for Scarpetta. Meanwhile, Scarpetta's niece Lucy, owner of a fabulously successful private-eye firm, has her own troubles trying to sort out who attempted to kill her friend Henri (short for Henrietta), who's now under psychiatric treatment by Scarpetta's lover in Aspen, Benton Wesley. Lurking in the background is Edgar Allan Pogue, a nutcase who has a thing for dead bodies and a grudge against Scarpetta. It's her job, as always, to connect all the puzzling forensic dots and identify the killer in time to save herself and her loved ones. She does this, mostly, but leaves the reader to puzzle out a few salient points on his or her own. Cumbersome backstory slows the action, but in general the old Scarpetta comes through, at least in the main, and this will be enough to reassure her many fans and carry them over until her next appearance. BOMC, Literary Guild, Mystery Guild and Doubleday Book Club main selection. ¬ Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. P66075-Penguin. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. New/New DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
49) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. {007571} Trace by Patricia Daniels Cornwell. ISBN 0399152199. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 2004. HARD COVER 8vo {Condition} NEAR-FINE Jacket NEAR-FINE: minor rubbing, light edge wear and minor creasing. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. . ISBN: 0399152199. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
50) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
51) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
52) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
53) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult. Very Good. Fast Shipping! 2004 Putnam Adult Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
54) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 2004 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Back dust jacket wrinkled. Spots on heel. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
55) Trace, a Scarpetta Novel
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, N. Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. No flaws or signs of usage. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
56) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
57) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Name sticker inside. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
58) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 10)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
59) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. 1 inch tear in dust jacket bottom edge of back cover. (more information)

Offered by FGH LLC (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
60) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY NICE CLEAN COPY.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 2004 NICE CLEAN COPY, FEW PAGES CREASED IN CORNER, OWNERS NAME. OWNERS NAME. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
64) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) [Hardcover]
Patricia Cornwell

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
65) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
66) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear and small tear to jacket. No remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
67) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) Trace: A Scarpetta Novel
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Clean, tight copy. No writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 58 Chapters and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". 435 Pages . (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
70) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
71) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 58 chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4". 435 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
72) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 58 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 435 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
73) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Used - Good. "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2" on the back of title page denotes first printing. Dustjacket has minimal curling at edges. Dustjacket faces have light scuffing. Very clean and tight. Not totally pristine, but quite nice if you must have the first! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
74) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
75) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
76) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
77) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
78) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Patricia Cornwell

Putnam Adult, 2004-09-02. Hardcover. Like New. Small stain on outer page edge. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
79) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
80) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0399152199 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
81) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia D, and Corwnell, Patricia

Putnam Adult, 2004. Hard cover. New in very good dust jacket. . New in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
82) Trace
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Putnam, 2004. Not clipped, no marks. 435 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
83) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) [Hardcover]
Patricia Cornwell

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
84) Trace (Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)
Cornwell, Patricia

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152199 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.63
Add to cart 
85) Trace
Cornwell, Patrica

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor