In the Ocean of Night
by Benford, Gregory
ISBN: 0440139996
ISBN-13: 9780440139997
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dell Published date: 1978 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440139996 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT
Benford, Gregory
Dell 13999 1978 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, minor cover creasing o/w a nice copy, very good condition ( more information) Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Gregory Benford
Dell Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Gregory Benford
Dell Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, No writing within text; Box M5567 ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1978 Tight copy with faint spine creasing and very light shelf wear. Pages slightly tanning.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Gregory Benford
Dell Publishing Company, 1978-08. Paperback. Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Has some shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
New York: Dell Publishing, 1978. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Stain to page edges with a faint ripple to that area. Reading creases to spine with a couple corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-440-13999-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell, 1978-08. 3rd 05/79. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback : Dell : 13999 : 3rd 05/79 : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1978. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Wear and creasing to spine and wraps; ink signature ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT
Gregory Benford
New York: Dell, 1978 2nd printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, previous owner scribbles on endpapers, otherwise contents are clean and tight with no other owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
In the Ocean of the Night
Benford Gregory
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1979. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT
BENFORD, GREGORY
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. 1977. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT
Gregory Benford
New York: Dell, 1978 2nd printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1978 VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
U.S.: Dell, 1978. Square tight copy with a 1/2" corner crease and a 1" corner bend mark on front cover, else covers show light wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
In The Ocean Of Night; Find The Changeling (2 Books)
Benford, Gregory; Eklund, Gordon
NY: Dell. Very Good+ 1st Dell Edition. Paperback. TWO books. Very Good Plus condition. Both first Dell printings. Very light reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT is 333 pages; FIND THE CHANGELING is 249 pages, ISBN: 0440126045. Great Reading! . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory (SIGNED!)
Dell. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Dell printing August 1978. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Gregory Benford at the March 2006 Paperback Show in Los Angeles. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell [0-440-13999-6] 1978, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
In The Ocean Of Night
Benford, Gregory
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1978. A fine paperback. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. This is part of a collection of 1000 science fiction paperbacks we acquired. The books are in exceptional to mint condition and have never been read. First printing 1978. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell 1978. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
United States: Dell Book, 1978. A real nice copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell. Very Good++. 1978. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-440-13999 One "dent" in cover, edge wear. first print. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Benford, Gregory
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440139996 Store stamped inside cover, Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. rough beat up copy but intact and readable.cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good to fair, spine creases,Small tears on cover,Scuffing on cover, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Benford, Gregory
Dell Publishing Company. 1978. First dell printing. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell [0-440-13999-6] 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
In the Ocean of Night
Benford, Gregory
Dell [0-440-13999-6] 1978, 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
A Place To Come
No Illustrations, Warren
New York: A Dell Book, 1977. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
In the Ocean of Night (Quantum Science Fiction Novel)
Benford, Gregory
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440139996 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|