Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


75 Rupert - The Daily Express Annual - 75th Anniversary Edition

by Ian Robinson


ISBN: 0433397551
ISBN-13: 9780433397557

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pedigree Books
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780433397557 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Rupert #60...75th Anniversary Edition

Pedigree Books, UK. CR 1995. Good-Very Good Oversized Picturecover Hardcover. Large gift inscription on front free endpaper, 2 of the puzzles have been done. Cover Illustration: Rupert on winged horse and chariot. First Story: Rupert and Pharaoh's Treasure. Rupert Annual #60. (more information)

Offered by Ian S. Munro (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
2) The Rupert Annual: 75th Anniversary Edition. No. 60
Robinson, Ian

Exeter, UK: Pedigree. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0433397551 . Tight bright book in lightly scratched illustrated boards; two intitials to front endpapers and crayon to rear endpapers with 6 other pages showing crayon marks. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) The Rupert Annual, 1996: 75th Anniversary Edition
Hall, J

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1995. A near fine oversize picturecover. Light corner wear. This book belongs to is not filled in.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) 75 Rupert; The Daily Express Annual
Robinson, Ian; Harrold John

Pedigree, 1995. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear on bds.. Very good interior, 108 clean and tight pages. Page 34 is half way torn near binding. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
5) THE RUPERT ANNUAL. 75th Anniversary Edition

Exeter, UK: Pedigree Books., 1995. First edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards without dust jacket as issued. Tiny scuffs to corners, minor rubbing to boards. Near Fine.. (more information)

Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
6) Rupert Annual 75 Anniversary Edition

United Kingdom: Pedigree Books , 1995. Pedigree Books., Exeter, UK, 1995. First edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards without dust jacket as issued. Tiny scuffs to corners, not clipped; name on end page. Near Fine. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Canada)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
7) 75 Rupert: The Daily Express Annual
Robinson, Ian

Exeter, U. K.: Pedigree Books , 1995 Hardcover, 4to, illustrated laminated boards, 75th Anniversary Edition. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled copy. Illus. by John Harrold . (more information)

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) Rupert Annual, 1995
[Daily Express Newspapers PLC]

London: Daily Express Publications, 1995. First edition, export issue with dollars price printed on bottom corner of title page. Hardcover. The 75th anniversary edition. A Fine, brand new copy in pictorial boards without dustjacket, as issued.. Illus. by John Harrold. (more information)

Offered by NARNIA BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
9) 75 Rupert The Daily Express Annual 75th Anniversay Edition
Robinson, Ian

UK: Pedigree Books, 1995. Clean, tight, only writing discovered was butterfly on Pg. 92 partially colored (body outlined in brown). No name, price not clipped.. No wear.. ISBN: 0-433-39755-1. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by John Harrold. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BEARS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) 75 Rupert - The Daily Express Annual - 75th Anniversary Edition
Robinson, Ian

Exeter, United Kingdom: Pedigree Books Ltd, 1995 109 pages. Some crayon work completed upon page 95. Dot-to-dot has been completed in pencil upon page 96. Two small and faint pencil erasures to front endpaper. Half inch tear to bottom of title page. No other defects noticed. Faint wear only. Bright glossy colour illustrated boards show Rupert upon a white winged horse.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Harrold, John; Hart, Gina. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
Price: CAD $34.95 ($28.61)
Add to cart