Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425192733
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Portrait of a Killer

Jack the Ripper - Case Closed

by Patricia Cornwell


ISBN: 0425192733
ISBN-13: 9780425192733
Format: Paperback

Summary

Mystery author Cornwell reportedly spent a small fortune in pursuing her own investigation into the infamous Jack the Ripper case. Here, she presents what she believes to be new evidence in the crimes and offers her own solution to what is arguably the most famous unsolved crime in the world.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.75 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

Examines the century-old series of murders that terrorized London in the 1880s, drawing on research, state-of-the-art forensic science, and insights into the criminal mind to reveal the true identity of the infamous Jack the Ripper. Reprint.

Similar books


0399149325
Portrait of a Killer
by Patricia Cornwell

The best-selling novelist turns her attention to the real-life, century-old series of crimes that terrorized London in the 1880s, drawing on meticulous research, state-of-the art forensic science, and insights into the criminal mind to reveal the true identity of the infamous Jack the Ripper.

0873388615
Ripperology
by Robin Odell



1562827049
The Diary of Jack the Ripper/the Discovery, the Investigation, the Debate
by

The story of the uncovering and authentication of a diary believed to be that of infamous serial killer "Jack the Ripper" relates information about the murders that has never been revealed.

1592286755
The American Murders Of Jack The Ripper
by R. Michael Gordon



0679776044
The Trials of Maria Barbella
by Idanna Pucci

Combining murder, the death penalty, and women's rights, The Trials of Maria Barbella retells the saga of a woman accused of murdering her lover in 1895 New York. The first woman sentenced to die in the then-new electric chair, Barbella's trials galvanized the Victorian public. 12 photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425192733 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: Berkley Books, 2003. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Great copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley, 2003. P53597-Penguin. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime) (Qty: 4)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime
Portrait Of A Killer

Very good overall condition, with normal spine-crease. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 2002 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425192733 A good reading copy only. 2003 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425192733 A good reading copy only. 2003 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. {Condition} (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper, Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia, and Cornwell, Patricia D

Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Illustrated. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Berkley True Crime. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)

7.99, 7.0000 inches. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley Publishing Group, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Good. curl to cover, wear to cover & creases to spine, pgs clean & pictures inside book intact Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Berkley True Crime. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425192733 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition 0000020499 _ . Fine. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley. Minimal Wear Present. 0425192733 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition 1000014009 _ . Fine. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Berkley Pub Date: 10/28/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
35) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tihgt, light wear to cover edgesDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
36) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
37) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425192733 From Publishers Weekly Jack the Ripper was renowned artist Walter Sickert (1860-1942) according to Cornwell, in case anyone hasn't yet heard. The evidence Cornwell accumulates toward that conclusion in this brilliant, personal, gripping book is very strong, and will persuade many. In May 2001, Cornwell took a tour of Scotland Yard that interested her in the Ripper case, and in Sickert as a suspect. A look at Sickert's "violent" paintings sealed her interest, and she became determined to apply, for the first time ever, modern investigatory and forensic techniques to the crimes that horrified London more than 100 years ago. The book's narrative is complex, as Cornwell details her emotional involvement in the case; re-creates life in Victorian times, particularly in the late 1880s, and especially the cruel existence of the London poor; offers expertly observed scenarios of how, based on the evidence, the killings occurred and the subsequent investigations were conducted; explains what was found by the team of experts she hired; and gives a psycho-biography of Sickert. The book is filled with newsworthy revelations, including the successful use of DNA analysis to establish a link between an envelope mailed by the Ripper and two envelopes used by Sickert. There are also powerful comparisons made between Sickert's drawing style and that of the Ripper; between words and turns of phrases used by both men; and much other circumstantial evidence. Also newsworthy is Cornwell's conclusion that Sickert continued to kill long after the Ripper supposedly lay down his blade, reaping dozens of victims over his long life. Compassionate, intense, superbly argued, fluidly written and impossible to put down, this is the finest and most important true-crime book to date of the 21st century. Main selection of the BOMC, Literary Guild, Mystery Guild and Doubleday Book Club. Copyright 2002 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Library Journal Can truth be stranger than Cornwell's fiction? Here, the best-selling novelist claims to uncover the identity of Jack the Ripper. Copyright 2002 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
38) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
39) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
40) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime) (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
41) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, may have mild crease to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
42) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
43) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
44) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
45) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
46) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003. excellent condition! has very minor edge wear... buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
47) Portrait of a Killer - Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patrica

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-19273-3 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
48) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc.. 2003. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
50) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best - Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
51) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Acceptable. Slight crease on binding. Two creases on cover.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Good. First Berkley mass market paperback printing. unmarked pages, spine and hinge creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Bonus Included ** Hornet's Nest by Patricia Cornwell Mass Market Paperback 0-425-16098-x / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, wear to cover edges, check mark & an x on inside pg in green inkDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) portrait of a killer - jack the ripper case closed
cornwell, patricia

Mass Market. Berkley Books 2003. Loose Binding. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003. few pages creased. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime) (Qty: 3)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Paperback - [CORNWELL, PATRICIA] PORTRAIT OF A KILLER JACK THE RIPPER-CASE CLOSED . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.04
Add to cart 
59) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
60) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425192733 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
61) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0425192733 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line, 2 spine spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
62) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

N. Y.: Berkley, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
63) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkely Publishing Co, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Crime Synopsis: 387 pages. Between August and November 1888, at least seven women were murdered in London's Whitechapel area. The gruesome nature of their deaths caus... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003. excellent condition with slight yellowing...thanks!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
65) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Good. Good condition Slight dampness and warping. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
67) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Berkley Pub Group, 2003-10-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Patricia Cornwell

Berkley, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Acceptable. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2003 Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, chipping to bottom edge of spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) Portrait Of A Killer: Jack The Ripper -- Case Closed (Berkley True Crime)
Cornwell, Patricia

Berkley. 2003. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Illustrated with photos. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
79) Portrait Of A Killer
Cornwell, Patricia

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425192733 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
80) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
81) Portrait Of A Killer
Cornwell, Patricia

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0425192733 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
82) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY 10014: Berkley, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. America's #1 bestselling crime writer solves the case that has haffled experts for more than a century. Between August and November 1888, at least six women were murdered in London's Whitechapel area. The grue­some nature of their deaths caused panic and fear in the East End for months, and gave rise to the sobriquet that was to become shorthand for a serial killer-Jack the Ripper. For more than a hundred years the murders have re­mained among the world's greatest unsolved crimes, and a wealth of theories have been posited which have pointed the linger at royalty, a barber, a doctor, a woman, and an artist. Using her formidable range of forensic and techni­cal skills, bestselling author Patricia Cornwell has applied the rigorous discipline of twenty-first-century police in­vestigation to the extant material, and here presents the hard evidence that the perpetrator was ... The answer lies within. PORTRAIT OF A KILLER JACK THE RIPPER CASE CLOSED ISBN 0-425-19273-3 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
83) Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper-- Case Closed
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Berkley Publishing, 2003. A real nice 383 page 1st printing paperback with 3 photo sections. Examines the century-old series of murders that terrorized London in the 1880s, drawing on research, state-of-the-art forensic science, and insights into the criminal mind to reveal the true identity of the infamous Jack the Ripper. Will ship Media mail for $2.95. Will adjust when you order. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo.. First Edit