Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Vanished
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0440217466
ISBN-13: 9780440217466
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Secrets come to light after Marielle and Malcolm Patterson's son is kidnapped.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dell Pub Co Published date: 1994 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Vanished tells the story of a man and woman faced with an almost unthinkable tragedy--the mysterious abduction of their son. In the late 1930s, in the shadow of the Lindbergh kidnapping, and as war looms in Europe, Marielle Patterson shares and elegant Manhattan brownstone with her husband, Malcolm, and their little boy, Teddy. Though the couples lives are filled with secrets, Marielle is a devoted wife and mother, and Malcolm is a man everyone admires. On the eve of Teddys disappearance, Marielle runs into her first love, American expatriate Charles Delauney. And when Teddy is kidnapped, Charles is first blamed, then arrested. But as the search for Teddy widens, even Marielle is scrutinized by the FBI and special agent John Taylor. Suspicions and accusations mingle with terror and heartbreak as every threat, every failure, every fear, is remembered, examined, explored. During Charles Delauney's trial, a series of revalations begins to unravel the about Marielle, Charles, and Malcolm, uncovering the motives and passions controlling their lives. Vanished is a tale of guilt, desire, suspense, and of people drawn inexorably together, seeking the child who... vanished.
Other Editions
Similar books

Finders Keepers
by Fern Michaels
The author of the bestselling trilogy--"Vegas Rich, Vegas Heat, " and "Vegas Sunrise"--returns with the story of an unforgettable young woman who was stolen as a toddler from her family, and who must journey through a maze of heartbreak before she can reclaim her true identity.

The Strong Silent Type
by Marie Ferrarella

The Target
by Catherine Coulter
Catherine Coulter’s sensational contemporary suspense novels The Cove and The Maze were “gripping enough to establish Coulter firmly in the genre,” hailed Publishers Weekly. Now, with The Target, Coulter again lays claim to the territory where romance and terror intersect. Hoping to escape unwanted celebrity in the aftermath of a notorious incident, Ramsey Hunt settles in the Rockies, determined to bury himself in the safety of a solitary existence. But his isolation is shattered when he stumbles upon a small girl unconscious in the high-altitude forest. When strangers pursue Ramsey to his private meadow in an attempt to kill him and the girl, he’s mystified that anyone would wish her harm. And the child can’t shed any light on the subject: she’s mute. Molly Santana, the girl’s mother, catches up with Ramsey and her daughter, mistaking her daughter’s savior for a kidnapper. But soon Ramsey’s real role becomes clear. With the strangers in pursuit, the trio flee to Chicago for sanctuary. Even there, however, the child’s enemies prove as relentless as their motives are baffling. With an unexpected assist from FBI agents Dillon Savich and Lacey Sherlock (last seen in The Maze), Molly and Ramsey begin to unravel the clues, and in the process they make an astonishing discovery as to the true nature of the target.

Claiming His Love-Child
by Sandra Marton

Ulterior Motives
by Terri Blackstock
Sharon Robinson and her daughters find their love, courage, and values challenged as they are swept into a plot of art theft and murder when against Sharon's better judgement, she allows her ex-husband, Ben, to move in with them--along with his wife and children. When Ben tries to clear himself of murder charges, two of the children are kidnapped and held hostage by the real murderer. Detective Tony Danks, from the first two Sun Coast books, battles against time to save the lives of the two girls. He finds himself falling in love with Sharon as her own human impulses battle with her Christian principles.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780440217466 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1994. The story of a man and woman faced with an almost unthinkable tragedy: the mysterious abduction of their young son. Wear to edges of cover. Several creases to front cover.. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. ISBN: 0440217466. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. ISBN: 0440217466. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light wrapper wear, edges crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing, 1994. Paperback. Fair. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information)
Offered by K & H Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1994 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1994 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing Company, 1994 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. lots of creases in spine. price sticker on front. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Vanished (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Paperback - [STEEL, DANIELLE] VANISHED . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994. Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, spine & edges rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Excellent copy, hardcover, dust jacket has some very minor wear, all pages are intact with no markings of any sort. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 A102___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Vanished (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing Company, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light creases, usual slant and mild spine crease lines,usual slant and mild spine crease lines, ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
VANISHED
STEEL, DANIELLE
Dell, Oct 1994. C+. 1st printing ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine is likely to have numereous creases. Otherwise good reading copy. Expect imperfections. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Vanished (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. moderate cover wear, cover edges worn with creasing, inside cover tanned heavily.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Bantam Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: age/yellowing of pages ... THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK*****. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: age/yellowing of pages... THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK*****. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION.. some creases in spine... some age/yellowing of pages... ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 new, unread ,in good condition with scratches . New. ( more information)
Offered by Debooklady (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Full line #. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994. Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, light spine creases, no cover creases, tiny rub spot on back cover and light age tanning on inside covers ( more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994 Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell Pub Co, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding ( more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
VANISHED
STEEL, DANIELLE
Dell, Oct 1994. C. 1st printing ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Vanished (Qty: 11)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Vanished (Qty: 5)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 A82___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 G13___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 H95__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 A179___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 G13___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 H176__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell Publishing Company, 9/1/1994. Softcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Vanished
Steel; Danielle
Dell Publishing Company, 9/1/1994. Softcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217466 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217466 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 F504 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 F504 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 F503 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217466 A good reading copy only. 1994 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1994. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 F61 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Vanished (Qty: 7)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217466 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. 391 pp. There is some edge/shelf-wear; a fair bit of creasing to spine. All pages are unblemished and unmarked. A good solid copy. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Heavy spine crease When Marielle Delauney marries New York steel magnate Malcolm Patterson in 1939 she does not tell him of her tragic past neither the drowning accident that claimed her first child nor the subsequent beating by her husband Charles that caused her to miscar ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Fair. 1994. Mass Market. 0440217466 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1.5 x 10 x 4 Inches; 400 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Vanished (Qty: 3)
7.99, 10.0000 inches. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Vanished
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1994-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mild spine crease lines,pages white ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
85)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994 Price tag scar on front cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
|
|
|
86)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440217466 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012297 _ . Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
87)
|
Vanished
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440217466 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012214 _ . Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
| |