Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Night of the Moonbow

by Thomas Tryon


ISBN: 0440205085
ISBN-13: 9780440205081
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1990

Publisher's Notes

At a Bible-focused summer camp for boys in 1938, obsessive competition transforms a group of young campers into murderous savages bent on revenge.

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780440205081 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell. Paperback. 0440205085 Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First American Edition Thus. . Fine. 1990. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) night of the moonbow
tryon, thomas

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1990. 1938 at Camp Friend-Indeed near Moonbow Lake in rural Connecticut. Horror ensues... xiv, 386pp. Pictorial card covers. 4th printing of the Dell Books mass market paperback edition. No spine creases. Great reading copy.. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Paperback - [TRYON, THOMAS] NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Night of the Moonbow
Tyrone, Thomas

Dell Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 385 pages. Cabin 7 was supposed to be the lucky one at Camp Friend-Indeed, a Bible-camp nestled in the piney woods next to Moonbow Lake in rural Conne... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A137__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A137__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A90___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A95__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 a nice solid copy of this paperback, edge wear otherwise very good condition, appears to have never been read, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990. ISBN: 0440205085. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW, THE

8.25. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW, THE

8.25. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Publishing, 1990. Wear to edges of cover.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 5)
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 H8__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 A13___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 4)
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440205085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440205085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 We ship daily with email confirmation!! Full line number. (first printing) . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 2)
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 2)
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Night of the Moonbow, The by Tryon, Thomas
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Dell; 1990; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; Good; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW, THE by TRYON, THOMAS
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nice paperback - normal shelf wear - tag on front (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spinesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback with minumal edge wear and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Night Of The Moonbow; The
Tryon, Thomas

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440205085 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
48) Night Of The Moonbow; The
Tryon, Thomas

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440205085 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
49) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1990. Very good condition. 1.20" x 6.80" x 4.30".. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
50) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 1990. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
51) NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW
TRYON, THOMAS

DELL, [1990]. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
52) The Night of the Moonbow
Thomas Tyron

Acceptable Dell, Aug 1980, cover corner clipped, old store stamps and price inside, pgs are yellowed, spine is creased, still a readable and intact copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
53) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has slight wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
54) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has slight wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
55) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Distributing, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
56) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Distributing, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
57) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Distributing, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
58) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Distributing, 1990. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
59) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990 EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, SPINE IS CREASED AND ROLLED, PAGES ARE YELLOWING. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
60) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, light age toned, else interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
61) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
62) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990. Slightly worn on the covers with creases and store name stamped on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
63) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
64) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 despatched from uk,independant seller established 18 years. all fully guaranteed . Fair. (more information)

Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
65) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1990. From Publishers Weekly: - Tryon ( The Other ) sends Leo Joaquim, his orphaned 13-year-old hero, to Camp Friend-Indeed in Connecticut in the summer of 1938, and does his best to show that the behavior of the kids at this American-as-apple-pie camp parallels that of the Nazi movement in Germany. Gifted, troubled and therefore "different," Leo arouses the animosity of his gung-ho and intolerant counselor Reece Hartsig. Leo also makes some friends in his bunk group and gets the sympathetic attention of Fritz Auerbach, an Austrian refugee who is head of Arts & Crafts, as well as of warmhearted women like the camp director's wife and a rich neighbor of the camp. But in the main Leo meets with incomprehension and adolescent meanness. The story is an intimate, detailed one of camp life and its vicissitudes until the political parallels become overt, the human storm breaks and tragedy takes over.. ISBN: 0440205085. Spinelines/edgerubs/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
66) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1990. From Publishers Weekly: - Tryon ( The Other ) sends Leo Joaquim, his orphaned 13-year-old hero, to Camp Friend-Indeed in Connecticut in the summer of 1938, and does his best to show that the behavior of the kids at this American-as-apple-pie camp parallels that of the Nazi movement in Germany. Gifted, troubled and therefore "different," Leo arouses the animosity of his gung-ho and intolerant counselor Reece Hartsig. Leo also makes some friends in his bunk group and gets the sympathetic attention of Fritz Auerbach, an Austrian refugee who is head of Arts & Crafts, as well as of warmhearted women like the camp director's wife and a rich neighbor of the camp. But in the main Leo meets with incomprehension and adolescent meanness. The story is an intimate, detailed one of camp life and its vicissitudes until the political parallels become overt, the human storm breaks and tragedy takes over.. ISBN: 0440205085. Spinelines/edgerubs/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
67) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1990. From Publishers Weekly: - Tryon ( The Other ) sends Leo Joaquim, his orphaned 13-year-old hero, to Camp Friend-Indeed in Connecticut in the summer of 1938, and does his best to show that the behavior of the kids at this American-as-apple-pie camp parallels that of the Nazi movement in Germany. Gifted, troubled and therefore "different," Leo arouses the animosity of his gung-ho and intolerant counselor Reece Hartsig. Leo also makes some friends in his bunk group and gets the sympathetic attention of Fritz Auerbach, an Austrian refugee who is head of Arts & Crafts, as well as of warmhearted women like the camp director's wife and a rich neighbor of the camp. But in the main Leo meets with incomprehension and adolescent meanness. The story is an intimate, detailed one of camp life and its vicissitudes until the political parallels become overt, the human storm breaks and tragedy takes over.. ISBN: 0440205085. Spinelines/edgerubs/stamp/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
68) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
69) Night Of The Moonbow; The
Tryon, Thomas

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440205085 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
70) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 2)
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, No writing in book, Some creases to spine, some edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
71) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Publishing, 1990. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
72) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Great condition paperback book, Clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some light edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
73) Night Of The Moonbow; The
Tryon, Thomas

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440205085 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
74) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
75) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
76) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
77) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shelfwear (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
78) Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1990 spine well creased - shop stamp inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €1.50 ($1.91)
Add to cart 
79) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440205085 ISBN: 0440205085 Mass Market Paperback, G. Dell; Reprint edition (July 1, 1990) Horror. From Library Journal: Although the publishers apparently intend to aim this novel at the horror market, the only horror it contains is people's inhumanity to one another--or in this case, boys' inhumanity to the oddball. Leo Joaquim, living at an orphanage, is given the miracle of a summer at Camp Friend Indeed. From the first, though, he doesn't fit in. Clumsy at sports, preferring to play the violin and collect nature specimens, he soon becomes the object of the other campers scorn; and gradually the healthy competitiveness encouraged by Friend Indeed degenerates into an endurance test between Leo and Reece Hartzig, the camp's spoiled golden-boy counselor. Leo's mind holds a tragic secret, and as the campers' pranks become more vicious and sadistic, his memories threaten to erupt in uncontrollable violence. This Literary Guild dual main selection, by the author of The Other and Harvest Home , will be in demand at public libraries. - A.M.B. Amantia, Population Crisis Committee Lib., Washington, Copyright 1989 Reed Business Information, Inc.-- . Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
80) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-440-20508-5 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
81) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1990. clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, light shelf wear, edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
82) Night of the Moonbow, The
Tryon, Thomas

Dell, 7/1/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
83) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

Dell Publishing Company, 1990 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
84) Night of the Moonbow, The (Qty: 4)
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some general swap shop use wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
85) Night of the Moonbow, The
Thomas Tryon

Dell, 1990-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Typical swap shop use wear and treatments, but still a sound and highly readable copy. (more information)

Offered by Literary Lion and The Literary Lion, Too (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
86) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing, 1990. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some color chipping, light discoloration to a spot on front cover from previous store's price sticker removal. Rubbing to cover edges with reading creases at hinges, some tiny corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-440-20508-5. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
87) The Night of the Moonbow
Tryon, Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing. 1990. Paperback Ed.. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
88) NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW, THE
TYRON, THOMAS

Dell Horror, Apr 1990. C-. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart