Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Homunculus

by James P. Blaylock


ISBN: 0441342582
ISBN-13: 9780441342587
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1986

Publisher's Notes

As a dirigible flies on a decades-long journey, powered by the will of a tiny man with the ability to drive men mad, the hunchback Narbondo and his assistant attempt to bring the dead back to life.

Similar books


0441004016
Anubis Gates
by Tim Powers

The Anibus Gate is the classic time travel novel that took the fantasy world by storm a decade ago. Only the dazzling imagination of Tim Powers could have created such as adventure.


Shakedown
by Terrance Dicks



0426204840
So Vile a Sin
by Kate Orman




Dying Days
by Lance Parkin




The Also People
by Ben Aaronovitch



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780441342587 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

New York, New York: Ace Books, 1986. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by James Warhola. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-441-34258-2. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
2) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

U.S.: Ace, 1986. Square solid copy with light wear on covers.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) HOMUNCULUS
Blaylock, James P

New York, New York:: Ace Science Fiction.,. 1986.. First printing. Original Wraps. Near Fine. Sextodecimo, 7" tall, 247 pages, original wraps. A near fine, clean, neat mass market paperback first edition with light edge wear; binding tight, paper just slightly yellowed. (more information)

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
4) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace edition printing 1986. Cover art by James Warhola. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace edition printing 1986. Cover art by James Warhola. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) HOMUNCULUS
Blaylock, James P. [cover art by James Warhola]

New York: Ace Science Fiction Books [1986], 1986. First edition, first printing. 1987 Phillip K. Dick Memorial Award winner. 247 pages. Fine copy [minute spot wear to the rear spine edge else nearly As New].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
7) Homunculus
Blaylock, James

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. 247+ pages, tight, clean, very slight edge wear. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 7"x4.25". (more information)

Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart 
8) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

New York: Ace, 1986 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, minute edgewear, Fine.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

New York:: Ace Books:, 1986,. First edition, PBO, Paperback, SIGNED, Near Fine,. Signed by the author on the title page. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
10) Homunculus
Blaylock, James P

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441342582 clean, a nice solid copy of this hard to find paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $31.76
Add to cart 
11) HOMUNCULUS
Blaylock, James P

NY: Ace Science Fiction Books, March 1986.. 1st edition. 1st printing. Paperback. Cover art: James Warhola. SIGNED by the artist, James Warhola. True 1st: preceded the UK edition by two and a half years. New, unread copy. Very Fine.. New. (more information)

Offered by Interesting Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
12) HOMUNCULUS (PPR)
Blaylock, James P

New York: ACE, 1986 Fine in wrappers (paperback) with light wear and light rubbing. Signed by the author.. SIGNED. 1st. (more information)

Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart