Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0440217563
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Voyager

by Diana Gabaldon


ISBN: 0440217563
ISBN-13: 9780440217565
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1994
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

From the author of the breathtaking bestsellers Outlander and Dragonfly in Amber, the extraordinary saga continues.Their passionate encounter happened long ago by whatever measurement Claire Randall took. Two decades before, she had traveled back in time and into the arms of a gallant eighteenth-century Scot named Jamie Fraser. Then she returned to her own century to bear his child, believing him dead in the tragic battle of Culloden. Yet his memory has never lessened its hold on her... and her body still cries out for him in her dreams.Then Claire discovers that Jamie survived. Torn between returning to him and staying with their daughter in her own era, Claire must choose her destiny. And as time and space come full circle, she must find the courage to face the passion and pain awaiting her...the deadly intrigues raging in a divided Scotland... and the daring voyage into the dark unknown that can reunite--or forever doom--her timeless love.

Other Editions

Similar books


04402365510
Kiss of the Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

A laird trapped between centuries... Enchanted by a powerful spell, Highland laird Drustan MacKeltar slumbered for nearly five centuries hidden deep in a cave, until an unlikely savior awakened him. The enticing lass who dressed and spoke like no woman he’d ever known was from his distant future, where crumbled ruins were all that remained of his vanished world. Drustan knew he had to return to his own century if he was to save his people from a terrible fate. And he needed the bewitching woman by his side.... A woman changed forever in his arms... Gwen Cassidy had come to Scotland to shake up her humdrum life and, just maybe, meet a man. How could she have known that a tumble down a Highland ravine would send her plunging into an underground cavern — to land atop the most devastatingly seductive man she’d ever seen? Or that once he’d kissed her, he wouldn’t let her go? Bound to Drustan by a passion stronger than time, Gwen is swept back to sixteenth-century Scotland, where a treacherous enemy plots against them ... and where a warrior with the power to change history will defy time itself for the woman he loves....

0515126543
The Moonstone
by Claire Cross

A woman falsely accused of witchcraft makes a wish on her moonstone pendant to save herself from execution. Her wish comes true when she's transported to a modern-day world and a timeless lover. Perfect for Halloween.

0440234808
Beyond the Highland Mist
by Karen Marie Moning

He would sell his warrior soul to possess her. . . . An alluring laird...He was known throughout the kingdom as Hawk, legendary predator of the battlefield and the boudoir. No woman could refuse his touch, but no woman ever stirred his heart--until a vengeful fairy tumbled Adrienne de Simone out of modern-day Seattle and into medieval Scotland. Captive in a century not her own, entirely too bold, too outspoken, she was an irresistible challenge to the sixteenth-century rogue. Coerced into a marriage with Hawk, Adrienne vowed to keep him at arm's length--but his sweet seduction played havoc with her resolve.A prisoner in time...She had a perfect "no" on her perfect lips for the notorious laird, but Hawk swore she would whisper his name with desire, begging for the passion he longed to ignite within her. Not even the barriers of time and space would keep him from winning her love. Despite her uncertainty about following the promptings of her own passionate heart, Adrienne's reservations were no match for Hawk's determination to keep her by his side. . . .

0440237556
The Dark Highlander
by Karen Marie Moning

When antiquities student Chloe Zanders meets Dageus MacKeltar, a sixteenth-century Scot trapped between worlds because of an evil Druid curse that condemns him to an eternity of sexual pursuit, she finds herself swept up in a timeless battle with thirteen evil spirits, with the prize being Dageus's immortal soul. Original.

06717993810
Son of the Morning
by Linda Howard

After finding a cache of old Templar documents fabled to hold the key to unlimited power, Grace St. John, a scholar specializing in ancient manuscripts, becomes the target of a ruthless killer. To save herself, Grace steps back to 14th-century Scotland to confront Black Niall--a warrior bound to uphold the Templar's secret for all eternity--and enlists this brazen knight to join her in a modern-day search for a killer. In their quest to protect a timeless secret, they uncover a love for all time--and a deadly duel of honor that risks everything they have.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440217563 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Voyager
Diana Gabaldon

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
2) Voyager
Diana Gabaldon

Dell, 1994-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
3) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1994. Shelfworn; penned notes on reverse of front cover. ISBN: 0440217563. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by jeanette's books (Canada)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
5) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell, 1994-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
6) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell. October 1, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Time traveler Claire Randall first encountered Jamie Fraser, the fiery 18th -century Scottish clansman, in Outlander (Delacorte, 1991). The lovers cont inued their relationship in the best-selling Dragonfly in Amber (Delacorte, 1992). Now, in Voyager , Claire decides to return to the 18th century to r eunite with her beloved. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
7) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Heavy creases on spine, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, binding is loose. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1994. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0440217563. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
10) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell, 1994. Good. ISBN:0440217563. shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell, 1994. Good. ISBN:0440217563. shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell,, 2002. Good. ISBN:0440217563. shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell,, 2002. Good. ISBN:0440217563. shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell,, 2002. . ISBN:0440217563. heavy shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) VOYAGER
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell. Fine+ with no dust jacket 1994. Mass Market Paperbac. Outlander; 1.73 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 1072 pages; From the author of the breathtaking bestsellers <b>Outlander</b> and <b>Dragonfly in Amber</b>, the extraordinary saga continues.<br><br>Their passionate encounter happened long ago by whatever measurement Claire Randall took. Two decades before, she had traveled back in time and into the arms of a gallant eighteenth-century Scot named Jamie Fraser. Then she returned to her own century to bear his child, believing him dead in the tragic battle of Culloden. Yet his memory has never lessened its hold on her... and her body still cries out for him in her dreams.<br><br>Then Claire discovers that Jamie survived. Torn between returning to him and staying with their daughter in her own era, Claire must choose her destiny. And as time and space come full circle, she must find the courage to face the passion and pain awaiting her...the deadly intrigues raging in a divided Scotland... and the daring voyage into the dark unknown that can reunite&#8212;or forever doom&#8212;her timeless love. . (more information)

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell,, 2002. Good. ISBN:0440217563. shelf wear and creasing. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Voyager
Gabaldon Diana

New York: Dell, 1994. Heavily creased covers but still a clean solid reading copy.. ISBN: 0440217563. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Good. FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SCOTLAND. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
18) Voyager (Qty: 5)
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440217563 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
19) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1994. Tight/Bright copy, minor edgewear, minor spinal and cover reading creases, professionally reinforced copy, bookstore stamped, light endpage soiling, light age darkening. Their passionate encounter happened long ago by whatever measurement Claire Randall took. Two decades before, she had traveled back in time and into the arms of a gallant eighteenth century Scot named Jamie Fraser. Then she returned to her own century to bear his child, believing him dead in the tragic battle of Culloden. Yet his memory has never lessened its hold on her, and her body still cries out for him in her dreams..... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
Add to cart 
20) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell, October 1, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Romance - Time Travel (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.59
Add to cart 
21) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Condition: Good NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0440217563 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
22) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440217563 . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $7.94
Add to cart 
23) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York: Dell. 1994. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
24) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York: Dell. 1994. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
25) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York: Dell. 1994. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
26) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
27) Voyager - Outlander vol. 3
Gabaldon, Diana

Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
28) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

1994. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €5.81 ($8.29)
Add to cart 
29) Voyager
Gabaldon Diana

New York: Dell, 1994. a clean solid, spine creased and bowed copy, some light edge wear to covers,. ISBN: 0440217563. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER SCOTLAND. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
30) Voyager (Qty: 5)
Diana Gabaldon

Dell, 1994-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
31) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. Some spine and cover creases.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket/ Pictorial Wraps. 18 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
32) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. Light spine creases. A few dings to spine sides.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket/ Pictorial Wraps. 18 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
33) Voyager
Diana Gabaldon

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart