Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425115291
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Silver Tower

by Dale Brown


ISBN: 0425115291
ISBN-13: 9780425115299
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

1992. A year of crisis. The last hope for peace: America's most sophisticated laser defense system ever--the Silver Tower. is about to begin, as America launches a grueling counterattack on the Soviets--by air, by sea, and by outer space. "An all-too-possible scenario!"--Book Alert.

Other Editions

Similar books


0425108937
Flight of the Old Dog
by Dale Brown

When the Soviet Union masters "Star Wars" technology, rendering the U.S.'s arsenal of nuclear missiles impotent, America's only hope lies in The Old Dog Zero One--a battle-scarred bomber fully renovated with enough weaponry and stealth hardware to earn it the nickname, "Megafortress".

0060191295
Kilo Class
by Patrick Robinson

Its one of the stealthiest, most dangerous underwater warships ever built... silent at less than five knots and capable of a massive nuclear warhead punch. Its the weapon every Third World dictator covets. Its the 240-foot-long Russian Kilo Class submarine, and Russia seems perfectly willing to sell it to anyone -- including those governments that frequently violate international law.Whenever Moscow sanctions the sale of the sinister Kilo to a Middle Eastern nation, the Pentagon reacts with barely controlled fury. But Kilo Class, the chilling new novel by Patrick Robinson, posits the far greater but no less real threat -- Russias acceptance of an order for 10 newly built Kilos... from the Chinese.The US Department of Defense is well aware of Chinas intention to shut the US Carrier Battle Groups out of the Taiwan Straits and then to reclaim, by military force if necessary, the rich independent island that sits only 100 miles off Chinas eastern coastline.A strike force of patrolling Kilos could achieve that objective for Beijing, and two of the 10 Kilos have already been delivered. Kilo Class is about US attempts to foil delivery of the other eight. The Presidents new National Security Adviser, the irascible Texas admiral Arnold Morgan, prepares to send the US Navys deadliest Black Ops hit squads deep into dark Russian waters. Their missions are executed under the most crushing code of secrecy. One mistake could literally start World War III. The decision is sanctioned by the President of the United States. Now, the world's three most powerful nations silently lock horns -- Russia, determined to deliver the submarines to Shanghai for a payment of billions of dollars; China, determined to reclaim Taiwan by frightening off the US aircraft carriers; and the United States, brutally determined that those Kilos will never fly the flag of China above their bridges.Out in the terrible depths of the icy North Atlantic, the US Black Ops nuclear submarine awaits its chance, guided by the silent American satellites passing overhead. Deep inside the remote waterways of northern Russia, a team of elite Navy SEALs prepare an extraordinary operation of destruction and mayhem. Moscow brings in an iron cordon of an escort for the submarine deliveries, as Commander Boomer Dunning, the Black Ops captain from Cape Cod, races his 7,000-ton nuclear vessel beneath the polar ice cap to head them off.Kilo Class  is a taut, page-turning techno-thriller of the highest quality, grounded in fact and ringing with unmistakable authenticity. it is the story of a breathtaking race against time. Peppered with unforgettable characters, it takes the reader into the heart of the control room of a hunter-killer Los Angeles submarine. Most important, it reveals the cold-blooded brutality of the United States Navy, operating at the top of the game.

0425120430
Day of the Cheetah
by Dale Brown

The Soviets have stolen DreamStar--America's most advanced fighter plane. Major Patrick McLanahan must get it back. His plane, the Cheetah, is the only chance against the mastery of the DreamStar. The greatest high-tech chase of all time is about to take off. Fine.

0380787873
Against All Enemies
by Richard Herman

When fear becomes a weapon...When a few good men go bad...America will be consumed by the fire that burns within.

03991478710
Valhalla Rising
by Clive Cussler

In July 2003, in the midst of its maiden voyage, the Emerald Dolphin, a luxury cruise ship equipped with revolutionary new engines, and NUMA special projects director Dirk Pitt heads out to rescue the passengers and investigate the disaster and comes face to face with a legend.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425115299 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light wrapper wear, edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light wrapper wear, edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine curl typical of thick paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley Pub Group. 1989. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 1989 Good APRIL 1989 EDITION SOME WEAR.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 a nice solid copy of this paperback, corner crease on back cover, corner crease on front cover, edge wear, moisture damage, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley Books. 1989. Reprint. Paperback. Good+. 384 pgs Interior- nice overall condition with owners name. Cover has only light signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley, 2002 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) SILVER TOWER
BROWN, DALE

Berkley, Apr 1989. C. 7th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 bumped corners . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Book, 1989 Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Silver Tower (Qty: 2)
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Berkley, 1989, 1.5 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425115291 A good reading copy only. 1989 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Silver Tower (Qty: 2)
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Silver Tower (Qty: 4)
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425115291 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425115291 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000010554 _ . Very Good. 1995. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Trade Paperback. 0425115291 spine creases Crease on cover corner. . Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edge, lean to spine, crease to cover, sm tear to cover to paper underneath, tanning to inside coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; spine has minor creases.Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425115291 A good reading copy only. 1989 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425115291 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000012933 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Has the look of a book that has been around the block a few times. Has wear to the cover, especially along the edges, some writing on the inside of front cover, a slight forward lean and several noticeable creases in the spine. Otherwise in good shape with tight binding and clean pages. In short a good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Ferbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Silver Tower [Paperback]
Brown, Dale

No rips. Pages are in good shape. We ship super fast vm10/16 b/205Good (more information)

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 wear and some tanning, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Publishing Group, 1988. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller Military Synopsis: 384 pages. 1992. A year of crisis. The Middle East is on the brink of ruin as the Societs launch a brutal invasion of Iran. The last hope for peace... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
45) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

NY: Berkley Books, 1989. Paperback Not Stated VG 384 pp. Minor edge aging. Minor cover edge chips. Light spine creases. Contents crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425-11529-1 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
46) Silver Tower (Qty: 2)
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
47) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. G/NONE. 1989. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
48) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
49) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley. 1989. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
50) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
51) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale, and Fine, Donald I

Berkley Publishing Group, 1989 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Worn cover/slanted spine/tanned pages. A reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
52) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. Fine condition paperback - very minimal wear. FICTION ESPIONAGE TECHNOLOGICAL THRILLERS 0425115291. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
53) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley Publishing Group, 1995-04. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
54) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Publishing Group, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. l Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
55) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
56) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
57) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
58) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 . Good. (more information)

Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
59) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Very light edgewear to cover & light creasing to spine. Pages appear near new. SYNOPSIS: The Silver Tower is America's first permanent space station and the test bed for top-secret military experiments. Now the most astounding test of all is about to begin - the ultimate battle between the superpowers - on the verge of nuclear war.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
60) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Edgewear to cover & light creasing to spine. Pages appear near new. SYNOPSIS: The Silver Tower is America's first permanent space station and the test bed for top-secret military experiments. Now the most astounding test of all is about to begin - the ultimate battle between the superpowers - on the verge of nuclear war.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
61) Silver Tower [Paperback]
Brown, Dale

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
62) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Books, 2002. Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
63) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley Books, 1989. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
64) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. Paperback. 0425115291 Mystery & Thrillers . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
65) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale/Fine, Donald I

Penguin Group (USA), 198903. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
66) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 1989. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1989 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
67) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale; Defelice, Jim; Defelice, James

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 name inside cover. creases in spine. . Mass-market paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
68) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 1989. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1989 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Light edgewear. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
69) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 1989. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1989 • Smooth spine. Light edgewear. Clean tight pages. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
70) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
71) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Some Loosening of pages and binding pulling away from pages rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
72) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
73) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425115291 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
74) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York: Berkley Books, 1989 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, spine is lightly creased, pages are beginning to tone, overall a very crisp and clean first Berkley Books edition! 384 unmarked and uncreased, action-packed pages! "1992. A year of crisis. The Middle East is on the brink of ruin as the Soviets launch a brutal invasion of Iran. The last hope for peace: America's completion of the most sophisticated laser defense system ever. The Silver Tower, America's first permanent space station, is the test bed for top-secret military experiments. Now, the most astounding test of all is about to begin. A grueling counterattack by air, by sea, by outer space. The ultimate battle between the superpowers----on the verge of nuclear war....". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
75) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1989. 17th printing; front cover illustration by John Breaky; military sf novel; covers have some edgewear, spine creased, lightly rubbed, under-cover flap has some glue showing, some separtion, else intact; pg. edges yellow, have some smudges; spine cocked; 384 pgs.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
76) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

PB. Good. ISBN 0-425-11529-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
77) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-11529-1 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
78) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
79) Silver Tower [Paperback] by Brown, Dale
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Berkley Date of Publication: April 1, 1989 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: 0-425-11529-1 Book in good condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
80) Silver Tower
Dale Brown

Berkley, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
81) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Trade Paperback. 0425115291 Normal spine creases from reading. Crease over spine hinge on front cover. . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
82) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale

Berkley, 4/1/1989. Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
83) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale; Defelice, Jim; Defelice, James

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 very light wear opn edge of spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
84) SILVER TOWER
BROWN, DALE

Berkley Books.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
85) Silver Tower
Brown, Dale, And Fine, Donald I

Berkley Publishing Group, 1989 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $2.01