Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Endless Light
The Ancient Path of the Kabbalah to Love, Spiritual Growth, and Personal Power
by David Aaron
ISBN: 0425166295
ISBN-13: 9780425166291
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Though many of the philosophical and spiritual texts tend to be academic and out-of-reach, this introduction to Kabbalah is remarkable in its ability to discuss God and the meaning of life with frank clarity. Aaron fills this discussion with his own personal anecdotes and stories, managing to explain the more difficult concepts in everyday terms and encouraging readers to seek love, harmony, and wholeness-the keys to happiness and spiritual satisfaction.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"It's not just celebrities Dianne Ladd, Roseanne, Madonna, Kirk Douglas, and Jeff Goldblum. All types of people, Jews and non-Jews alike, are being drawn to Kabbalah, the Jewish mystical tradition that blends astrology, astral travel, numerology, physics, psychology, reincarnation, and magi. Aaron offers a simplified application of the esoteric teachings to modern situations."
-- Washington Post
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1998 Size: 5.25 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 176
Publisher's Notes
After years of careful study, David Aaron helps us find the answers to lifes questions as revealed in the Kabbalah, the mystical tradition of Judaism. Unlike other works on the Kabbalah, which are often academic, abstract, and unrelated to our everyday challenges and concerns, Endless Light is a thought-provoking, practical guide that illuminates our path in life. Rich in personal stories and anecdotes, Endless Light offers a deeper awareness of ourselves, our inner conflicts, and the way we understand and receive life's bounteous gifts. Drawing upon the profound, timeless teachings of the ancients as well as on his own contemporary insights, David Aaron helps truth-seekers of all faiths to enrich their lives, strengthen their faith, and enjoy more meaningful relationships.
Other Editions
Similar books

From Chaos to Harmony
by Michael Laitman

The Translucent Revolution
by Arjuna Ardagh
The author shares the insights gathered from his workshops on "translucence" while culling interviews with Eckhart Tolle, Byron Katie, Jean Houston, and Neale Donald Walsch on the subject of a collective awakening as a precursor to promoting life change. Original.

The Kabbalah of the Soul
by Leonora Leet
Reveals the transformative spiritual work by which the soul can reach ever higher dimensions of consciousness.

The 72 Names of God
by Yehuda Berg
Rabbi Berg offers a concise explanation of the Kabbalah's 72 names of God and how the three letters of each name of God can be used to connect with the infinite spiritual current to enhance individual lives and transform the entire world.

Guardians of Hope : The Angels' Guide to Personal Growth
by Terry L. Taylor
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780425166291 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
David Aaron
Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
David Aaron
Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
David Aaron
Berkley Trade, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Like New/New. Excellent condition. Crease to the back cover, slight shelf wear; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. ( more information)
Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
Aaron, David
Berkley Books, New York, ., 1998 Soft Cover. First Printing of the first Berkley Trade Paperback Edition. Book Condition: Fine. Small scratch on cover, else fine. Review copy with publisher's press release laid in.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ( more information)
Offered by Eliabooks (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Endless Light
Aaron, David
Berkley Trade. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1998. Paperback. 176 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Endless Light
Aaron, David
Berkley Trade. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Paperback. 176 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Endless Light The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
Aaron, David
Berkley Trade. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1998. Paperback. 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 176 pages; 4 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Ancient Path of Kabbalah (Qty: 13)
Aaron, David
Berkley Trade, 01-Nov-1998. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081113183959G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah
David Aaron
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 176 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Endless Light: The Ancient Path of Kabbalah (Qty: 2)
Aaron, David
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425166295 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. ( more information)
Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
|
|
|