A Shadow of All Night Falling
by Cook, Glen
ISBN: 042504260X
ISBN-13: 9780425042601
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Published date: 1979 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 042504260X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling (Dread Empire: Book One)
Glen Cook
Berkley, 1979-12-01. First Thus. Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Picture may not depict actual cover for sale. Tight and square. Edge and corner wear. Yellowing. Inkstamp across head. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook
Berkley, 12/1/1979. Paperback. Good. Some Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Shadow Of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley, 1979. Dread Empire #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Shadow All Night Fall
Glen Cook
Berkley Publishing Group. Used - Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley, 1979. ISBN: 042504260X. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook
New York, New York, USA: Berkley Publishing Corporation , 1979 First book of the awesome Fantasy Dread Empire series. From the keep of Windtower the Star Rider calls forth a war for a woman's hundred-lifetime love. Comes with Wizards, Stormkings, a Princess, a Map of the World (sorry, West only) and Chronology from 583 AFE thru Spring 997 AFE Book is Near Fine minus, with normal wear and tear, corner creases and slight edge age-toning, . First Edition First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Glen Cook. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley, 1979 Paperback original first edition/printing with some cover edgewear. Book is clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. Paperback Original. ( more information) Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Shadow of All Night Falling (Dread Empire # 1)
Cook, Glen
New York: Berkley Books # 04260 1st Edition 1979. ..........paperback. Corner crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley, 1979 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Glen Cook
Berkley, 1979-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has minor shelfwear. Pages clean and lightly tanned. Binding tight. Appears unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ( more information) Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
New York, NY: Berkley, 1979. 1st Berkley edition December 1979 - 1st in the Dread Empire series - ISBN 042504260X - very good condition. 1st. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
U.S.A.: Berkley, 1979. This book is absolutely brand new. The spine is tight and square. The only defect is a tiny crease or bend on the top outer edge / corner of the front cover.. First Edition -Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
New York: Berkley Books, 1979. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Sunning to spine with a few corner creases to covers. Rubbing to covers with a few small scuffs at corners. ISBN: 0-425-04260-X. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 042504260X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
A Shadow of All Night (First in the Dread Empire Series)
Cook, Glen
New York: Berkley Books, 1979 Berkley Showcase Original. As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Dread Empire: A Shadow of All Night Falling, Volume I; October's Baby,Volume 2; All Darkness Met, Volume 3 ---3 Volumes ( Volume One, Two & Three )
Cook, Glen ( Pen Name for Greg Stevens )
N.Y.: Berkley, 1979, 1980 198, 1st Edition, 1st and 2nd Printings. ----------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are Very Good copies with light spine creases, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. ( more information) Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire 1.)
Cook, Glen
Berkley [0-425-04260-X] 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Series: Dread Empire 1. . . . (Fantasy). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation. Fine. 1979. First Edition. Paperback. 042504260x . A fine copy. First in the Dread Empire series. Unread. ; Small octavo; 240 pages . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
NY:: Berkley,, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Glen Cook on the title page. Very Good to Near Fine. Shelfwear to the covers, faint foxing to the first and last pages. No spine crease, previous owners' names or other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley,, 1979. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. minor edge wear ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling (Series: Dread Empire 1.)
Cook, Glen
Berkley 1979, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Series: Dread Empire 1. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
New York: Berkley, 1979. Inscribed by Author. Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
A Shadow of All Night Falling
Cook, Glen
Berkley Publishing Group. Good. 1979. Paperback. 042504260X . SIGNED by the author on the title page. Spine creases, edgewear, significant corner crease to front cover, previous owner bookplate inside front cover, pages lightly tanned. ; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|