Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Narcissus in Chains
by Laurell K. Hamilton
ISBN: 0425181685
ISBN-13: 9780425181683
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this, the 10th volume in the Anita Blake series, Blake is torn between two loves, and two halves of herself, as she hunts a shape-shifter who has united a group of renegade half-human hyenas.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 2001 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.6 pounds Pages: 424
Publisher's Notes
Anita Blake finds herself caught in a deadly triangle between the two men, Jean-Claude and Richard, in her life, men whose immortal powers of werewolf and vampire can give her the strength she needs to overcome a deadly enemy or destroy her very soul. By the author of Obsidian Butterfly.
Other Editions
Similar books

Micah
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Vampire hunter extraordinaire Anita Blake arrives in Philadelphia to raise a witness from the dead so that his testimony can be taken with the help of Micah, the king of the wereleopards, but she is more fearful of spending time alone with Micah, her former lover, than dealing with a zombie. Original.

Love Bites
by Lynsay Sands
Etienne Argeneau's three hundred years of bachelorhood are at an end. He can only "turn" one human in his lifetime, and most of his kind reserved that power for creating a life mate. He has to save Rachel Garrett. He doesn't know her very well, but the beautiful coroner had saved his life. To save hers he would make her immortal. Rachel Garrett awakes surprised. All she'd wanted was to get off the night shift at the morgue; now here she is staggering to her feet naked and in a strange place. Then she sees the man of her dreams emerging from his...coffin? She just hopes he tastes as good as he looks.

Incubus Dreams
by Laurell K. Hamilton
In her role as consort of Jean-Claude, the seductive Master Vampire of the City, Anita Blake is faced with a dangerous conflict of interest--and her struggle to control her fierce desires--when she is called in to assist with the search for a vampire serial killer preying on strippers.

Danse Macabre
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Anita Blake is worried that her careers as a Federal Marshal who raises the dead and as a vampire executioner may be jeopardized when she realizes that she may be pregnant and the father could be a vampire, a werewolf, or someone else entirely. Reprint.

Circus of the Damned
by Laurell K. Hamilton
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0425181685 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Narcissus in Chains (An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel, Book 10)
Laurell K. Hamilton
A decent reading ex-library copy. Quite used. Pages and cover contain a few library markings. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and staining. No dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Narcissus in Chains (An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel, Book 10)
Laurell K. Hamilton
Berkley Hardcover, 2001-10-01. Hardcover. Good. First Edition. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ( more information) Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Narcissus in Chains (An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel, Book 10)
Laurell K. Hamilton
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with stains. Cover worn with stains. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Narcissus in Chains: Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/8" tear on front top edge. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0425181685. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
Berkley, 2001 An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. minor spine cocking, light edge wear shelf rubbing to jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
Used, Hardcover; ISBN:0-425-18168-5; This book belongs to the series Anita Blake Vampire Hunter #10; Topics: Vampire ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York: Berkley Books, 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton,Laura K
New York: Berkley, 2001 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2001 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Narcissus in Chains
HAMILTON, Laurell K
New York: Berkley, 2001 424 pages. An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter novel. One micro-chip on outer corner of dust jacket. Slight bumping to spine head. A nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Zoar Books & Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
NARCISSUS IN CHAINS
Hamilton, Laurell K
New york: Berkeley Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0425181685 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black paper spine with gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid cream / white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Now, six months have passed since Anita has seen either Jean-Claude or Richard. Six months of celibacy. Six months of indecision. Six months of danger. For her body carries the marks of both vampire and werewolf, and until the triumvirate is comsummated, all three remain vulnerable. But when a kidnapper targest innocents that Anita has sworn to protect, she needs all the help she can get." ; Vol. 10 . ( more information) Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. Black hardcover w/gilt lettering. First Edition. Book in VG condition. Light edgewear/cornerwear. Pages all clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Jacket VG only. Scuffs/edgewear/cornerwear. Clean/solid. SIGNED by author on title page w/no inscription. 424 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Eastburn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. Fine/Fine. 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0425181685. ( more information) Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Narcissus in Chains Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel, Book 10
Hamilton, Laurell K
Berkley Hardcover,, October 1, 2001. Book Club Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Laurell K. Hamilton. 2 chips on upper spine, minor edge wear ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
Berkley, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0425181685. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Narcissus In Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K
Berkeley/Penguin, 2001. As new in as new DJ. Flat-signed by author on full title page. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket cover. Tight, clean, unread copy, purchased signed from book dealer I have been buying from for years. Signed at an author event at the bookstore. Signature guaranteed. Please ask for pictures.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition, 1st Impression. Hard Cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by A.B.Normal Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
NARCISSUS IN CHAINS [ 1st ]
Hamilton, Laurell K
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2001. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|