Transfigurations
by Bishop, Michael
ISBN: 0425046966
ISBN-13: 9780425046968
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0425046966 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Transfigurations: 2
Bishop, Michael
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425046966 Paperback - [BISHOP, MICHAEL] TRANSFIGURATIONS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Transfigurations : Across the threshold of a totally alien mind
Bishop, Michael
Berkley, 1980. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Science Fiction Book Club Main Selection. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Science Fiction Book Club Main Selection. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
New York:: Berkley:, 1980,. First printing, Paperback, Fine,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Transfigurations
Michael Bishop
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Transfigurations
Michael Bishop
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425046966 #A2, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425046966 A20___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
TRANSFIGURATIONS
Bishop, Michael
NY: Berkley, 1980. 1st printing, Dec. 1980. Cover by John Gampert.. ISBN: 0425046966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
New York: Berkley, 1980. First Paperback Edition. G. Science Fiction. (#6426) ISBN: 0425046966 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
TRANSFIGURATIONS
BISHOP, MICHAEL
BERKLEY, [1980]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G} Mass Market Paperback; Creases in spine. Slight chipping in the front cover. Could have reader's crease. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
Berkley, 1980-12-01. 1st thus 12/1980. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Berkley : 04696 : 1st thus 12/1980 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Gampert, John ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop Michael
Berkley, 12/1/1980. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
NY: Berkley. VG+ in softcover (no creases). 1980. mass market PB. Keywords: science fiction, 0-425-04696-6. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Transfigurations
Michael Bishop
Berkley. Used - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop
Berkley Pub Group. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Berkley printing December 1980. Cover art by John Gambert. ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
New York: Berkley, 1980 First Berkley paperback edition, 1980. Excellent copy. Smooth spine and covers. Egan Chaney diisappears on remote BoskVeld, his notes describing the cannibal ritual of the kaleidoscope-eyed Asadi becoming a best-seller on Earth. 311 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Transformations
BISHOP, MICHAEL
Berkley Publishing Corp., New York: 1980. Softcover. Reading copy. When paleoxenologist Egan Chaney disappeared on remote BoskVeld, his field notes describing the cannibal ritual of the kaleidoscope-eyed Asadi became a bestseller back on Earth. A fiction bestseller. For Chaney's colleagues dismissed his work as the ravings of a star-mad man. Only Chaney's daughter Elegy believed him. She shared her father's compulsion to enter a totally alien mind. ISBN: 0425046966. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. Good. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0425046966 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light curl to book,nick at lower spine . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Transfigurations
Michael Bishop
Berkley, 1980. Paperback. Minor shelf wear not marked after the Asadi ate her father she returned to communicate with them partnered with a genetically enhanced monkey ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
Berkley, 1979. First paperback ed. Near fine condition, slight over all wear.. 1st Ed.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Rob & June Edwards (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
1980: Berkeley. Soft Wraps. ISBN:0-425-04696-6. 311p. paperback. Signed by author on title page. Bright copy w/light wear to wraps, clean within. NF-. ISBN: 0-425-04696-6. Signed by Author. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cat (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
TRANSFIGURATIONS
Bishop, Michael
BERKLY, 1980 PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Transfigurations
Bishop, Michael
New York. Unknown. Gampert, John. Item type: Art (Book Cover). Measures: 12.5 x 20. Acrylic on Board. Very nice painting with light rubbing at sky, signed "J. Gampert" in grass area. John Gampert is the illustrator for a few Star Wars titles, as well as young adult and science fiction books. Michael Bishop is a popular science fiction author whose works have appeared in dozens of books, including nineteen novels. He is featured in a biography entitled Michael Bishop by Gordon Benson and Phil Stephensen-Payne. ISBN: 0-425-04696-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|