Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0440203856
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Zoya

by Danielle Steel


ISBN: 0440203856
ISBN-13: 9780440203858
Format: Paperback

Summary

Zoya, a cousin to the Tsar of Russia, flees St. Petersburg during the Bolshevik Revolution. She arrives in Paris, destitute and desolate. But Zoya is made from strong fiber, and she ascends to stardom with the Ballet Russe. Before Zoya's trials are over, she will live through the Great Depression in New York and see poverty once again. But through it all, Zoya's spirit will prevail.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Dell Pub Co
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Against the backdrop of the Russian Revolution and World War I Europe, Zoya, young cousin to the Tsar, flees St. Petersburg to Paris to find safety. Her entire world forever changed, she faces hard times and joins the Ballet Russe in Paris. And then, when life is kind to her, Zoya moves on to a new and glittering life in New York. The days of ease are all too brief as the Depression strikes, and she loses everything yet again. It is her career, and the man she meets in the course of it, which ultimately save her, as she rebuilds her life through the war years and beyond. And it is her family that comes to mean everything to her. From the roaring twenties to the 1980's, Zoya remains a rare and spirited woman whose legacy will live on.

Other Editions

Similar books


0385317093
Granny Dan
by Danielle Steel

When Granny Dan dies, all that remains is a box wrapped in brown paper, tied with string. Inside is her legacy, her secret past, waiting to be discovered by the granddaughter who loved her but never really knew her.

0449225151
A Place Called Freedom
by Ken Follett

Sentenced to a life of misery in the Scottish coal mines, twenty-one-year-old Mack McAsh hungers for escape. His only ally: beautiful high-born Lizzie Hallim, who is trapped in her own kind of hell.In 1766, from the teeming streets of London to the infernal hold of a slave ship headed for the American colonies to a sprawling Virginia plantation, two restless young people, separated by politics and position, are bound by their search for a place called freedom....

0786255196
About Adam
by Stella Cameron



0373770065
The Butler Did It
by Kasey Michaels

In his five-year absence, the Marquis of Westham returns home only to discover that his enterprising butler has rented out his house to a vast array of tenants, including the lovely debutante Miss Emma Clifford, a force to be reckoned with who refuses to vacate the premises--and his heart. Original.

0446520802
The Notebook
by Nicholas Sparks

THE NOTEBOOK...is an achingly tender story about the enduring power of love, a story of miracles that will stay with you forever. Set amid the austere beauty of coastal North Carolina in 1946, THE NOTEBOOK begins with the story of Noah Calhoun, a rural Southerner returned home from World War II. Noah, thirty-one, is restoring a plantation home to its former glory, and he is haunted by images of the beautiful girl he met fourteen years earlier, a girl he loved like no other. Unable to find her, yet unwilling to forget the summer they spent together, Noah is content to live with only memories...until she unexpectedly returns to his town to see him once again. Allie Nelson, twenty-nine, is now engaged to another man, but realizes that the original passion she felt for Noah has not dimmed with the passage of time. Yet the obstacles that once ended their previous relationship still remain, and the gulf between their world is too vast to ignore. With her impending marriage only weeks away, Allie is forced to confront her hopes and dreams for the future, a future that only she can shape. Like a puzzle within a puzzle, the story of Noah and Allie is just the beginning. As it unfolds, their tale miraculously becomes something different, with much higher stakes. The result is a deeply moving portrait of love itself, the tender moments and the fundamental changes that affect us all. Shining with a beauty that is rarely found in current literature, THE NOTEBOOK establishes Nicholas Sparks as a classic storyteller with a unique insight into the only emotion that really matters.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780440203858 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1989. ISBN: 0440203856. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Rolled Spine. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1989. "The story of the October revolution and the infamous night of violence that ended the lavish life of the Romanov court forever. The story of Paris under the shadow of the Great War, as emigres and fugitives struggled to survive as taxi drivers, seamstresses, ballet dancers...as poverty and war devastated all Europe, threatening their last safe haven and the world's freedom. The story of the Roaring Twenties in America...of fast cars, furs, flappers, and fabulous homes...of comfort and cafe society--a glittering world that would come crashing down without warning. The story of the Great Depression...of the bitter struggle to make do, to go on in the face of insuperable odds with only a single hope: survival. The story of WWII--the hope, the courage, the spirit--and the sacrifices--that won it. The story of Zoya, for hers is the story of the century...a story that entwines the reader in the web of history and a vast tapestry of irrevocable events." Wear to cover. Creases at spine. Pages a little yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1989 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. ISBN: 0440203856. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Zoya (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Paperback - [STEEL, DANIELLE] ZOYA . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! All sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 A172__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 A97__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 A175__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell Publishing Company, 1989. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. FICTION (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Zoya (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Zoya (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback,slight spline slant, slight spine lines, possible corner curl and and creases,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. minimal cover wear, creasing from reading, edges worn, creasing on corners also.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 1ST PRINTING--CHEAP READING COPY--FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS WEAR/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY SHIPPING (Ships within 24 hrs in a PADDED MAILER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the Expedited Shipping option for much faster mail delivery. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fair. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Zoya (Qty: 4)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) zoya
steel, danielle

Mass Market. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Zoya

7.99. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. The cover is worn and the spine is creased, but otherwise, this book is in very good condition, with clean pages and a tight binding. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Typical used paperback with slightly broken binding. It possibly has a few creases/folds. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Zoya [Mass Market Paperback] (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle

(X2) Edgewear, spine creases (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Zoya [Mass Market Paperback]
Steel, Danielle

(Z) Spine creases, but good condition (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover slightly worn, No writing within text; Box M5537. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Zoya

7.99. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Zoya (Qty: 5)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Zoya (Qty: 6)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 H10__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 A319___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 H119__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 B39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 A289___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 H61__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 H5__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 H176__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell Publishing Company, 6/4/1989. Softcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Hardcover. 0440203856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440203856 A good reading copy only. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440203856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440203856 A good reading copy only. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Spiral Bound. 0440203856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440203856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 F504 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 F503 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 F61 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell Publishing Company, 6/4/1989. Softcover. Acceptable. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell Publishing Company, 6/4/1989. Softcover. Acceptable. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. normal signs of wear, the spine is creased (more information)

Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Zoya (Qty: 18)
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989. Paperback. Almost New. minor spine crease Zoya Ossupov a courageous young woman of Imperial Russia who experiences both ecstasy and trauma Daughter of a count who is a cousin of Tsar Nicholas Zoya enjoys a privileged cloistered existence (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Readable ex-library copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440203856 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000005329 _ . Fine. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440203856 Readable copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age. Binding is tight - May have some markings on inside front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Zoya (Qty: 2)
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-07. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1998,mass market paperback,1 owner,any problem will be very slight or minor,light taning on 1 corner of cover pages, fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Zoya [Mass Market Paperback] by STEEL, DANIELLE
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - spine/cover creased - dogearred - edge wear - tan - one folded/torn page - interior EXCELLENT - We ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Zoya [Mass Market Paperback] by STEEL, DANIELLE
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - spine/cover creased - edge wear - tanned - interior EXCELLENT - We ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
74) Zoya
Danielle Steel

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
75) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

Dell, 1989. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Ex-Library (with markings) • 1989 • Another store's name stamped inside. Spine, hinge and cover creases. Hinge tear (repaired). • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
76) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440203856 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000011285 _ . Fine. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
77) Zoya
Steel, Danielle

New York: Dell, 1989. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-440-20385-6. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Thus. 500 pp. First printing thus. The book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
78) "Zoya [Mass Market Paperback]
Steel, Danielle

Very Good Edition (Softcover)--Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
79) Zoya
Danielle Steel

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
80) Zoya
Danielle Steel

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
81) Zoya
Danielle Steel

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
82) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
83) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell, 1989-06-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
84) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
85) Zoya
Danielle Steel

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
86)