Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0425205649
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Kick Ass

by Maggie Shayne ; Angela Knight ; Maryjanice Davidson ; Jacey Ford


ISBN: 0425205649
ISBN-13: 9780425205648
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 2005
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 329

Publisher's Notes

Four of today's most popular romance authors bring together a quartet of sensuous and action-packed tales featuring a quartet of bold and beautiful women who can fall in love while saving the world, in a collection that features contributions from Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, and Jacey Ford. Original.

Similar books


0425184951
With Love
by

A trio of love stories by three popular romance authors includes Jennifer Blake's "Pieces of Dreams," "Liar's Moon" by Kristin Hannah, and Linda Lael Miller's "A Midsummer's Day's Dream," in which the owner of a vintage dress shop embarks on a passionate journey through time. Original.

1586605062
Sweet Liberty
by Paige Winship Dooly



0373484941
What the Heart Can't Hide
by Ann Major



0425188256
Enchanted
by Kay Hooper

The award-winning romance author presents three of her most heartfelt stories of love--Kissed by Magic, Belonging to Taylor, and Eye of the Beholder--in an omnibus volume that describes the risks of mixing business and pleasure and the irresistible power of love. Original.

0505522837
The Magic of Christmas
by Stobie Piel

With the help of saintly Gentleman Jack Oakes, love warms the hearts of a miner and a laundress, turning a 19th-century California mining camp golden in the glow of the season, in Emma Craig's "Jack of Hearts". An angel becomes a matchmaker to earn her wings in "The Shephards and Mr. A handsome man with curiously pointed ears fulfills a lonely woman's wish and learns that the spirit of the season is alive and well in modern-day New Orleans, in "The Yuletide Spirit" by Kathleen Nance. And in Stobie Piel's "Twelfth Knight", two honorable thieves--one a knight and one a young woman--have only the 12 days of Christmas in which to traverse medieval England and find a secret treasure.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780425205648 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kick Ass
Shayne, Maggie; Ford, Jacey;Knight, Angela;Davidson, Maryjanice

Berkley Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. 1st..ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Kick Ass
Shayne, Maggie; Davidson, MaryJanice; Knight, Angela; Ford, Jacey

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425205649 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne MaryJanice Davi

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Soem pages have a little moisture wrinkling. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kick Ass
Shayne, Maggie; Davidson, MaryJanice; Knight, Angela; Ford, Jacey

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425205649 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Kick Ass (Qty: 34)
Shayne, Maggie, Davidson, MaryJanice, Knight, Angela, Ford, Jacey

Berkley Trade, 06-Sep-2005. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081118105333M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
10) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Very Good. likely unread, interior bright and clean, covers glossy, with light age-toning at textblock edges. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Very Good. Small indentations in cover. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Cover shows very little wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.07
Add to cart 
14) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
15) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne~MaryJanice Davidson~Angela Knight~

Berkley Trade. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Kick @$$: The Bride Wore a .44 / The Incredible Misadventures of Boo and the Boy Blunder / Warfem / Painkillers
Shayne, Maggie / Davidson, MaryJanice / Knight, Angela / Ford, Jacey

Berkley Books, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. tiny corner bump, looks unread (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
17) Kick Ass
Shayne, Maggie; Davidson, Mary Janice; Knight, Angela; Ford, Jacey

2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne, MaryJanice Davidson, Angela Knight, Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 9/6/2005. Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
19) Kiss Ass
Shayne, Maggie, Davidson, MaryJanice, Knight, Angela, and Ford, Jacey

NY: Berkley Sensation. Near Fine in softcover (remainder mark on bottom). 2005. 1st printing. trade PB. Keywords: romance, romantic suspense *, 0-425-20564-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Kick Ass
Maggie Shayne; MaryJanice Davidson; Angela Knight; Jacey Ford

Berkley Trade, 2005-09-06. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned Or Read ! Like New ! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $12.94
Add to cart