Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Sacred Stone
by Clive Cussler ; Craig Dirgo
ISBN: 0425198480
ISBN-13: 9780425198483
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This military/spy thriller, a follow-up to GOLDEN BUDDHA, once again stars Juan Cabrillo, chairman of the "Corporation," a private organization of highly principled ex-government operatives based on the hi-tech warship Oregon. In this installment, Cabrillo must secure an ancient, powerfully radioactive meteorite before either a radical anti-Islamic cabal or a Ukrainian Muslim terrorist organization can use it to fuel a nuclear weapon.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"...[An] action-packed page-turner."
-- Publishers Weekly
"The usual Cussler the Incredible...ablaze with action."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 2004 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Pages: 404
Publisher's Notes
When a mysterious ancient artifact possessing dangerous radioactive power is unearthed in Greenland, Juan Cabrillo, the captain of The Oregon, and his network of spies find themselves caught between two militant factions bent on destruction as they seek to protect the stone and prevent the outbreak of all-out war. Original.
Other Editions
Similar books

Assassin
by Ted Bell
Learning that a savage murderer is systematically targeting American diplomats and their families throughout the world, secret agent Alexander Hawke follows leads more than a decade old to London and Florida, wondering all the while if more than one killer is responsible for the attacks.

Golden Buddha
by Clive Cussler
Juan Cabrillo, captain of the Oregon, and his crew of expert Navy and intelligence agents come up with a plan to return Tibet to the Dalai Lama by striking a deal with the Russians and Chinese to exchange a golden Buddha containing records of vast oil reserves for Tibet's freedom, but his enemies will do anything to stop him.

The Command
by David Poyer
Assuming the command of the first Navy warship operated by a fully integrated male and female crew, Dan Lenson journeys to the Persian Gulf to intercept a smuggling operation and prevent a terrorist attack. By the author of Black Storm.

London Bridges
by James Patterson
Alex Cross is back--and so is the Big Bad Wolf. Terrorists have seized the worlds largest cities. London, Washington, DC, New York, and Frankfurt will be destroyed, unless their demands are met--and their demands are impossible. After a city in the western United States is fire bombed--a practice run--Alex Cross knows that it is only a matter of time before the bombers threats to the other cities are brutally executed. Heading up the investigation by the FBI, CIA, and Interpol, Alex Cross is stunned when surveillance photos show Geoffrey Shafer, the Weasel, near one of the bombing sites. He senses the presence of the Wolf as well, the most vicious predator he has ever battled. With millions of lives in the balance, Cross has to see if the most powerful law enforcement agencies in the world can stay ahead of these two mens cunning.

Larry Bond's First Team
by Jim Defelice
In a new series by the author of Vortex, a small but well-supported military operation known as "The Team," organized to address unconventional threats, tracks down missing radioactive material that has the potential to be converted into a dirty bomb.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780425198483 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files) (Qty: 27)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425198480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425198480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Sacred Stone (Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler Craig Dirgo
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover has some creases. Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files) (Qty: 3)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Like New. Damaged spine ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 Paperback - [CUSSLER, CLIVE] SACRED STONE A NOVEL OF THE OREGON FILES . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 Bonus Book Included ** / Treasure of Khan Oversized Mass Market Paperback by Clive Cussler and Dirk Cussler / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files) (Qty: 2)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Sacred Stone: A Novel of the Oregon Files
Cussler, Clive / Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Pub Group, 2004. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Clean and btright with only light wear. 406 pages.. ISBN: 0425198480. Trade Paperback. Good. FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
A useful paperback edition with a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Just fine.. Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. No markings or inscriptions and spine is uncreased. ( more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive;Dirgo, Craig
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Trade; First Paperback Edition Edition, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Creasing.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Sacred Stone: A Novel of the Oregon Files
Cussler, Clive;Dirgo, Craig
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2004 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good. 2004. First Printing. Softcover. Oregon Files Novel; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 406 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 10/5/2004. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive and Dirgo, Craig
NY: Berkley. VG in softcover. 2004. 1st printing. trade PB. Keywords: thriller, 0-425-19848-0. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
New York, New York: Berkley Books, 2004. Very good - trade paperback. May be some minor shelfwear to book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 Softcover book in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, 1 very faint spine crease, cover curls up slightly. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Sacred Stone ( Oregon Files Ser.)
Cussler, Clive and Dirgo, Craig
Good; 2004. Good reading copy with some wear at open corners from handling. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Berkley Books; New York; First Printing; 0.94 x 8.96 x 6 Inches; 406 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive,Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Books, 2004 Shelf wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
41)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Books, 2004. 1st printing; pictorial covers, raised letters on front, cover & subcover illustrations by Edwin Herder; covers have light edgewear, mild rubbing, front cover flared; pg. edges have a few small smudges; inside is very clean; 406 pgs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 First print, excellent condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
New York: Berkley Books. 2004. Soft Cover. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. A novel of the Oregon Files ( more information)
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive,Dirgo, Craig
Penguin Group, 2004 Light shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
46)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Sacred Stone: A Novel Of The Oregon Files
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2004. 9x6 inches. 406 pages. Color illustrated cover with red and white lettering. Slight cover crease. An ancient power has been discovered. Two terrorist organizations seek it for their own uses. Juan Cabrillo is the only one who can stop them... Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Trace Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2004. Trade Paperback. As New,Sl Soil Closed Pg Edges/No DJ Issued. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.9 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive and Craig Dirgo
NY: Berkley, 2004. 1st printing. No marks, no creases. An Oregon Files novel.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
SACRED STONE
Cussler, Clive & Dirgo, Craig
Berkley. Very Good. 2004. Trade Paperback. Very good cond book - some shelf wear, light rubbing on cover and chipping along edges and the pages are in great shape. ; Oregon Files; 416 p. . ( more information)
Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Sacred Stone (Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
SACRED STONE
CUSSLER, CLIVE/ DIRGO, CRAIG
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information)
Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Sacred Stone (Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. Paperback. New. NEW, Trade paperback, First Printing (full # line). No markings. ( more information)
Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive
Berkley Books, 2004. VERY tight, clean copy, very light edge wear, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6' By 9" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive and Craig Dirgo
Berkley, 2004. Oregon Files #2. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Book Bin (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive & Dirgo, Craig
Berkley, 2004. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing, small crease to back corner.. no. A novel of the Oregon Files. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information)
Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
60)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive & Dirgo, Craig
New York: Berkley, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Novel of The Oregon Files. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ( more information)
Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
|
|
|
61)
|
Sacred Stone (oregon Files) (Qty: 49)
Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 05-Oct-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081109080427G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. Paperback. 0425198480 Excellent condition, paperback 2004, no marks, minor shelf wear, great cover, read it. . Very Good. 10/5/2004. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Sacred Stone (Oregon Files)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. Paperback. Very Good. 2004 1st Berkley TP Ed. Spine & Text Clean, Unmarked & Tight, very minor cover corner crease. "Nobody does it better than Clive Cussler. Nobody." Stephen Coonts. "Clive Cussler has no equal." Pub. Weekly.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ( more information)
Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files) (Qty: 5)
Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Berkley Trade, 2004-10-05. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2004. New, issued in Softcover only. In Fine condition. Signed by Cussler directly onto the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Pictorial Wraps. As New/None Issued. 8 Vo. ( more information)
Offered by Liber Mirabilis (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Sacred Stone
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2004. New, issued in Softcover only. In Fine condition. Signed by Cussler directly onto the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition/First Printing. Pictorial Wraps. As New/None Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Liber Mirabilis (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Sacred Stone (The Oregon Files)
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425198480 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|