Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)

by Colfer, Eoin


ISBN: 0439356008
ISBN-13: 9780439356008

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Published date: 2001
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439356008 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, stamp on front inside cover, well read. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

New York: Scholastic, 2001 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1) [Paperback]
COLFER, EOIN

Light edge and cover wear. Front free endpaper has name written on it in green pen. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day. P0128 (more information)

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1) [Paperback]
COLFER, EOIN

Clean, crisp copy with minor shelf-wear only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
eoin Colfer

Scholastic, Inc., 2001. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

New York: Scholastic, 2001 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1) (Qty: 6)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl; No 1)
Colfer; Eoin

Scholastic, 2001. Softcover. Acceptable. Cover is very worn and bent in places otherwise an enjoyable read./PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. Trade PaperBack. 0439356008 A good reading copy only. 2001 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2001. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 GOOD/READABLE CONDITION, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-DB4) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-PD2) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, ADDRESS WRITTEN BEHIND THE FRONT COVER WITH PENCIL NO OTHER WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-DD2) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 GOOD/READABLE CONDITION HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ED6) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Good. 2002 Printing. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 280 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. Trade PaperBack. 0439356008 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 SCHOLASTIC INC. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

[ Edition: first ]. Fair Condition. Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 277 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

A nice copy. Gently used. Pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Artemis Fowl
Eoin Colfer

Scholastic, 2002. Paperback. some edge wear Artemis may have met his match in Captain Holly Short and elf from the LEPrecon Special Forces when he plots to steal the richest treasure the world has ever known (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic. Used - Good. 2001 Paperback. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Room to Read! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
28) Artemis Fowl
eoin Colfer

Scholastic, Inc.. used-mint. used-mint. trade paperback, bookstore new quality (minor shelf wear), clean and tight complete reader copy. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
29) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2001. Softcover. Good. any problem minor, see your site help pages to combine shipping.ISBN 0439356008 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
30) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
31) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic, 2001. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Young Adult Fiction (#T1958) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2001. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) ARTEMIS FOWL
Colfer, eoin

Scholastic, Inc., 2001 No spinal creasing, no store stamps. Slight edgewear. Who is Artemis Fowl? A genius. A criminal mastermind. A millionaire. And he is not twelve years old. Yet crafty as he is, Artemis may have met his match in Captain Holly Short, and elf from the LEPrecon Special Forces, when he plots to steal the richest treasure the world has ever known- the timeless treasure of the fairies!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Artemis Fowl [Paperback] by eoin Colfer
eoin Colfer

Scholastic, Inc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Artemis Fowl
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic, 2001 Trade Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2001. Paperback. Good. Name on edge of pages, the name has been marked out so there is a big black mark on page edges, does not effect text (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
41) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
42) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 wear on corners and edges Minimal cover wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
43) Artemis Fowl
eoin Colfer

0.01. VeryGood. softcover Near fine (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.55
Add to cart 
44) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
COLFER EOIN

Scholastic, 1/1/2001. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.; 2002 Printing Edition, 2001 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Eoin Colfer

SCHOLASTIC INC, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Very nice paperback. Except for some creases, wear and a bit of sticker residue on the front cover, book is clean. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
52) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

New York, New York: Scholastic, 2001 Who is Artemis Fowl? A genius. A criminal mastermind. A millionaire. And he is not twelve years old. Yet crafty as he is, Artemis may have met his match in Captain Holly Short, and elf from the LEPrecon Special Forces, when he plots to steal the richest treasure the world has ever known- the timeless treasure of the fairies! A school market issue. Edge wear. Cover creased.. Bookplate with Owner's Name; NOT signed by the Aut. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
53) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Unmarked, bright and clean. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
54) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic, 2001. 1st 09/2001. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Trade Paperback : Scholastic : 35600 : 1st 09/2001 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Fleetwood, Tony (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) ARTEMIS FOWL
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic. Very Good+. 2001. Softcover. Cover wear. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall 277 pp F23681 . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
56) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
57) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic Inc, 2001 Pos on ffep, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) Artemis Fowl
Eoin Colfer

New York: Scholastic. Trade paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.23
Add to cart 
59) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Excellent Condition - Scholastic Inc - some page tanning (Softcover Fiction - 13) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
60) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic, 2001. no marks and minimal shelf wear. 3rd. Good. Trade p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic, 2001. no marks and minimal shelf wear. 3rd. Good. Trade p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 B495/1st printing 2001/Trade paperback. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
63) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic 2001. Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. "How does one describe Artemis Fowl?..There is no doubt that Artemis is a child prodigy. But why does someone of such brillance dedicate himself to criminal activities?" (more information)

Offered by THE ELEPHANT'S FOOT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
64) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

New York: Scholastic Inc., 2001. Soft Cover. VG++ condition. Light edge wear.. 8vo. No names, markings or tears. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
65) Artmis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

Scholastic Press, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
66) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 B471/1st Printing 2001/Trade Paperback/Spine creases/Very light cover edge wear/Bottom of spine rubbed/A nice clean copy. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
67) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
68) Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl #1)
Colfer, Eoin

SCHOLASTIC INC.. PAPERBACK. 0439356008 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.01
Add to cart