Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Flipped

by Van Draanen Wendelin


ISBN: 0439649986
ISBN-13: 9780439649988

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780439649988 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

New York: Scholastic, 2001 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Flipped (Qty: 4)
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Flipped (Qty: 2)
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Flipped
N/A

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0439649986 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Scholastic. Light wear to cover. Title page missing.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Acceptable. First. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Flipped
N/A

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Softcover.First. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Like New. used - like new First.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Good. First. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Unknown: Scholastic, Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0439649986 A good reading copy only. 2004 Scholastic, Inc. Trade PaperBack . Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Flipped [Paperback]
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Hardcovered edition...pages are all in mint and clean condition...dustcover is in excellent condition as is the binding...fast shipping same or next business day!!! (more information)

Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
14) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, NO writing in book, NO creases to spine, some edge rubs, previous owner sticker removed from inside front cover - some light peeling, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
15) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
16) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
17) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Trade paperback, new. First printing. 212 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc, 2004. Paperback. Good. Good condition. Clean cover & pages.Small tear on back cover, some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.13
Add to cart 
20) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

New York, New York: Scholastic Inc, 2004. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear. Former owner's label inside front cover. Former owner's name on upper page edges. ISBN: 0439649986. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Scholastic, Inc.. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0439649986 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Flipped
Van Draanen, Wendelin

Scholastic Inc, 2004 Cover has marks, & bumping - Marks on edge & FPD - A few book pages are bumped . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) Flipped
Van Draanene, Wendelin

New York: Scholastic, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439649986 First print, very good condition soft cover, previous owner name inside cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
27) Flipped
Van Draanen Wendelin

New York, New York USA: Scholastic, Inc., 2004. Gently read trade paperback with minimal shelfwear. First Scholastic Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Flipped
Wendelin, Van Draanen

Scholastic, Inc, 2004. Paperback. New. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $9.44
Add to cart 
29) Gemstone Buying Guide: How to Evaluate, Identify, Select & Care for Colored Gems
Newman, Renee

Intl Jewelry Pubns, 2003 Clean and complete.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart