Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Catacombs

by John Farris


ISBN: 0440011205
ISBN-13: 9780440011200
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Published date: 1981
Pages: 439

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780440011200 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 439pp. dust jacket has several tears along edges, and bent flaps. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Catacombs
John Farris

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Catacombs
John Farris

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981 DJ missing. Although it is not collectible without the DJ, this would make a very decent reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Booksellers West (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Catacombs
John Farris

Delacorte Press, 1981 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover does have some bumps, scuffs and small tears.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) CATACOMBS
Farris, John

Delacorte Press 1981, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0440011205 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
7) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. slight lien. ISBN: 0440011205. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
8) CATACOMBS [A NOVEL]
Farris, John [Dust Wrapper design by Honi Werner, author photo by Merrett]

New York: Delacorte Press [1981], 1981. First edition. 439 pages. VG+ copy [some spine cocking] in VG+ Dust Wrapper with tiny edge tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
9) CATACOMBS [A NOVEL]
Farris, John [Dust Wrapper design by Honi Werner, author photo by Merrett]

New York: Delacorte Press [1981], 1981. First edition. 439 pages. Remainder spray, some spine cocking, else would be a Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a few short edge tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
10) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York: Delacorte Press. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 0440011205 Good-/musty Odor/Good npd., c. 1981, red/black bds. w/price clipped dj., 439pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, paperclip indention to first few pages, page ends soiled, musty odor, d.j. taped to bds.) . Good. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
11) Catacombs
Farris, John

NY: Delacorte. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1981. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: horror, fiction, 0-440-01120-5. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York: Delacorte, 1981. 1st Printing. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in lightly chipped DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) CATACOMBS [A NOVEL]
Farris, John [Dust Wrapper design by Honi Werner, author photo by Merrett]

New York: Delacorte Press [1981], 1981. First edition. 439 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper nicked at the spine heel rear corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
14) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DELACORTE PRESS, 1981 Very Good in Very Good jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. EDGE WEAR, LIGHT DUST SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, IN LIKE DUST JACKET WITH CREASES TO INSIDE FLAPS, SMALL CLOSED TEAR AT LOWER EDGE REAR PANEL.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) Catacombs
FARRIS, JOHN

New York: Delacorte, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine book in fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $7.51
Add to cart 
16) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York:: Delacorte:, 1981,. First edition, VG in dg,. Spine cocked. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
18) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. (1st ptg.) Large, heavy book, black cloth spine, red boards, very bright red lettering on spine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, 439 pages including an afterword. DJ glossy black with color-illustration of demon on front, praise for other Farris books on back from New York Times, Peter Benchley and others. DJ has tiny tear at top front edge next to tip, very slight surface wear to bottom front tip, micronick with slight wear at spine top right edge, slight wear to spine bottom edge, micronick at long spine left near tip. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. 1st Ptg.. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Catacombs
John Farris

Delacorte Press, 1981. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Like New/FINE. 1st Edition 1st Printing -- FINE /FINE -- IN MYLAR. 12TH line of copyright page "First printing". Quarter bound black spine with red boards. No top stain. Book itself has slight corner and edge bumps. Slight soiling on page edges. Slight foxing. Dust jacket has a few small corner bumps. DJ price $13.95. Text clean and unmarked. EMAIL IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR WOULD LIKE ME TO SEND PICS. (more information)

Offered by czarnovel (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ VG- (sev. small edge tears). Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Catacombs
Farris, John

NY: Delacorte, 1981. White, clean,and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, lower board edge rubbed through, foxing to outside page edges. Dustjacket clean, bright. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good ++/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $10.94
Add to cart 
22) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1981. Clean pages. Little edge and corner wear. Some soiling on page edges. Read very little.. First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/Good. 30 Oz. Fiction- Sci-fi. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
23) Catacombs FREE SHIPPING
Farris,John

New York: DELACORTE PRESS, 1981 A square tight solid clean copy that may have been read once very carefully. Read this years ago,scary as are most of the author's novels. The jacket has crease to front pastedown.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. N-Fine/N-Fine. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
24) Catacombs
FARRIS, John

NY: Delacorte. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0440011205 . First printing. Remainder spray on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket that has a vertical crease on the rear flap. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440011205 Dustjacket has two tears on the back panel. . Fine. 1981. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Catacombs
John Farris

Delacorte Press. Collectible - Like New. HARDCOVER; FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINE (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $21.59
Add to cart 
27) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. (1st ptg.) DJ has slight wear at bottom front tip, micronick at front edge next to spine, very tiny surface wear spot near bottom front tip. Very Good+ DJ/Very Fine book.. 1st Ptg.. Very Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
28) Catacombs
Farris, John / Cover Art by James Warren

NY: Delacorte Press, 1981. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth spine over red boards, red metallic spinal titles, clean text, no names or labels, very lightly shelf bumped upper cornertips, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has lightly tip creased inner folds, a small upper rear panel edge closed short tear, and light edgewear. An Excellent Fast Moving Supernatural Tale of Archaelogy, Mining, Blood Red Diamonds, Superpowers and Intrigue, and an Anciend & Vanished African Society more Sophisticated and Technologically Advanced than our own and what happens when these Ancient Burial Catacombs are disturbed! 437 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
29) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press: NY. 1981. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.70 ($31.11)
Add to cart 
30) Catacombs **Signed**
Farris, John

New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
31) Catacombs
Farris, John

New York Delacorte 1981.. NrF/Vg light edgewear dj. Inscribed "Best Wishes John Farris". 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $38.75
Add to cart