Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439204232
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dinosaur Detectives

by Judith Bauer Stamper


ISBN: 0439204232
ISBN-13: 9780439204231
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 84

Publisher's Notes

Prepared for a trip to study the dinosaurs at the Museum of Natural History, Ralphie and his classmates are surprised to instead travel back in time to the Mesozoic Era where they learn about the dinosaurs first-hand.

Similar books


0671024930
It's No Joke!
by

Nancy's class is going to the zoo on Friday, but first they have to survive a week with their strict substitute teacher, Mr. Frick. And things aren't looking too good: someone is playing practical jokes on him, and he's threatening to cancel the trip!

0671027859
The Fine-Feathered Mystery
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy, Bess, and George are enrolled in a summer program called Park Pals to learn about birds, trees, and even bugs. But when a rare bird escapes from the park aviary, and one of the boys in the group brags that he'll be the one to find it, the girls rise to the challenge.

06710426710
The Make-Believe Mystery
by Carolyn Keene

Nancy and her friends put their best work into writing a mystery for a class project, and when someone steals their notebook, Nancy is determined to solve the case.

0671008153
Princess on Parade
by

Bess is dying to be the Pumpkin Princess in the fall parade. But only one girl can wear the crown and the beautiful gown. And the winner is Brenda Carlton, Princess Snooty Nose! But now the gown is gone, and Nancy's helping that stuck-up Brenda find it. Bess may never speak to Nancy again! Does being the best detective in the world mean Nancy has to lose her best friend in the world?

0613461746
Summer Party
by Cynthia Rylant

Nine-year-old cousins Lily, Rosie, and Tess are sad when it is time to leave Aunt Lucy, so they plan a party and get a special surprise to look forward to in the near future.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780439204231 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dinosaur Detectives : Reading Comprehension and Activities
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439204232 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439204232 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dinosaur Detectives
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439204232 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Stamper, Judith Bauer; Enik, Ted (illustrator)

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-03-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Near fine! Very light general wear with owner name. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Cole; Ted Enik; Editor-Judith Bauer Stamper

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-03-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. tpb. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
ENIK, TED

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Paper Back. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Dinosaur Detectives
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Red pen scribbles throughout the book, light shelf wear to corners, binding is beginning to come loose. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Ted Enik

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Dinosaur Detectives
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, writing at first inside page. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Dinosaur Detectives
Stamper, Judith Bauer

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439204232 Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, tears, edgewear, and stains, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
19) Dinosaur Detectives (Qty: 58)
Judith Bauer Stamper

Scholastic, 01-Feb-2002. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118101802G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
20) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9) (Qty: 5)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439204232 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
21) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9) (Qty: 31)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439204232 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
22) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9) (Qty: 3)
Enik, Ted

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439204232 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
23) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9) (Qty: 5)
Ted Enik; Editor-Judith Bauer Stamper

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $10.02
Add to cart 
24) Dinosaur Detectives (The Magic School Bus Science Chapter Book 9)
Judith Bauer Stamper, Ted Enik

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart