Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)

by JENNY NIMMO


ISBN: 0439545277
ISBN-13: 9780439545273

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Published date: 2004
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780439545273 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
NIMMO, JENNY

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a name written on the top of the pages, and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. 1st Printing. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
NIMMO, JENNY

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
NIMMO, JENNY

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439545277 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
7) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy
Nimmo, Jenny

Trade paperback, new. First printing. Book 3 in the Children of The Red King series. 408 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
9) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy (Children of the Red King Book 3)
Nimmo, Jenny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy
Nimmo, Jenny

Scholastic Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy (Children Of the Red King Book 3)
Nimmo, Jenny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy
Nimmo, Jenny

USED PAPERBACK. CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3 Paperback: 408 pages Publisher: Scholastic . 0439545277 . CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3. Paperback: 408 pages. Publisher: Scholastic. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Charlie Bone And The Invisible Boy
Jenny Nimmo

"Charlie Bone And The Invisible Boy" by Jenny Nimmo, published by Scholastic in 2004. "Children Of The Red King" Book 3. This is a soft covered book and has wear on the corners. New the book sold for $4.99. There are 408 pages all in excellent condition. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for loss or damage if insurance ($1.35)) is not taken. Payments accepted via personal check,cashierŐs check, money order. Sorry, we donŐt accept PayPal. Thanks for looking. (more information)

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)

Scholastic, 1/1/2004. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine crease, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy (Children of the Red King Book Three)
Nimmo, Jenny

Scholastic, 2004. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. Some light edge and corner wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
17) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
NIMMO, JENNY

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439545277 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
18) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY
NIMMO, JENNY

Scholastic. 2004. Paperback. New in shrinkwrap. ; CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3 . (more information)

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
19) Charlie Bone And The Invisible Boy ( Children Of The Red King, No. 3)
Nimmo, Jenny

Good; 2004. Almost like new condition but has name plate pasted inside front cover. ; Softcover; Scholastic Inc. ; New York; First Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 408 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy (Children of the Red King Book 3)
Nimmo, Jenny

Scholastic, Incorporated,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. Page edges have some light soiling. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Charlie Bone and the Invisible Boy
Nimmo, Jenny

Scholastic. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 0439545277 . no marks, creases or shelf wear . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
22) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) CHARLIE BONE AND THE INVISIBLE BOY (CHILDREN OF THE RED KING, NO 3)
JENNY NIMMO

Scholastic, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart