Miss Seeton Undercover
by Crane, Hamilton
ISBN: 0425141373
ISBN-13: 9780425141373
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Published date: 1994 Edition:
Similar books

The Mirror Crack'd
by Agatha Christie
Marina Gregg, an actress whose best years are behind her, hosts a dinner party and, when one of her guests is poisoned, most suspect a homicidal hostess, until Miss Marple takes on the case. Reissue.

Sleeping Murder
by Agatha Christie

Holy Terror in the Hebrides
by Jeanne M. Dams
Vacation can be murder... A peaceful vacation on the charming Scottish island of Iona sounds idyllic to sometime sleuth Dorothy Martin. But Dorothy soon finds that while Iona is charming, her vacation wont be peaceful. Thrown in with a bickering American church tour, she tries to keep her distance. But she cant stay away from murder. Everybody believes the unpleasant Americans fatal fall from a cliff is accidental. Everybody, that is, except Dorothy. The only witness, she saw a small clue the police dismiss, one that makes her believe the death was not an accident. With the police closing the case, Dorothy feels bound to investigate. But it's a choice she may regret...

Murder Is Announced
by Agatha Christie
When a murder is announced in the personal column of the village newspaper, all the residents of Little Paddock plan to attend.

Mrs. Malory
by Hazel Holt
Mrs. Malory happily accepts a guest teaching position at a small Pennsylvania college. But when two murders occur at the school, she is drawn into a mystery that will take a master sleuth to unravel--someone like Mrs. Malory, perhaps.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780425141373 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Remainder 265pp. Heron Carvic's Miss Emily D. Seeton. black remainder mark on bottom edge. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425141373 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears.lightly soiled pages- few stains,age toned to edges ,age toned to cover 1994 Berkley Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425141373 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Berkley Hardcover Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Hardcover. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 9780425141373 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Heron Carvic's Miss Seton; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 265 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Hardcover. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Miss Seeton Underocver
Crane, Hamiton
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
NY: Berkley, 1994 Hardcover, 267 pages; heavenly condition; tight; no markings; not age-discolored. First Printing of First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994 US Frist Edition!! Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. 1ST Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Good. Remainder mark 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by 45 North (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton)
Crane, Hamilton
Berkely Publishing Co, 1994. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 265 pages. The village of Plummergen is abuzz with excitement. A television crew has arrived in search of an apple - not just any apple, but the rare... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-425-14137-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 265 pp. Very light rubbing to the head and foot of the spine and correspondingly on the jacket. Further adventures of Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ( more information)
Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Hard cover. Very Good. Very Good in very good dust jacket. some edgewear and fading, some erased underlining marks Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Prime Crime. very good condition. 1994. book club ed. Hardcover. NOVI000110 . ( more information)
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
MISS SEETON UNDERCOVER
Crane, Hamilton
Berkley Hardcover, 1994. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. Initial inside.. ISBN: 0-425-14137-3. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Miss Seton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York : Berkley , 1994 . First Edition . NF/NF . 8VO . Light wear to unpriceclipped jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. ( more information)
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (Canada)
|
|
|
29)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
MISS SEETON UNDERCOVER
Crane, Hamilton
E Rutherford, NJ: Berkley Pub Group, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. This book is large print type. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
MISS SEETON UNDERCOVER
Hamilton Crane
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ in Mylar. 1994. Not First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 265 pages . ( more information)
Offered by SandyACo (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seton)
Hamilton Crane
Berkley Pub Group, 1994-04. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information)
Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
NY: Berkley Pub Group, 1994. First Edition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG Octavo. White DJ, minor edge wear. Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton Ser. )
Crane, Hamilton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994. Fine in Fine jacket Remainder mark bottom edges o/w MINTcondition, COLLECTOR'S QUALITY.. ISBN: 0425141373. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ENGLAND FICTION SEETON MISS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH TEACHERS. ( more information)
Offered by books etc... (Canada)
|
|
|
39)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton Ser.)
Crane, Hamilton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994. Normal library markings. Superb clean book. Almost like new although an Xlibrary. Possibly never circulated.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 16 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton (Sarah J. Mason)
Berkley, 1994. Hardback. 1st Ed., nf/nf Series Character: Emily Seeton Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers ( more information)
Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1900. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A hint of wear. 265 pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York, NY: Berkley Publishing. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1994 Berkley Publishing Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Bumping to Jacket, Tight, Clean & Unmarked - No Remainder Mark ( more information)
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
MISS SEETON UNDERCOVER
Crane, Hamilton
Mississauga, ON: Putnam/Berkley. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425141373. Dust jacket in Mylar. Slight wear, Remainder mark 'B' written in marker bottom page edges. First US Edition.. ( more information)
Offered by Ainsworth Books (Canada)
|
|
|
44)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover (Heron Carvic's Miss Seeton Ser.)
Crane, Hamilton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1994 265 pp. Emily Seeton is a retired art teacher who tries her hand, very successfully, in the detective business. Dj is in lovely cond. New mylar cover. Apple green paper on boards binding with black spine has no noticed signs of wear. No former owner's name on endpapers. Text is clean, tight, possibly unread. Black printed B on lower pages' edge.. First Edition. HC and DJ. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2. ( more information)
Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
|
|
|
45)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton,
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1994. Miss Seeton has been enchanting mystery fans for years. Now she appears in her newest and most delightful adventure yet.". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ( more information)
Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane Hamilton [PSUED Sarah Jill Mason]
Berkley Prime Crime 1994 New York, 1994 Very good in a fine dust jacket 1st Hardbound 8vo 265p Remainder mark at heal end pages, front end paper lightly soiled, spine ends bumped.. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Collector (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Miss Seeton Under Cover
Hamilton Crane
New York: The Berkley Publishing Company, 1994. Remainder mark on the bottom of the text block near the base of the spine. The book and the dust jacket are in as new/never been read condition. The book is clean, tight, and crisp. The dust jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, nicked, or torn, and is bright and crisp. 265 pages. Retired art teacher, Miss Seeton, has become the apple of Scotland Yard's eye in this novel.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery. ( more information)
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York: Berkley Publishing. Hardcover. 1994. 1st Edition. 8vo . Very Good in Fine DJ. Large initial "B" on bottom edges in black Magic Marker . ( more information)
Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton (Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason) (Based on the work of Heron Carvic.)
New York: Berkley Prime Crime [0-425-14137-3] 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) 265pp. Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. Based on the work of Heron Carvic. (Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton (Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason) (Based on the work of Heron Carvic.)
New York: Berkley Prime Crime [0-425-14137-3] 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) 265pp. Near fine in dust jacket. . . . Pseudonym of Sarah J. Mason. . . . Based on the work of Heron Carvic. . . . (Mystery). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Miss Seeton Undercover
Crane, Hamilton
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. Hard Cover. Hamilton Crane -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- FINE/FINE -- copy of Miss Seeton Undercover. 8vo. 265 pp. Quarter-bound in black board over green boards, with bright copper lettering to the spine. A fine copy, with only a remainder mark on the bottoms of the leaves. A clean and tight copy in a fine, crisp white pictorial dustwrapper that retains the publisher's price of $17.95 in the upper right of the front flap. A splendid copy of this mystery featuring Miss Seeton (a retired art teacher turned detective) as she tracks down a crew of murdering antique thieves. WHS Published by: New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1994 First edition. ( more information)
Offered by Printers Row Fine and Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|