Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Team Yankee
A Novel of World War III
by Harold Coyle
ISBN: 0425110427
ISBN-13: 9780425110423
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1994 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Team Yankee--84 men and a multimillion-dollar mix of high-tech weaponry. They must defend their vital strategic post against an awesome Russian invasion force as it smashes across the West German border--en route to World War III! The most electrifying debut novel since Tom Clancy's The Hunt for Red October!
Other Editions
Similar books

Plan of Attack
by Dale Brown
The unthinkable is about to happen in this tour de force of high-flying adventure Dale Brown is the author of fourteen New York Times bestsellers, and now in Plan of Attack he provocatively turns our attention back to the threat of a nuclear attack that is beyond our imaginings. U.S. Air Force aerial warfare expert Major General Patrick McLanahan has been demoted and moved back to a desk job. But while keeping a keen eye on what's going on with old enemies, he notices that Russia's heavy bomber and tactical bomber bases are busier than ever. McLanahan tries to get his superiors to pay attention and is ignored. Russian president General Anatoliy Gryzlov is determined to punish McLanahan and his fleet of robotic warplanes for a previous bombing of a Russian air base. To make his point, Gryzlov launches an all-out sneak attack on America -- unlike anything ever believed possible -- that devastates U.S. strategic air forces. McLanahan has collected information that not only foretold the Russians' daring plan, but also gives him the data he needs to plan a counterstrike that could stop the Russian war machine dead in its tracks. But McLanahan is no longer in charge of Air Battle Force, his combat unit of the future, and the Russian sneak attack has left the embattled U.S. president with few options: retaliate with every weapon in his arsenal, even if it triggers a global thermonuclear war, agree to a cease-fire on Russia's terms ... or listen to a disgraced and discredited young bomber commander's long-shot plan of attack. To prevent a destructive stalemate, McLanahan may have to take matters into his own hands.

Sea Strike
by James H. Cobb
James Cobb's first novel in the Amanda Garrett series, Choosers of the Slain, was acclaimed for its "breathtaking sea battles" and its achievement as "the rare military thriller whose message is gender-blind and leading edge" (Publishers Weekly). It was hailed as "first-rate military suspence" (Kirkus Reviews, starred review) and "a page-turner as hot as a Sea SLAM missile with target lock" (Library Journal) When Taiwan's Nationalist navy charges accross the East China Sea in attack formation, the People's Republic rushes battalions into the defensive lines along the coast and hurriedly prepares its Han nuclear subs for deployment. Commander Amanda Lee Garrett and the hypertech stealth destroyer USS Cunnungham are ordered to lead the dangerous sub hunt. Commander Garrett employs the Cunningham's full arsenal with swift and exacting precision. She corners a Han sub in heart-stopping, slow-speed chase that results in an accident miles below the surface, and in the harrowing finale, steers her five-hundred-foot destroyer up into a narrow, muddy Shanghai estuary in pursuit of a submarine only to find her exit blocked. Sea Strike - like the novels of Tom Clancy and Dale Brown - brims with exciting "heat-of-battle" action and authentic, state-of-the-art stealth technology. James H. Cobb is clearly a master of the military thriller.

Hellfire
by Keith Douglass
When a top-secret missile defense system accidentally targets a Russian task force, the Russians retaliate, and Carrier Battle Group Fourteen must defend themselves without allowing the situation to escalate into all-out warfare. Original.

Code of Honor
by Harold Coyle
In the electrifying new novel by the author of The Ten Thousand, the decision to send U.S. troops to Columbia as a peacekeeping force leads to full-scale war--and sets up the perfect scenario for disaster. Featuring General Scott Dixon and Captain Nancy Kozak, Code of Honor takes readers to an all-new level of battlefield realism and excitement.

Secret Honor
by W. E. B. Griffin
With World War II in full swing, a German general conspires to kill Hitler while his son living in Buenos Aires falls under SS suspicion.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780425110423 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 1988 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-425-11042-7.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Harold Coyle
Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear.Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Team Yankee (Qty: 4)
Coyle, Harold
Berkley, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information)
Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994 Lt cvr wear, sm. tear at spine, int tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 A325___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Team Yankee (Qty: 2)
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Team Yankee
COYLE, HAROLD
Berkley Publishing Corp., New York: 1988. Softcover. Very good reading copy. Water stains on some pages. ISBN: 0425110427. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. paperback--book in good condition, has some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Clean, a nice solid paperback, light spine creases, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425110427 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. Trade PaperBack. 0425110427 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Berkley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
A used copy. Pages clear. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425110427 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000013227 _ . Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. paperback with some edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some edgewear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 A nice soild paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have previous owner's name. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information)
Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Harold Coyle
Berkley Publishing Group, 1994-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback with a few minor creases, pages bright and in excellent condition, mild edgewear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information)
Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Small creases on spine.Light edge and corner wear. This is a very nice paperback copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Off-square. Sticker damage on back cover. Spine creasing. Fore edge of front cover has some fading. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Spine creasing. Some creasing and rubbing to covers. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1988 Clean tight pages. Spine creases and sunfade. Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley, 1988. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1988 Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 ISBN: 0425110427 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Berkley Publishing Group; Reissue edition (March 1, 1994). Literature & Fiction, Military & War. The Best World War III Novel Ever Written, April 16, 2004 Reviewer: Blair Colquhoun (Saco, Maine USA) - This is the best World War III novel ever written. Harold Coyle's first novel,Team Yankee, was written in 1987. Four years before the break up of the Soviet Union. A tank commander in Germany has to fight for his life, and that of his crew when the Soviet Union and its allies invade West Germany. (Officially, the Federal Republic of Germany,) and he must defend West Germany at all costs, with the help of the West German armed forces, the Bundeswehr, and other NATO allies. The book begins with actual headlines of the period. The headlines being about the Iran-Iraq War, which was still going on at the time, and others that weren't actual but made up. There were also detailed maps. Harold Coyle's books always have lots of maps. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 Mass Market Paperback. Good . Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Harold Coyle
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1988. ISBN: 0425110427. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction - War & Combat. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Team Yankee by Coyle, Harold
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Berkley Date of Publication: September 1, 1988 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: 0-425-11042-7 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. Slightly worn from use, first few pages have a small tear in them. ( more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley, 9/1/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear ( more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. general use wear, but still a sound copy ( more information)
Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. wear on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425110427 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 B106 1st printing 1988 . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. Creases in spine. Edge and corner wear. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994 Covers mildly worn. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition. Creased spine,edge wear from shelf. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Team Yankee (A Novel of World War III)
Coyle, Harold
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425110427 B105 spine skewed . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Team Yankee (A Novel of World War III)
Coyle, Harold
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Team Yankee (A Novel of World War III)
Coyle, Harold
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books. 1988. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
New York, New York, U. S. A.: Berkely Publishing Co, 1988. Good+ Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
Berkley. 1988. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Team Yankee
Coyle, Harold
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1988. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0425110427. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1988 Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information)
Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
Berkley Publishing Group. March 1, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. NATO and the Soviet bloc are at war. The awesome Russian invasion force sma shes across the West German border, driving for a breakthrough. With M- 1 ta nks and a mechanized infantry division, Captian Sean Bannon's "Team Yankee" must defend their vital strategic post. They will engage the enemy with th e ultimate in sophisticated weaponry. They will fight beyond all limits of human endurance - on the brink of World War III... Team Yankee ( more information)
Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
|
|
|
81)
|
Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Coyle, Harold
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994. light general reading wear solid clean.. ISBN: 0425110427. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION. ( more information)
Offered by books etc... (Canada)
|
|
|
82)
|
Team Yankee
Harold Coyle
Berkley. Softcover. Very Good Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn.. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Team Yankee
No Illustrations, Coyle
New York: Berkley Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
TEAM YANKEE
, HAROLD COYLE
BERKLEY, 1988. PAPERBACK. GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
TEAM YANKEE
, HAROLD COYLE
BERKLEY, 1988. PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD READING COPY. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Team Yankee
, Coyle
New York: Berkley Books, 1988. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|