Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425158632
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Executive Orders

by Tom Clancy


ISBN: 0425158632
ISBN-13: 9780425158630
Format: Paperback

Summary

Jack Ryan reluctantly agreed to accept the vice presidency of the United States for a year, but when the president is assassinated, he is catapulted to the nation's highest office. With Congress depleted in the same tragedy that killed the president, Ryan is alone as the shattered country faces threats from international and domestic forces.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"As usual, some of the Clancy plotting is fiendishly inventive, and he has a technically sharp command of the realistic detail, like the horrifying use of Ebola as an instrument of war rather than of nature....The book's true spirit lies in its dedication to 'Ronald Wilson Reagan, 40th President of the United States: The Man Who Won the War.'"    -- Oliver Stone

   -- New York Times Book Review

"What will the main narrative lines of 'Executive Orders' tell scholars working in, say, 2096 about the Americans of our time?...Clancy's new book shows that the current-day American is alert as never before to the possibility that no American landmark is safe from catastrophe....The book derives much of its action and suspense from the author's talent in exposing the inner workings of endless unseen chambers of our own and other governments...."    -- Michael R. Beschloss

   -- Washington Post Book World

"'Executive Orders' is a colossal read, which is praise for Clancy's ability to grind out exquisite details...He is the honest-to God-creator of an exciting genre and a consistent producer of books that thunder, absorb and entertain."    -- Paul Deane

   -- Los Angeles Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1997
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 1358

Publisher's Notes

"Debt of Honor" ended with Clancy's most shocking conclusion ever--a joint session of congress destroyed, the president dead. Dazed and confused, the man who only minutes before had been confirmed as the new Vice President, is now told that he is the president--President John Patrick Ryan. Now suddenly, an incalculable weight has fallen on Jack Ryan's shoulders.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399139540
Debt of Honor
by Tom Clancy

Every novel by Tom Clancy has been "a jaw-tightener and a nail-biter of the first order", as the San Diego Union described Without Remorse. But Debt of Honor surpasses them all, with Jack Ryan facing his greatest challenge - against a peril that may become all too real. In retrospect, it would seem an odd way to start a war. . . . The end of history. The new world order. Fine phrases, but as Jack Ryan is about to discover, history isn't dead yet - and only the nature of the threat is new. On the Pacific island of Saipan, a wealthy Japanese businessman regards his new-bought land with satisfaction. In the Indian Ocean off Sri Lanka, a foreign navy begins a series of highly unusual exercises. At the headquarters of America's major stock-clearing corporation, an engineer brings a customized computer program on-line for the first time, and smiles at his own private joke. Three seemingly unrelated incidents, but all just the first links in a chain of events that will stun the world. Called out of retirement to serve as the new President's National Security Advisor, Jack Ryan quickly realizes that the problems of peace are fully as complex as those of war. Enemies have become friends, friends enemies, and even the form of conflict has changed. What he cannot realize, however, is just how close the next conflict is. And when one of those new enemies readies a strike not only at America's territory, but at the heart of her economy, it is Ryan, with the help of CIA officers John Clark and Domingo Chavez, who must prepare an untested President to meet the challenge, if Ryan can only figure out how. For there is a debt of honor to be paid - and the price will be terrifyingly high. . . .

0375430695
Bear and the Dragon
by Tom Clancy

In the wake of an assassination attempt on the SVR (former KGB) chairman, newly elected U.S. president Jack Ryan puts black ops specialist John Clark on the alert, only to have things complicated by dangerous forces in China. (Suspense)

0399132414
Patriot Games
by Tom Clancy

Filled with exceptional realism and authenticity, Patriot Games puts readers on the cutting edge of a different type of war but one no less deadly: the international battle against terrorism. From the author of The Hunt for Red October and Red Storm Rising.

0385515316
The Inside Ring
by Michael Lawson

General Andy Banks, the Secretary of Homeland Security, is nursing a guilty conscience. Only days before an assassin’s bullet winged the president and took the life of the president's longtime best friend, Banks had received a note with a dire warning: “Eagle One is in danger. Cancel Chattooga River. The inside ring has been compromised. This is not a joke.” The message–on Secret Service stationery–was signed, “An agent in the wrong place.” Banks immediately passed the note on to Secret Service Director Patrick Donnelly, who proceeded to ignore it. Even after the supposed assassin is found dead, Banks is determined to dig a little deeper. He turns to Speaker of the House John Fitzgerald Mahoney. Mahoney has the perfect under-the-radar, go-to guy: Joe DeMarco, an honest lawyer with a sordid family past who owes his career to the Speaker. After one meeting with Banks, DeMarco realizes he’s in way over his head. But Mahoney finds the prospect of taking down Donnelly irresistible, and sets DeMarco on a trail that twists through the Secret Service, the FBI, and the Department of Homeland Security, and snakes all the way back to one of the more enduring mysteries of the 20th century. Brimming with unparalleled authenticity–the kind that only a true insider can deliver–THE INSIDE RING marks the debut of a major new talent, and introduces a complex, intriguing character with many more cases ahead.

0375727981
Saving Faith
by David Baldacci

When a zealous CIA chief uncovers evidence of bribery in high places, he compells Washington influence peddler Danny Buchanan to spy on his clients, but when Buchanan tells his story to the FBI, the tables are turned. (Suspense)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425158630 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels) [Mass Market Paperback]
Clancy, Tom

Published in August 1997 as the Berkley Edition, an enormous 1358-page paperback with slightly-creased spine & cover, otherwise, gently read, this is still a good copy. (536) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley, 1997. light wear, POS ffep, clean tight pages. Tom Clancy goes to the White House in this thriller of political terror and global disaster. The American political situation takes a disturbing turn as the President, Congress, and Supreme Court are obliterated when a Japanese terrorist lands a 747 on the Capitol. Meanwhile the Iranians are unleashing an Ebola virus threat on the country. Jack Ryan, CIA agent, is cast in the middle of this maelstrom. Because of a recent sex scandal, Ryan was appointed vice president, a slot he doesn't hold for long when he lands in the Chief Executive's chair. He goes after the Iranians and then tries to piece together the country and his life the only way he knows how--with a fury that we've grown accustomed to in Clancy's intricate, detailed, and accurate stories of warfare and intrigue. 1J-R5-C3 P79056-Penguin. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)

8.99. .87. Good. AT - Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)

8.99. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan) (Qty: 4)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels) (Qty: 2)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan) (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)

8.99. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425158632 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000010538 _ . Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425158632 A good reading copy only. 1997 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) EXECUTIVE ORDERS
CLANCY, TOM

Berkley Military Adventure, Aug 1997. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, spines, and coversLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425158632 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition 0000021076 _ . Fine. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback may have some edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Unknown: Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425158632 A good reading copy only. 1997 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
29) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. 1997. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) In protective sleeve. Light creases to spine. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
30) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Pages at front are creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
31) Executive Orders
Tom Clancy

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. paperback,very good condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.41
Add to cart 
32) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
33) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Appears unread. Edge wear. Numbers stamped on top edge. Clean.. Good. (more information)

Offered by Kismet (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
34) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 light wear on edges of cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
35) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2002. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy.Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN:0425158632" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
36) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
37) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan) (Qty: 3)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Paperback - [CLANCY, TOM] EXECUTIVE ORDERS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
38) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan) (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. Mass Market Pa. 0425158632 Mystery, Thrillers & Suspense . 1997. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
39) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed description and/or Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
40) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed description and/or Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
41) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley, 1997. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Jack Ryan novels • #7 • 1997 • Clean tight pages. Hinge and spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
42) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan) (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 corner folded on few pages, Small tears on cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
43) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
44) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
45) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
46) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
47) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
48) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
49) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
50) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
51) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
52) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 A nice solid paperback, some light wear, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
53) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1997 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, former owners initials in ink on the inner front cover page, spine is lightly creased, overall a very crisp and clean first Berkley Books edition! 1358 unmarked and uncreased action-packed pages! "Jack Ryan has always been a soldier. Now he's giving the orders.". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
54) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 1997 Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, spine is lightly creased, overall a very crisp and clean first Berkley Books edition! 1358 unmarked and uncreased action-packed pages! "Jack Ryan has always been a soldier. Now he's giving the orders.". First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
55) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Inc.,US, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
56) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425158632 Tom Clancy goes to the White House in this thriller of political terror and global disaster. The American political situation takes a disturbing turn as the President, Congress, and Supreme Court are obliterated when a Japanese terrorist lands a 747 on the Capitol. Meanwhile the Iranians are unleashing an Ebola virus threat on the country. Jack Ryan, CIA agent, is cast in the middle of this maelstrom. Because of a recent sex scandal, Ryan was appointed vice president, a slot he doesn't hold for long when he lands in the Chief Executive's chair. He goes after the Iranians and then tries to piece together the country and his life the only way he knows how--with a fury that we've grown accustomed to in Clancy's intricate, detailed, and accurate stories of warfare and intrigue. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Author Profile Read about the author. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1997. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
57) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
58) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
59) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. Covers Worn/Creased, Stamps On Page Ends, Spine Creased/Worn, Spine Torn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
60) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Acceptable -heavy shelf wear and usage - different cover - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 22) . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
61) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Inc.,US, 2002. Binding Tight, Edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
62) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Little Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bookstore stamp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
63) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. diff. cover Flag. aug 1997 berkley ed. 1st edition (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) Executive Orders
Tom Clancy

Berkley. Good+. 1997. Softcover. General light wear. Creased on spine.; Cover and pages are clean and the binding is tight. A nice reading copy. ; 4951 . Jack Ryan Novels Series; 2.09 x 6.87 x 4.23 Inches; 1376 pp . (more information)

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and cover may be yellowed from age -- Binding is tight -- May have some markings -- Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. "Debt of Honor" ended with Clancy's most shocking conclusion ever--a joint session of congress destroyed, the president dead. Dazed and confused, the man who only minutes before had been confirmed as the new Vice President, is now told that he is the president--President John Patrick Ryan. Now suddenly, an incalculable weight has fallen on Jack Ryan's shoulders. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
67) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,normal small slant and mild spine crease lines,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $2.09
Add to cart 
68) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
69) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. new, spine has feint crease, cover crisp with light shelfwr,Pages toned at edges, (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $2.34
Add to cart 
70) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Tom Clancy

Berkley, 1997-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
71) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 Good Condition - Berkley Books - heavy shelf wear and usage - mass market paperback - good reading copy (Paperbacks - 22) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
72) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan Novels)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425158632 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
73) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York: Berkley Books, 1997. First Edition. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some shelfwear, rubbing along cover edges and corners. Reading creases to spine. ISBN: 0-425-15863-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
74) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Inc.,US. 2002. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
75) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Penguin Putnam Inc.,US. 2002. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
76) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Berkley Books. 2002. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
77) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Berkley Books. 2002. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
78) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Berkley Books. 2002. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
79) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

New York, NY: Berkley Books. 2002. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
80) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley [0-425-15863-2] 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
81) Executive Orders (Jack Ryan)
Clancy, Tom

Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425158632 Used Book, Very Good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
82) Executive Orders
Clancy, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered