Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425149579
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fighter Wing

A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0425149579
ISBN-13: 9780425149577
Format: Paperback

Summary

Once again, Tom Clancy demystifies a unit of the military by giving us a guided tour of an Air Force Combat Wing. General Michael Loh, a retired Air Force general, writes the foreword.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 331

Publisher's Notes

New York Times bestselling author Tom Clancy takes readers on an inside tour of an Air Force combat wing--the planes, the technology, and the people--capturing the thrill of takeoff, the drama of a dogfight, and the relentless dangers which fighter pilots face every day of their lives. Exclusive photos, diagrams, and illustrations throughout.

Similar books


0060094397
Dale Brown's Dreamland
by Jim Defelice

The weapon is codenamed "Razor" -- the brainchild of the brilliant minds at Dreamland -- a mobile chemical laser system with a range of 600 kilometers capable of downing anything that flies. The destruction of an American aircraft over northern Iraq suggests the inexplicable and unthinkable: a vengeful foe now possesses the lethal technology. It is fear that draws a retired warrior back to the battlefield, and sends Dreamland's best pilots to the skies to determine what the enemy has and to help take it away from him. But politics threatens to crush a covert engagement that must be won in the air and on the ground, unleashing a devastating rain of friendly fire that could ultimately annihilate a nation's champions ... and perhaps Dreamland itself.

0380787873
Against All Enemies
by Richard Herman

When fear becomes a weapon...When a few good men go bad...America will be consumed by the fire that burns within.

0714529974
Nip the Buds, Shoot the Kids
by Kenzaburo Oe

The first novel by Japan's most celebrated living writer, Nip The Buds, Shoot the Kids recounts the exploits of fifteen teenage reformatory boys evacuated to a remote mountain village in wartime. The narrator who acts as nominal leader of the small band, his younger brother and their comrades are all delinquent outcasts, feared and detested by the local peasants. When plague breaks out, their hosts abandon them and flee, then blockade them inside the empty village, together with a young Korean, an army deserter and a girl evacuee. However, the boys' brief, doomed attempt to build autonomous lives of self-respect, love and tribal valour inevitably fails with the reflux of death and the adult nightmare of war.

0727854712
Ogilvie at War
by Philip McCutchan



0743227506
Rescue Ferrets at Sea
by Richard Bach

Follows the tale of Bethany Ferret, a kit from humble beginnings who joined the Ferret Rescue Service and rose to command the rescue-boat Resolute before embarking on adventures to rescue animals aboard distressed human ships. By the author of Jonathan Livingston Seagull.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425149577 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Paperback - [CLANCY, TOM] FIGHTER WING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425149579 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425149579 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) FIGHTER WING A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. Very Good. 1995. Softcover. 0425149579 . 0.8 x 9.02 x 6.08 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Soft Back/Paper Back. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Good. Clean copy. (oddf) (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Few creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing [Paperback] by Clancy
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK ,1ST PRINTING, 1995, NO CREASE ON BINDING, COVER AND EDGE WEAR ,TIGHT BINDING,CLEAN PAGES,NICE PICTURES,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS A MISSIONARY FAMILY REACH TEENS.,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
25) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
26) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
27) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 11/1/1995. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Like New Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Publishing Group, 11/1/1995. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in Like New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First printing. unmarked pages. no spine or cover creases, light edge wear, price label remnant back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
30) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Tight spine, moderate cover and edge wear, and no markings. Military Non-Fiction (#T7254) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Slight wear on cover/No noticible spine creases. . Many of our books are bought from libraries & seller. There may be a black mark erasing the name.Pencil marking on inside front cover.Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. (more information)

Offered by Unique-N-Unusual / A Novel Idea (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 331 Pages. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Includes Glossary, Bibliography, and lists of pamphlets. magazines, videotapes, and games.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group,, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 331 Pages. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Includes Glossary, Bibliography, and lists of pamphlets. magazines, videotapes, and games.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
34) FIGHTER WING A GUIDED TOUR OF AN AIR FORCE COMBAT WING
CLANCY, TOM

BERKLEY, 1995, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AS NEW CONDITION ISBN - 0425149579 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) FIGHTER WING A GUIDED TOUR OF AN AIR FORCE COMBAT WING
CLANCY, TOM

BERKLEY BOOKS, 1995, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Fighter Wing, a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Books. 1995. 1st Berkley Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 327 pgs. Interior- Flawless. The soft cover is well preserved w/ only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
37) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkely Publishing Co, 1995. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 331 pages. The best of the best through Tom Clancy's eyes. A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing. UPDATED WITH NEW MATERIALS AND PHOTOS - includin... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
38) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Very little shelf ware, Like new , trade paperback,Small price sticker on front cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
39) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995 Clean uncreased wraps. Very mild edgewear. Unmarked interior. NO remainder mark.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Lakeshore Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
40) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rub, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
41) Fighter Wing A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley, 1995. As New (55). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
Price: $2.86
Add to cart 
42) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Ex-library.. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Like New. 1995. Paperback. AC5-110248262; 1.35 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
45) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) FIGHTER WING A GUIDED TOUR OF AN AIR FORCE COMBAT WING
CLANCY, TOM

BERKLEY BOOKS, 1995, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, COVER HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, INKED DATE ON FRONT END PAGE (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, curling to front wrap.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995 slight edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
Add to cart 
53) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Good to Very Good Condition - Berkeley Books - 1995 printing - wear to cover with large crease on back - cover has bent to it - pages are clean (History - 4) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
54) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 B173 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $3.67
Add to cart 
55) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Books, 1995 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
56) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Books, 1995. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. . 1st Printing. Soft cover (x-lib). Very Good/Cover laminated. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
58) Fighter Wing A Guided Tour Of An Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

USA: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Now, FOR THE FIRST TIME, AN INSIDER'S LOOK AT AN AIR FORCE COMBAT WING-THE PLANES, THE TECHNOLOGY, AND THE PEOPLE ... WITH TOM CLANCY AS YOUR GUIDE. Tom Clancy's previous explorations of America's armed forces, Submarine and Armored Cav, revealed exclusive, never-before seen information on the people and technology that protect our nation. Now, the acclaimed author of Clear and Present Danger and Debt of Honor takes to the skies with the U.S. Air Force's elite: the Fighter Wing. With his compelling style and unerring eye for detail, Clancy captures the thrill of takeoff, the drama of the dogfight, and the relentless dangers our fighter pilots face every day of their lives ... showing readers for the first time what it really means to be the best of the best. FIGHTER WING includes: • Detailed analyses of the Air Force's premier fighter planes, including the F-15 Eagle • Exclusive photographs, illustrations, and diagrams • An insider's look at the people behind the planes and weapons • Combat strategies and training techniques used by the U.S. Air Force PLUS: A foreword by General Michael Loh, USAF (Ret.) 1st Commander, U.S. Air Force, Air Combat Command ISBN 0-425-14957-9 331 pp. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
59) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing [Paperback] by Clancy
Tom Clancy

Berkley Publishing Group, 2000-10. Paperback. Very Good. Berkley Trade paperback Edition, 1995. Tom Clancy's explorations of America's armed forces reveal exclusive, never-before-seen information on the people and technology that protect our nation. Now, the acclaimed author of Red Rabbit takes to the skies with the U.S. Air Force's elite: the Fighter Wing. With his compelling style and unerring eye for detail, Clancy captures the thrill of takeoff, the drama of the dogfight, and the relentless dangers our fighter pilots face every day of their lives, showing readers what it really means to be the best of the best. (Excerpt from editorial review.) Clean pages. Illustrated with photographs. In stock and ready to ship. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
60) Fighter Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Books. 1995. Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) FIGHTER WING: A GUIDED TOUR OF AN AIR FORCE COMBAT WING
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, NJ: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. 1st thus. Softcover. Back cover has large crease running top to bottom. Very minor edge wear. ; Trade PB . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 Pub date: 1995. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2- . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge,corner and cover wear from use and the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
65) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 This book has some minor shelf wear. Pages are tight and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed. Trade Paperback. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Recycled Reading (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
66) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing (Tom Clancy's Military Referenc)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425149579 First ed (complete number line, glossy, unread, perfect, ship same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.88
Add to cart 
67) Fighter wing a guided tour of an Air Force combat wing
Clancy, Tom

New York : Berkley Books, c1995., 1995; c1995. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
68) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

NEW YORK: Berkley Books, 1995. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Slight corner curl cover.Unknown printing. (pbk. ) xx, 331 p. : ill. ; 23 cm.Includes bibliographical references (p. 319-331).. Berkley trade pbk. ed.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ issued. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
69) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey.: Berkley Pub Group. Very Good+. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0425149579 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 038784 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
70) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 1st printing. Former owner's name, corner tips bumped, lightly soiled pg. edges. ISBN: 0425149579. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FIGHTER PLANES UNITED STATES AIR FORCE HISTORY MILITARY AVIATION. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: BERKLEY BOOKS, 1995 Fine. No Jacket as Issued TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR. Illustrated by PHOTOS, DRAWINGS. 1ST ED. THUS. Binding is PIC. WRAPPERS.. First Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS & DRAWINGS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. A guided tour of combat aircraft.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) Fighter Wing : A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 329pp., illus. . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bluejacket (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
75) Fighter Wing: a Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

NY: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Fine. NO JACKET AS ISSUED SOFTCOVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. TRADE PAPERBACK. WRAPPERS. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS, DRAWINGS, PLANS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
76) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
77) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Airforce Combat Wing
Tom Clancy

Berkley Trade, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
78) Fighter Wing
Photographs And Illustration, Clancy

New York: Berkley Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.70
Add to cart 
79) Fighter Wing - A Guided Tour of an Air force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

NY: Berkley Books. VG. ©1995. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0-425-14957-9 . Published @$15.00 ; Some curl to the edges; Illustrated; tall 8vo; 331 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
80) Fighter wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Books, 1995. An insider's look at an air force combat wing, the planes, the technology, and the people with Tom Clancy as your guide. Very good cond.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
81) Fighter Wing
Clancy, Tom

Very Good. 1995. Trade Paperback. 0425149579 . Clean & tight, edgewear, illustrated.; 023251 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
82) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
83) Fighter Wing
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Publishing Group, 1997-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
84) Fighter Wing: A Guided Tour of an Air Force Combat Wing
Clancy, Tom

New York, New York: Berkley Books, 1995. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners, faint crease on back cover, rubbing. ISBN: 0-425-14957-9. (more information)

Offered by Adve