Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Lady of the Snowmist

by Andrew Offutt


ISBN: 0441469418
ISBN-13: 9780441469413
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1984

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780441469413 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441469418 M44___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Library stamp to lower page edge. Clean, unmarked copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew J. Offutt

Ace. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books, 1984-02. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edge, light yellow color to pg edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew J. Offutt

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew J. Offutt

Ace. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441469418 looks unread . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew J. Offutt

Ace. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

Ace Books, 1984. Paperback. Acceptable. cover and pages clean. binding secure. edges/corners worn. Aged.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped at inside cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Penguin Group (USA), 1983. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
12) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Offutt, Andrew

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441469418 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. (Offutt) Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1983 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) The Lady of the Snow Mist (War of the Gods on Earth, Book 3)
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace Books, 1983 Original 2.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine lines and edge wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) WAR OF THE GODS ON EARTH - 3 - THE LADY OF THE SNOWMIST
OFFUTT, ANDREW

Ace Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Lady of the Snowmist, The - War of the Gods on Earth vol. 3
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace, 1983. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) The Lady of the Snowmist
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books, 1984-02. Paperback. LikeNew. Very Light Browning. Otherwise Clean And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
19) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace Books, 1984 Light creasing, stamped and marked inside cover.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
20) Gods on Earth # 3: Lady of the Snowmist, The
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace, 1984-02. 1st 06/83. Mass Market Paperback. Has light reading creases, light. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 46941 : 1st 06/83 : Has light reading creases, light edge wear, a few dogeared pages, and bent lower front and back corners : Cover Artist: Kidd, Tom (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
21) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books, 1984-02. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
22) Lady of the Snowmist, The
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint crack in spine some minor edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
23) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984. Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine title rubbed, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
24) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

Ace Books, 1984 No spinal creasing. Stamp inside. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) The Lady of the Snowmist
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) The Lady of the Snowmist
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, NY, U.S. A: Ace Books, 1983. 1st Thus Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Color illustrated cover with edge wear/chipping and rubbing, spine crease, corner bend/crease, remainder mark, light surface soil, spine lean. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) The Lady of the Snowmist
offutt, andrew

Ace Books. Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0441469418 volume three of war of the gods on earth. . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.13 ($3.20)
Add to cart 
32) The Lady Of The Snowmist
Andrew J Offutt

Ace, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. spine crease War of the Gods on Earth Vol 3 (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
33) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

New York: Ace, 1984. Light edgewear, light soil to edges of rear cover. Small hole punch top front corner. Small, light stain lower corner of fep. Lengthwise creases front cover near spine edge. No stamps or writing. . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Tom Kidd. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
34) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

New York: Ace, 1983. Slight egdewear, no stamps or writing. Interior just starting to darken.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Tom Kidd. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) The Lady of the Snowmist: Volume Three of War of the Gods on Earth
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
36) The Lady of the Snowmist: Volume Three of War of the Gods on Earth
Andrew J. Offutt

New York: Ace Books, 1983. ISBN: 0441469418. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
37) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books, 1984-02. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
38) The Lady of the Snowmist (Volume Three of War of the Gods on Earth)
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1983. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
39) The Lady of the Snow Mist (War of the Gods on Earth, Book 3)
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace Books, 1983 Original 2.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild trace of edge wear. Book has been tightly bagged and shelved for numerous years.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
40) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth Volume Three)
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1984. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
41) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ace printing June 1983. Volume Three of War of the Gods on Earth. Cover art by Tom Kidd. (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

NY: Ace. VG in softcover, cover discolored.. 1983. mass-market PB. Keywords: science fiction, 0-441-46941-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 A very good paperback.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

Ace [0-441-46941-8] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.33
Add to cart 
45) The Lady of the Snowmist : Volume Three of War of the Gods on Earth
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1983. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING ------------- Very minor cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. ---------- " When the Lady of the Snowmist freed Jarik Blacksword of his god-bonds, She bound him forever with a blood-tie and battle-scar to the knowledge that gods warred with gods on the Earth - and why ... --------- Yet even She could not contain the boundless rage of Jarik's god-sword. Or his thirst to become, through battle, whole at last. ". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Illus. by Kidd, Tom. 4 1/2 " By 7 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.97 ($4.46)
Add to cart 
46) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

US: Ace, 1983. War of the Gods on Earth #3. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
47) Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace,, June 1983. First Edition, First Printing. . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. War of the Gods on Earth, book 3, edge wear, reading crease (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) The Lady of the Snowmist: Volume 3 of War of the Gods on Earth
Offutt, Andrew J

U.S.: Ace, 1983. Square tight copy with light wear on covers.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good - Fine. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
49) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

Ace, 1984 crease front cover, edge wear, stain on spine, tanning,. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
50) The Lady Of Snowmist
, Offutt

New York: Ace Books, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.78
Add to cart 
51) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew

Ace [0-441-46941-8] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
52) The Lady of the Snowmist
Offutt, Andrew J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Cover has some creasing and a bit of wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) The Lady of the Snowmist (War of the Gods on Earth, Vol. 3)
Andrew Offutt

Ace Books, 1984-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read 1st edition june 1983 paperback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (United States)
Price: $10.01
Add to cart 
54) The Lady of the Snowmist
Andrew J Offutt

Ace Fantasy, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Jane Olney (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.53)
Add to cart