Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0440201926
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Kaleidoscope

by Danielle Steel


ISBN: 0440201926
ISBN-13: 9780440201922
Format: Paperback

Summary

When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the sisters have been living disparate lives, and that only one is aware of her origins. From Appalachia to Paris to New York to Boston, Chapman tracks the fated trio in places high and low, hoping to give them the gift of their history.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Published date: 1990
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Publisher's Notes

When a beautiful young Frenchwoman and a brilliant American actor meet in wartime Paris, their love begins like a fairy tale but ends in tragedy. Suddenly orphaned, their three children are cruelly separated. Megan, the baby, adopted by a family of comfortable means, becomes a doctor in the rural Appalachia. Alexandra, raised in lavish wealth, marries a powerful man whose pride is in his pedigree and who assumes that Alexandra is her parents natural offspring. Neither of them has the remotest suspicion that she is adopted, or what turbulent tragedy lurks in her past. And Hilary, oldest of the Walker children, remembers them all, and the grief that tore them apart and cast them into separate lives. Feeling the loss throughout her life, and unable to find her sisters, she builds an extraordinary career and has no personal life. When John Chapman, lawyer and prestigious private investigator, is asked to find these three women, he wonders why. Their parents' only friend, he did nothing to keep them together as children and has been haunted by remorse all his life. The investigator follows a trail that leads from chic New York to Boston slums, from elegant Parisian salons to the Appalachian hills, to the place where the three sisters face each other and one more final, devastating truth before they can move on.

Other Editions

Similar books


01411821310
Howards End
by E. M. Forster



0380809281
A Dangerous Love
by Sabrina Jeffries

He was playing a dangerous masquerade... Griff Knighton's found the perfect way to avoid being trapped into marriage with one of the Earl of Swanlea's daughters: he'll swap identities with his man of affairs during their next visit to Swan Park, and be free to pursue his own desires! After all, he's not about to marry some homely spinster just to claim his rightful title. But Griff didn't reckon on the brazen, voluptuous Rosalind, who could tempt even a saint into sinning--and Griff is no saint. She was determined to unmask him... Rosalind wants no part of the plan to marry her off to her father's wealthy heir--and his man of affairs is even more intolerable! The arrogant man clearly doesn't know his place, but the sparks that fly whenever they're together make her wish he's no mere servant. There's something slightly dangerous--and a little mysterious--about this man... Does she dare to risk her heart to a man whose secrets could destroy that love?

0743457951
No Place Like Home
by Fern Michaels

After their widowed father puts their grandmother in the nursing home so that he can spend more time with his gold-digging fiancGee, college seniors Sara, Hannah, and Sam Cisco set out to free Granny.

0425205843
The Texan's Reward
by Jodi Thomas

Always in trouble, Nell, a.k.a. "Two Bits," after being wounded in an ambush must once again turn to Texas Ranger Jacob Dalton for help, this time in finding a husband to help her protect the ranches she just inherited, and Jacob vows to prove that he is the perfect man for the job. Original.

1551669374
Sisters Found
by Joan Johnston

Three Sisters. Three Lives. Three Hearts. Reunited in a Stunning Drama of Passion and Secrets.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780440201922 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1988. The story of three sisters separated by fate and the man determined to help them find one another again. Wear and creasing to cover. Pages yellowed. . First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

NY: Dell Distributing, 1989. ISBN: 0440201926. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SISTERS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) KALEIDOSCOPE
STEEL, DANIELLE

DELL PUBLISHING, 1989. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SHELF WEAR, AGE TONING ON EDGES AND INSIDE COVERS" . ISBN: 0440201926. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1989. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, cosmetic wrapper wear, edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine curl typical of thick paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. Tight binding, UNMarked text, light wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Normal reading crease on spine and cover-Bookstore stamp inside-Number on bottom edge of pages- Inside pages clean- Binding tight!-**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Fair. Normal reading crease on spine and cover-Bookstore stamp inside-Number on bottom edge of pages- Inside pages clean- Binding tight!**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Distributing, 1989. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, writing on first page. binding tight. cover clean, corners worn, nick at edge, spine creased.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Good. pages clean, cover good with slight wear at edges. binding tight. spine slightly cocked.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Normal reading crease on spine and cover-Bookstore stamp inside-Number on bottom edge of pages- Inside pages clean- Binding tight!**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Normal reading crease on spine and cover-Bookstore stamp inside-Number on bottom edge of pages- Inside pages clean- Binding tight!-TAPE ON FRONT COVER**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Fair. pages clean. bookstore stamp, writing inside cover. binding solid. cover worn at edges, corners, spine very creased, creases across corner of front also back. spine cocked**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Normal reading crease on spine and cover-Bookstore stamp inside-Number on bottom edge of pages- Inside pages clean- Binding tight!**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) KALEIDOSCOPE
STEEL, DANIELLE

Dell, Aug 1989. C. 8th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) KALEIDOSCOPE
STEEL, DANIELLE

DELL, [1988]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Paperback - [STEEL, DANIELLE] KALEIDOSCOPE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A74_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A104___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A158__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing Company, 1988. New Dell ed. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle

Dell, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 5)

7.99. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Pub Co, 1990. Paperback. Fair. cover and pages clean. edges and corners worn. lightly creased spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. cover edges worn slightly, stamp and writing on fly page, pages tanned slightly.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Best Buy! Ships same or next day. No marks or highlighting. Ships same day. Expedited & International shipping available. See my other listings to save on shipping. I use recycled or eco-friendly packaging. (more information)

Offered by flotsamUNDjetsam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, New York, U.S.A: Dell Pub Co, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good /Very Good. 419 pp. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing Company, Nov-88. Mass market pb. Good/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing Company, Nov-88. Mass market pb. Good/NO DJ AS ISSUED. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light cover/edge wear, solid book with clean pages, looks like a one time read. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. (more information)

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Mass Market Paperbac. 0440201926 . Tight, minor shelf wear to edges and tips, creases on spine, p. 419 . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and shelf wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 9)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 M26___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 J28___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A319___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 H120__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A182___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A317___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A162___STANDAED USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 A66___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 H236___STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell Publishing Company, 11/1/1988. Softcover. Very Good. Very good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440201926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440201926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440201926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 F502 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 F503 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
81) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
82) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 F62 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
83) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell Publishing Company, 11/1/1988. Softcover. Acceptable. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
84) Kaleidoscope
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback in Good or better condition. May have some spine cracking or rough edges. May have some page tanning. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
85) Kaleidoscope (Qty: 32)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440201926 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
86) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440201926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
87) Kaleidoscope
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440201926 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (