Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
I Spy Treasure Hunt
A Book of Picture Riddles
by Jean Marzollo
ISBN: 0439042445
ISBN-13: 9780439042444
Format: Reinforced Hardcover
|
Summary
In this entry in the I Spy series, readers are invited to search cluttered and colorful photographs for hidden objects.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Cartwheel Books Published date: 1999 Size: 9.5 x 12.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Ages: Preschool to Preschool Pages: 36
Synopses
Rhyming verses ask readers to find hidden objects in the photographs.
Publisher's Notes
Welcome to "I Spy Harbor, " where readers stumble upon a treasure map and a pirate who gives clues in rhyme. From stormy Lighthouse Point to a cache of gold and jewels, this new addition to the I Spy library offers an eyeful of fun. Full color.
Similar books

Mazescapes
by Roxie Munro
Thirteen amazingly detailed, interconnected mazes include challenges along the way, from tracking the family's car to hunting for a hidden alphabet as well as six punch-out cars to add to the fun.

The Everything Kids' Hidden Pictures Book
by Beth L. Blair

Build Fabulous Figures
by Sebastian Quigley
Kids can learn how to create their own amazing animals and figures with LEGO Modelers. Step-by-step directions show you how to build the creations brick by brick.

My Doctor's Bag
by Inc Dorling Kindersley
Shaped to look like the real thing, MY DOCTOR'S BAG is the perfect platform for learning and fun. With large, clear photographs and 15 press-out pieces made to look like medical equipment, this book helps children begin sorting objects into sets and allows them to explore imaginative role-playing.

Lego Modelers
by
Kids can learn how to create their own amazing animals and figures with LEGO Modelers. Step-by-step directions show you how to build the creations brick by brick.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780439042444 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Jean Marzollo; Walter Wick; Illustrator-Walter Wick
Cartwheel, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. book is stained and scored ( more information)
Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter
Cartwheel. Hardcover. 0439042445 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter
Unknown: Cartwheel. Hardcover. 0439042445 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1999 Cartwheel Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) (Qty: 462)
Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter
Cartwheel. Hardcover. 0439042445 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Scholastic, 1999. Hard. Like New. Hardcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. (H-2). ( more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Jean Marzollo; Walter Wick; Illustrator-Walter Wick
Cartwheel, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. A bit of writing inside front cover. (chshlf) ( more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. . Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1992. I Spy Treasure Hunt by Jean Marzollo. Hardback picture book is clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wick, Walter-photographer. ( more information)
Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Marzollo, Jean; Wilhelm, Hans
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited. 1999. Hardcover. 0439042445 . Fine Fine in Unknown jacket Fine Name inside but NO other writing or markings, pages in like new condition.......All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141334206; . . ( more information)
Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book Of Riddles
Marzollo, Jean
Very Good; 2002. Very lightly used but has bookplate pasted inside front cover. Text is not marked. ; Hardcover; Cartwheel Books/Scholastic Inc; NY; Seventeenth Printing; 0.4 x 12.3 x 9.3 Inches; 36 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
I SPY TREASURE HUNT A Book of Picture Riddles
Marzollo, Jean
New York: Scholastic. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. 5th Printing. Hardcover. 0439042445 . Color Photographs; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Paper covered boards with multi-colored lettering to front cover of book. There is one small bumped spot on bottom front cover of book toward spine end and it has one very small edge tear right at spine joint. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. A book of photographic illustrations which include puzzles to solve, items to find and a treasure hunt to enjoy. . ( more information)
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt: a Book of Picture Riddles
Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter
Scholastic. 1999. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0439042445 . Fine. No dust jacket. Hardcover as new no writing, clean crisp pages.....Al l books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/zip bar-coded for faster delivery. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover) . Audience: Children/juvenile. ; . . ( more information)
Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999 Owners name inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
16)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles (Qty: 999)
Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
Scholastic, 01-Oct-1999. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118061704G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
I SPY TREASURE HUNT
Marzollo, Jean
ScholASTIC BOOK SERVICE, 1999 WHITE SPINE. glossy pictorial boards. former owners name inside front cover. book is clean and secure.. FOURTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by WALTER WICK. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. JUVENILE. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles
Marzollo, Jean
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1999. very straight and square; owner's name inked inside front cover; otherwise, "as new" condition!; . First Edition; First Printing. Library. Very Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ham Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999 Top corners of the book are damaged.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
21)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy Bks.)
Marzollo, Jean
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999. Like new - a very nice copy. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt: A Book of Picture Riddles
Marzollo, Jean
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1999. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Slight bumps to edges.. 14th Printing. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Good/No DJ. 1lb. Children. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999 There is some light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
24)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) (Qty: 21)
Marzollo, Jean; Wick, Walter
Cartwheel. Hardcover. 0439042445 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt
Marzollo, Jean
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
26)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy) (Qty: 5)
Jean Marzollo; Walter Wick; Illustrator-Walter Wick
Cartwheel, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt (I Spy)
Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick, Walter Wick
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
I Spy Treasure Hunt - A Book of Picture Riddles (I Spy Bks.)
Marzollo, Jean
New York: Scholastic/Cartwheel, 1999 36 pages. I spy two starfish; I spy a whale; I spy a map with a pirate's tale! Gift Greetings inside front cover. Light wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ( more information)
Offered by RareNonFiction.com (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $29.95
($24.52)
|
|