Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Keeping Fit

by Reader's Digest Editors


ISBN: 0425050173
ISBN-13: 9780425050170

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425050170 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest

Berkley/Reader's Digest, 1981 Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest Editors

Berkley, 1981 Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest Editors

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Keeping Fit
Readers Di

Berkley Pub Group, 1981-04. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Keeping Fit: 2
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Keeping Fit
editors, Reader's Digest

Usa: Berkley. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0425050173 . Stains on cover; .75 x 6.75 x 4.25; 262 pages; This essential guide to every aspect of health tells you the vital secrets: what to eat, how to exercise, and most important of all--how to listen to the wisdom of your own body . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Keeping Fit: 2
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 B34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 A30___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 B34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 B34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 B34___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 H110__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 H110__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425050173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Berkley Pub Group Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425050173 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Berkley Pub Group Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Keeping Fit
Staff Readers Digest

Berkley, 1981. Paperback. Almost New. Minor aging how to live a longer and healthier life (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest Editors

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Keeping Fit
Robert Dolezal

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425050173 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Keeping Fit

Reader's Digest. Good. 1981. Paperback. 0-425-05017-3 How to live a longer and healthier life . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Keeping Fit
Readers Di

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Keeping Fit: How to Live a Longer and Healthier Life
Reader's Digest

New York, NY: Reader's Digest/Berkley Books, 1981. Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. 262 pages.. ISBN: 0425050173. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. health, fitness, nutrition How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
26) Keeping Fit
*

Berkley, 1981. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
27) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
28) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. Fair. 1981. Paperback. 0425050173 . Mass Market PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest Editors

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1981 Nice used paperback, This one is in good used condition, Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions... Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
30) Keeping Fit
Reader's Digest Editors

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) Keeping Fit
Readers Di

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) Keeping Fit
THE EDITORS OF READER'S DIGEST

Berkeley Books, New York: 1981. Softcover. Good reading copy. This essential guide to every aspect of health tells you the vital secrets: what to eat, how to exercise, and most important of all--how to listen to the wisdom of your own body. ISBN: 0425050173. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Keeping Fit: How to Live a Longer and Healthier Life
The Editors of Reader's Digest

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Berkely Publishing Co, 1981. Very good- Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Keeping Fit : How to Live a Longer and Healthier Life
The Editors of Reader's Digest

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1981. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) KEEPING FIT
Readers Digest

New York: Berkley Publishing Corp. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-425-05017-3 . "How to live a longer and healthier life. Selected and edited by the editors of Reader's Digest" A Berkley/Reader's Digest Book 262 pgs.; 002353 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
36) Keeping Fit
No Illustritions, Readers Digest

New York: Berkley, 1981. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
37) Keeping Fit
Dolezal, Robert

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425050173 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart