Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780399215490
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / Un. us $1.00

More Used Books
New: us $16.83

More New Books

Mossflower by Brian Jacques

ISBN 13: 9780399215490

ISBN 10: 0399215492

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

...
Read more about Mossflower

Publisher: Philomel Books
Published date: 1988
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Ages: 7 to 9
Pages: 431


We found 23 used copies, 4 new copies, and 3 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780399215490)

Used Books (3 of 23) Show all

 
- Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Philomel, 1988. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Libary markings. ... (more details)
Offered by Once Sold Tales us
$1.00
   
Near Fine - Mossflower by Brian Jacques
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1988. loose bind.. Half Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine... (more details)
Offered by The Book Faire us
$5.95
   
Very Good - Mossflower by Brian Jacques
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1988 1988 hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj.. Hard Cove... (more details)
Offered by Artists + Authors us
$12.50
   
   


New Books (3 of 4) Show all

 
New - Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Philomel Books/a Division Of The Putnam & Grosset Group, 01-Nov-1988. NEW. NO EXPEDI... (more details)
Offered by A1Books us
$16.83
   
New - Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Deli... (more details)
Offered by PapaMedia.com us
$31.95
   
New - Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399215492 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. ... (more details)
Offered by Paperleaf Books us
$28.33
   


Collectible Copies (3 of 3) Show all

 
Near Fine - Collectible copy of Mossflower by Brian Jacques
NY: Philomel Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0399215492 . A pr... (more details)
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB us
$350.00
   
Near Fine - Collectible copy of Mossflower by Brian Jacques
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philomel Books/Penquin Putnam, 1988. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very G... (more details)
Offered by Books Past and Present us
$17.06
   
Very Good - Signed copy of Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover; Later Printing. Hardcover. Philo... (more details)
Offered by HousatonicBooks us
$18.85
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: