Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Hannibal

by Harris, Thomas


ISBN: 0434009407
ISBN-13: 9780434009404

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Published date: 1999
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780434009404 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 William Heinemann Ltd(england Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 William Heinemann Ltd(england Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 Hardback book with dust wrapper. Good - carefully read. Very clean and nice. Usual light cover signs of handling to cover. Dust wrapper shows only light handling / storage signs Page condition exactly as printed; ** Meanwhile, it's just sitting on the shelf getting bored and waiting for a loving buyer! ** Sent within 2 working days by seller, available by email for queries. ** . . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.13)
Add to cart 
5) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - Better than acceptable really, Fairly good copy with usual edge rubbing, etc.,, and only light signs of having been used.. Dust wrapper has usual signs of handling and storage. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.13)
Add to cart 
6) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

0-434-00940-7 Heinneman 99 Heinneman first hardback, good/good, inscription on first page, shelf wear to jacket (more information)

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
7) HANNIBAL
HARRIS, THOMAS:

1999 Heinemann, London. First edition hardback psychological thriller. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-434-00940-7 (more information)

Offered by Stroma Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
8) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

William Heinemann; , 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.486pp., 950grams, ISBN:0434009407" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
9) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN:0434009407" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN:0434009407" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 HARDBACK with DUST JACKET - good copy with usual rubbing, and only light signs of having been used.. Dust jacket has usual rubbing and small tears, etc. . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
15) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
16) HANNIBAL
Harris, Thomas

Heineman, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Magpie Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.25)
Add to cart 
17) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

London: William Heinemann, 1999. The Rurturn of Hannibal Lecter. 486 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Butterwick Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
18) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

William Heineman/1999. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Mistletoe Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
19) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heineman, 1999 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
20) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Heinemann, 1999 First UK edition hardback, Heinemann, 1999. Light wear to book and unclipped dustwrapper, binding sound, clean; very good overall.. First UK Edition. Hard Back. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
21) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

England: William Heineman, 1999 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50 ($3.76)
Add to cart 
22) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heineman, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.76
Add to cart 
23) Hannibal [Hardcover]
Harris, Thomas

Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Boards Edition: UK 1st Ed Condition: VG+/VG+ Description: light shelfwear, the odd small crease - but nothing much really. (more information)

Offered by Snowdon Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.70 ($4.06)
Add to cart 
24) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

William Heinemann Ltd(england. Unknown Binding. Like New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
25) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

William hEinemann, 1999. fine/fine. 1st edition hardcover, fine book in fine dw, as new (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
26) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

1999 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket. As new condition. (more information)

Offered by Marco Worzel Books (New Zealand)
Price: NZD $8.00 ($4.48)
Add to cart 
27) HANNIBAL
HARRIS Thomas

1st edition 1999. Heinemann - London. 0434009407. VG (boards finger marked). No dustwrapper. . (more information)

Offered by Black Cat Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
28) Hannibal
THOMAS HARRIS

1ST HARDBACK EDITION 2000 DUST JACKET Nr. FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0434009407. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
29) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd., 1999 H/B. 486 pages. Condition - very good, there is some minor edge wear to the dust jacket and there is an inscription on the small title page. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interests, savouring the scents, the essences of the unguarded world.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6.25" x 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
30) HANNIBAL
Thomas Harris

Willam Heinemann, London, 1999. Hard Cover. 8vo, First edition. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. . (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: Heinemann. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Cloth & Original Wra. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper only. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it other than a moderate lean to the book. No inscriptions. (All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Ellwood Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.75 ($5.64)
Add to cart 
32) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

1999 1st Edition/1st printing of this book. Good copy. Book is very good, dust cover has a couple of small tears, otherwise is good and fairly uncreased. Nice book. Not price clipped.. First Edition. Collectible - Good. (more information)

Offered by Long Neck Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.90 ($5.86)
Add to cart 
33) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing. 1999. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
34) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann, 1999. Hardcover. FINE. First edition. There is a lean but otherwise looks unread. Hint of edge fading. Spine slightly bumped. A small blank white label has been stuck inside the back cover. The unclipped dustjacket is very good with slight wear to the edges. Main language English. Weight 812g. (more information)

Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95 ($5.94)
Add to cart 
35) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

London: William Heineman Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Butterwick Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
36) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. Cloth. 8vo 0434009407 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. . (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
37) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999 Dust jacket protected in removable clear mylar sleeve. 486pp. IMAGE AVAILABLE on request. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
38) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999 486pp , dust jacket has slight wear to edges , overall minimum wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by AronBooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.25 ($6.39)
Add to cart 
39) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
40) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London : William Heinemann, 1999. 0434009407. 1st edition. 8vo, 486 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition hardback in very good condition dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.76)
Add to cart 
41) Hannibal
THOMAS HARRIS

1ST ENGLISH HARDBACK EDITION 1999 DUST JACKET FINE BOOK FINE ISBN: 0434009407. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.76)
Add to cart 
42) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: Heinemann, 1999. This book is in very good condition with a good dustjacket; 1999 reprint; black binding with gilt lettering; 486pp; English language; There is edge wear to the dj; The dj is NOT price clipped; The top and bottom of the spine are a little rubbed; Synopsis/DJ notes: The Return of Hannibal Lecter. Hardcover - Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by J & A Woolley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.76)
Add to cart 
43) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

London: William Heinemann, 1999. 486 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Seven years have passed since Dr.Hannibal Lector escaped from custody,seven years since FBI Special Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is still at large, pursuing his own ineffable interestsd, savouring the scents, the essence of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still sounds in her dream.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

William Heinmenann. 1999. 1st edition. Hardback. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95 ($7.44)
Add to cart 
45) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heinemann Ltd(england. Hardcover. 0434009407 Hannibal Lecter is back - welcome to the mind of a killer. First impression - number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. Nice copy. 486 Pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide . Very Good. 1999. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.99 ($7.50)
Add to cart 
46) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

London: William Heinemann, 1999. 486 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. in onc of the mostt eagerly anticipated literary events of the decade, thomas harris takes us once again into the mind of killer, crafting a chilling portrait of insidiously evolving evil - a tour de force of psychological suspense.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
47) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
48) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. nice copy throughout, in dust jacket that has some creasing. First UK Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JD BOOKS (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
49) Hannibal
HARRIS, Thomas

Heinemann , 1999 . First Edition. . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . . . Condition: Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Leans slightly. ????| (Originally £16.99) 486pp. First Edition. Weighs 0.800 Kg. which exceeds standard rates. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
50) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann, 1999. 484 pp. vg clean copy in similar, protected dw, First Edition UK. First Edition UK. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
51) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heinemann, 1999 Minor edgewear, front board bowed slightly outwards. dj has curling along edges but otherwise clean and shiny. Pages just beginning to yellow but still clean and unmarked. 486pp.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
52) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
53) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
54) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
55) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Uk: William Heinemann, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity p/c. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
56) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heineman, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
57) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heineman, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. 1st print with light shelfwear. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
58) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heinemann, 1999 First edition. Slight lean to spine. Sticker on front cover. Text is clean, tight and bright. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.27)
Add to cart 
59) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

London: William Heinemann, 1999 486pp minimum wear to jacket, internally very clean. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by AronBooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.53 ($8.31)
Add to cart 
60) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. price clipped. Hard Cover. V Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
61) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. tiny crease to base of spine to dust cover.. Hard back. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
62) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: William Heineman, 1999. 25%of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart 
63) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann Ltd, 8 Jun 1999. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardback. Some shelf wear and creasing to edges of DJ with a small tear on top edge, light tanning and markings on page edges, name and address on flyleaf. otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK (more information)

Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.75 ($8.64)
Add to cart 
64) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. First edition. A very good book in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0434009407. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pic. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
65) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Very small tear to dust cover at base of spinr. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $8.93
Add to cart 
66) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. 486 pp. Bound in black boards with gilt lettering on the spine, d/j worn and scuffed. Price clipped. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.02)
Add to cart 
67) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

UK: Heinemann, 1999 slight shelf-marking to two edges, a little wear to top of spine, one corner shows signs of damage, minor creasing to edges of d/w, otherwise a fine-looking, bright copy. First UK Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.02)
Add to cart 
68) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

William Heinemann, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardback with dust wrapper. . Fine/Near Fine. . ISBN: 0434009407. (more information)

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.02)
Add to cart 
69) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London: Heinemann, 1999. 486 pp., illustrated dustwrapper, as is usual with this book, aside from the darkening of the edges of the pages from the lousy paper used by the publisher, the book is in very good order. Please note that this book will weigh more than 1 kg packed, and extra postage will be requested for delivery outside of Australia.. First British Edition. Cloth. Good/Gone Missing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.80 ($9.06)
Add to cart 
70) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
71) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
72) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Uk: William Heineman, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
73) Hannibal. The Return of Hannibal Lecter
Harris Thomas

London: Heinemann, 1999. 486 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($9.84)
Add to cart 
74) Hannibal
HARRIS, Thomas

London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. The return of Hannibal Lecter (Silence of the lambs). Previous owners name inscribed on inside front endpaper.. ISBN: 0-434-00940-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Silence of the Lambs, Murder, Thriller, Novel. (more information)

Offered by Bookmark Australia (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.50 ($10.17)
Add to cart 
75) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. d/w is rubbed and creased to edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
76) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. .. hard Back. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
77) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
78) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
79) HANNIBAL
Harris, Thomas

London: Heinemann. 1999. Octavo Size, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. 486 pages . 1st Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.50 ($10.83)
Add to cart 
80) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Heinemann 1st ed 1st printg 1999 . 1st ed 1st printg 1999 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: 0434009407 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.27)
Add to cart 
81) Hannibal
Harris, Thomaas

Heinemann repr 1999 . repr 1999 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0434009407 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.27)
Add to cart 
82) Hannibal
Harris Thomas

London: Heinemann, 1999. Heinemann hardcover first edition, a fine unmarked copy in very good unclipped dust jacket. Immediate dispatch from the UK. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectable; Very Good/Used; Very Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.27)
Add to cart 
83) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

Uk: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. 1999 By William Heinemann Ltd London.1st/1st.Black cloth to boards,gilt lettering to spine. ISBN:0434009407. as new/fine with number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Powerful, Hypnotic and utterly original, Hannibal is a dazling feast for the imagination. Thrilling follow up to Silence of the Lambs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $11.28
Add to cart 
84) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 1999. lightly tanned pages.. Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $11.28
Add to cart 
85) Hannibal
HARRIS, Thomas

London: Heinemann, 1999. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Mainly Fiction (New Zealand)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
86) Hannibal
Thomas Harris

London: W H Allen. Good/Good. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0-434-00940-7. (more information)

Offered by Iceni Collectables (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.02)
Add to cart 
87) Hannibal
Harris, Thomas

Heinemann 1st ed 1st printg 1999 . 1st ed 1st printg 1999 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0434009407 . (more information)

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom)