Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Guide to Beauty

by Mary Milo


ISBN: 0405098413
ISBN-13: 9780405098413
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ayer Co Pub
Published date: 1976
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780405098413 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Milo, Mary

Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405098413 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Milo, Mary

Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405098413 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Ayer Co Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Mary Milo

Ayer Co Pub, 1976-06. Hardcover. Good. hard covers some edge wears and spine creases,with dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Mary Milo

Ayer Co Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Milo, Mary

Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405098413 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, sticker and pen mark on endpaper . Fine. (more information)

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
6) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Mary Milo

Ayer Co Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Family Circle Guide to Beauty, Your Hair, Your Face, Your Figure
Milo, Mary

New York: Family Circle, 1972. Very Good. Hardcover, light corner rubbing, clean, inside very clean. Illustrations to setting and and choosing a hair cut, how to apply makeup correctly,skin care, exercise, clothes, DI01609.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) Guide to Beauty
Milo, Mary

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Ayer Co Pub, 1976. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Trade size. No markings, no tears. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
9) Family Circle Guide to Beauty Your Hair Your Face Your Figure
Milo, Mary

New York: New York Times Media. 1972. Revised. Hard Cover. Good or Better. 160 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Cover has light rubbing and bumping to corners along with rubbing along edges. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
10) Family Circle Guide to Beauty
Milo, Mary

NY: A New York Times Co., 1972. Cover bumped, rubbed and clean. Pages clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
11) FAMILY CIRCLE BEAUTY GUIDE
Milo, Mary

Arno Press. 1978. Hardcover. Very good, mild rubbing. Tight binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. Oversize, about 8 1/2 by 11 inches. ; Color Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $9.24
Add to cart 
12) Family Circle Guide to Beauty : Your Hair - Your Face - Your Figure
Milo, Mary

Manchester, NH, U.S.A.: New York Times Company, 1978. Boards have very minor edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.. Revised Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Skibinski, Ray. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Guide to Beauty (Family Circle Books)
Milo, Mary

Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405098413 1972 Family Circle Books; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: page tanning, last blank page is torn, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Family Circle Guide To Beauty: Your Hair, Your Face, Your Figure
MILO, MARY; FAMILY CIRCLE BEAUTY EDITOR

A New York Times Co. Publication, New York: 1972. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Contains several beauty tip chapters: Your hair, Your makeup, Your complexion, Your grooming, Your figure, and your look. Includes an index. ISBN: 0405098413. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
15) Family Circle Guide to Beauty : Your Hair, Your Face, Your Figure FREE SHIPPING
Milo, Mary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Times, 1972 #14276A.1. 2nd edition / 1st printing. Very good in good- dust jacket. Jacket : jagged 1 inch tear on top of front panel near spine, slight wear at top of spine, 3 short tears on top of rear panel, short tear on bottom of front panel. 21.5 x 28cm. hard cover. 160pp.. 2nd Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Photos & Drawings. 21.5 x 28cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart