Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Positive Flying

by Richard L. Taylor ; William M. Guinther


ISBN: 0440071119
ISBN-13: 9780440071112
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Published date: 1978
Pages: 229

Similar books



Private Pilot Maneuvers Manual
by Jeppesen Staff



0911295380
R/C Pilot's Handbook
by



1565660021
Understanding Flying
by Richard L. Taylor



0813802601
The Advanced Pilot's Flight Manual
by William K. Kershner



0754617335
Aviation Education and Training
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780440071112 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Positive flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440071119 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Delacorte Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Positive flying
Richard L. Taylor, William M Guinther

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. fff. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Positive flying
Richard L. Taylor, William M Guinther

Delacorte Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Positive flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0440071119 Foreword by Arthur Godfrey. Ex-lib. tight copy. First printing. Reinforcement hinge tape used in frt. Dj VG. Only mylar cover edging remains. Top & frt. pages slightly smudged. Illustrations. Appendix. Index. 1. Airplanes---Piloting. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1977, 1978. F. Hardcover. very good. Near fine.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

Delacorte Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0440071119 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, has usual ex-library markings, very good + for an ex-library; 043050; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
7) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L. and Guinther, William M

Delacorte 1978. Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dj signed by former owner. ISBN: 0-440-07111-9. First Edition. Aviation. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L.;Guinther, William M

New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) POSITIVE FLYING
Taylor, Richard L. ; Guinther, William M

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. Contents are tight and clean . (more information)

Offered by Lexington Books Inc (United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
10) Positive flying
Richard L. Taylor, William M Guinther

Delacorte Press, 1978. Hardcover. LikeNew/x. First printing. Fine hardcover with fine DJ in new Brodart jacket. Signed by prev owner. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $10.23
Add to cart 
11) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

Delacorte Press, 1978. Hardcover, Very Good/Good. Some edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Clean internally and in excellent reading condition. For the first time in print, a disciplined method of making an airplane do precisely what you want it to do. Foreword by Arthur Godfrey. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
12) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L.; Guinther, William M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1977. Hardback 229 page book is in near new condition with good+ to very good dust jacket in Brodart. Stated First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
13) POSITIVE FLYING
Taylor, Richard L. ; Guinther, William M

NY. Delacorte; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 0440071119 . Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Index. Flying by the numbers, the safe, certain method airlines use. Gives flight-tested numbers for 27 small aircraft. ; 8vo; 229 pages; Daily updates of New and Sold records to all book selling sites . . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Positive Flying : A disciplined method of making an airplane do precisely what you want it to Do
Richard L.Taylor and William M. Guinther

NY: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, 1978. Blue boards to the black cloth binding the titles in silver gilt to the spine. There are no other marks. The near fine D.J. shows one small closed tear at the top front approx 1/4".. First Printing. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine/Pcl. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mulberry Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $14.95 ($12.24)
Add to cart 
15) Positive Flying
Taylor, Richard L. and Guinter, William M

New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 1978. Sm 4to, 229 Fine in Fine DJ, Brodart Covered. First Edition. Hardbound. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart