Matilda
by Paul Gallico
ISBN: 0434280585
ISBN-13: 9780434280582
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Heinemann Published date: 1970 Pages: 313
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780434280582 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Matilda (Qty: 2)
Gallico, Paul
William Heinemann. Hardcover. 0434280585 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. 1970. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann, 1970 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
William Heinemann. Hardcover. 0434280585 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: William Heinemann, 1970 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: William Heinemann, 1970 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: William Heinemann, 1970 Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, creasing to wraps, stamped, still decent, but well read, some discoloration, tape at base of spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
London: Heinemann, 22 Jun 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ( more information)
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
8)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann, 1970. 1970 Heinemann 1st edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket has been price-clipped. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
9)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
London: Heinemann, 1970. not price clipped.internally clean.313pp. ISBN: 0434280585. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. Novel Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
10)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul:
-William Heinemann, 1970- Modern First Editions. First edition. Cloth. Good in like price-clipped dustjacket Paul Gallico Matilda 0434280585 ( more information)
Offered by Studio Bookshop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
11)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
London: Heinemann. 1970. Octavo size,, Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket - now protected 313pages . Hardback. ( more information)
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
|
Price: AUD $12.00
($7.87)
|
|
12)
|
Matilda
Gallico, Paul
Heinemann, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover, Very Good/Good. Some edge and shelf wear to dustjacket, spine sunned, small tear to front. Clean internally and in excellent overall condition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. ( more information)
Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
|
|
|
13)
|
MATILDA
Gallico, Paul
William Heinemann Ltd.. 1970. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st ed An ingenious and hilarious entertainment involving a male kangaroo called Matilda! Maroon boards, black title box to spine. Wrapper price-cut with a couple of closed tears and sticky mark to front. ( more information)
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
14)
|
Matilda
Paul Gallico
William Heinemann, 1970-06-22. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Clean and tight. No markings. Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC! ( more information)
Offered by SELG Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Matilda
Paul Gallico
London: William Heinemann, 1970. A clean, crisp book with very light shelf wear, Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|