Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0441003451
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Templar Treasure

by Katherine Kurtz


ISBN: 0441003451
ISBN-13: 9780441003457
Format: Paperback

Summary

Sir Adam Sinclair, the Adept, quests to recover a stolen bronze artifact with the power to destroy humanity.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

As Master of the Hunt, Sir Adam Sinclair leads a secret brotherhood. The theft of the ancient Seal of Solomon--a bronze artifact which binds the demons of old--sends Sinclair on a dangerous quest . . . and the outcome will determine humanity's ultimate survival.

Other Editions

Similar books



Death of an Adept
by Katherine Kurtz



0441003435
The Adept
by Katherine Kurtz

The new adventure in the bestselling saga featuring Scottish nobleman Sir Adam Sinclair is set during World War II. Adam's courageous mother, Phillippa, a young American doctor, uses her magical gifts to thwart the Nazis.

0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

1892065169
Kirith Kirin
by Jim Grimsley



0312854315
Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan

The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780441003457 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz, Deborah Turner Harris

Ace. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz Deborah Turner

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz Deborah Turner

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz

Ace. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz

Ace. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz, Deborah Turner Harris

Ace. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.{Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441003451 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz

Ace. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) THE TEMPLAR TREASURE
Kurtz, Katherine + Harris, Deborah T

Adept #3, Ace 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $4.99; ISBN: 0441003451. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine

Ace, 1/27/2004. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz; Deborah Turner Harris

Ace, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy onlyAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
13) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441003451 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
14) The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) The Adept (Book Three: The Templar Treasure)
Kurtz, Katherine & Harris, Deborah Turner

New York: Ace Books, 1993. an ACE original published in 1993 - ISBN 0441003451 - "A secret brotherhood. An ancient evil..." - minor spine creasing & edgewear - spine slightly rolled - very good condition. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
Price: CAD $4.00 ($3.27)
Add to cart 
16) The Adept, Book Three: The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine and Deborah Turner Harris

New York: Ace Books, 1993. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Cover Art By Bryant Eastman. Reading creases to spine and hinges, light rubbing to cover edges and corners. There is a light bookstore stamp to front end page. ISBN: 0-441-00345-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) The Adept Book Three: The Templar Treasure
Katherine Kurtz & Deborah Turner Harris

NY: Ace Books, 1993. X-library book with usual library markings, "4.99" written on first page, otherwise, book is clean and there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. . First Edition. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper Back. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) TEMPLAR TREASURE
KURTZ, KATHERINE

BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) The Templar Treasure (Adept Ser., No. 3)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2004. Anear fine paperback. Copyright 1993, 7th edition.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) The Adept 3: the Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine

New York, NY: Ace Books. Very Good. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0441003451 . Mostly smooth spine with one light crease. Toned pages. Price on cover is $6.50; 310 pages; Adam Sinclair, the Adept, must locate the stolen Seal of Solomon-an artifact under the care of the Knights Templar-before dangerous forces unleash the demons the seal has kept bound for centuries. . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz; Deborah Turner Harris

Ace, 1/27/2004. Paperback. Very Good. in very good conditiion minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

New York, NY: Ace. Paperback. 0441003451 Book three of The Adept series. . Fine. 1993. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) The Templar Treasure: The Adept Book Three
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

New York: Ace. 1993. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) The Templar Treasure / The Adept Book # 3
Kurtz, Katherine and Deborah Turner Harris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases and rubs, light age darkening. Now an urgent summons sets the Adept on a life-or-death search for the Seal of Solomon, an ancient bronze artifact that can blind, or unleash, the demons of old.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
25) The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)

Ace [0-441-00345-1] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: The Adept 3. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner

Ace. Mass Market Paperback. 0441003451 Used book. Very good, some creasing. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
27) The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Good in Good-NOT LARGE PRINT jacket ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 6 0z. Pages are clean and bright, cover shows some wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/NO DJ. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
28) The Adept: The Templar Treasure Book III
Kurtz, Katherine

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993. AN ACE ORIGINAL EDITION, minor creases in spine, BS. PO initals. 310 pages, interior clean & bright.. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out of Print/ Vintage Pb. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
29) The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)

Ace [0-441-00345-1] 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: The Adept 3. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)

Ace [0-441-00345-1] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Series: The Adept 3. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
31) The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)

Ace [0-441-00345-1] 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Series: The Adept 3. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart