Seeds of War
by Randle, K.; Cornett, R
ISBN: 0441758789
ISBN-13: 9780441758784
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ace Books Published date: 1986 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780441758784 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Seeds of War
2.95. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Seeds of War
2.95. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Seeds of War
2.95. .87. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Seeds of War
Cornett, Robert
Ace Books, 1986-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
Ace. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441758789 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
Ace. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441758789 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Seeds of War
Robert Cornett
Ace Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Seeds of War
Kevin Randle; Robert Cornett
Ace, 1986-08-01. Paperback. Good. paperback may have some spine wear and edge creasingLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Seeds of War
Kevin Randle
Ace. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Seeds of War
Robert Cornett
Ace Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Robert Cornett; Other Contributor-Kevin Randle
Ace Books, 1986-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mm pb. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information)
Offered by Ace High (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Edgewear, creasing and other minor flaws too book. ( more information)
Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986 First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin and Robert Cornett
Ace Books,, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin & Cornett, Robert
Ace, 1986-08. 1st 08/1986. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 75878 : 1st 08/1986 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Miro ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986 Covers worn, with sunned spine, and pages toned. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin / Cornett, Robert
Ace, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases, a bend mark on corner. , lightly tanned ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Seeds Of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
NY: Ace. Very Good+ 1986. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 265 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE Original. Super shallow reading creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, tight and clean. Great art to cover. The book has been compared favorably with Starship Troopers (Heilein) and Hammer's Slammers (Drake) . Earth's raw recruits were they ready to face the alien menace? . ( more information)
Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin & Cornett, Robert
Ace, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin D. (With Robert Cornett.) (Cover illustration by Miro.)
Ace [0-441-75878-9] 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Miro. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
SEEDS OF WAR
Randle, Kevin and Robert Cornett [cover art by Miro]
New York: Ace Science Fiction Books [1986], 1986. First edition. "Earth's raw recruits---were they ready to face the alien menace?" 265 pages. VG copy [spine creased and cocked, some cover creasing, cheap text paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
SEEDS OF WAR
Randle, Kevin and Robert Cornett [cover art by Miro]
New York: Ace Science Fiction Books [1986], 1986. First edition. "Earth's raw recruits---were they ready to face the alien menace?" 265 pages. VG or better copy [spine lightly creased and slightly cocked, cheap text paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin; Cornett, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Seeds of War
Kevin Randle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: A,s, Barnes and Company, 1986. M. Market Paperback. Good. Very Minor Edge Wear. Small Mark on Top of the Book. ( more information)
Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986 An Ace Original Science Fiction, never before published. Condition is near fine, one light crease on spine, corners slightly bumped, very light edge wear Light tanning, pages tight and clean, stamp on both ends..**WE have many science fiction titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...I<><><><>t was war. Alien, unknown, incredibly distant. The troops.reluctant volunteers, young and afraid. The stars..Their training ground, the school where each must learn the soldier's craft. The jouney's end..A battle unimaginable , on a planet decades from home... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin & Cornett, Robert
Ace, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. A good plus paperback. book badly bent. Copyright 1986.. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
Ace Books, 1986. Cover has a bit of creasing, rubbing and edgewear. There is a store stamp on the front inside cover and page.. ISBN: 0-441-75878-9. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
|
|
|
35)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin & Cornett, Robert
US: Ace, 1986. 1st edition p/bk. Sound, tight copy. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
36)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, K.; Cornett, R
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1986. Spine is not creased.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Seeds of War
Randle, Kevin D. (With Robert Cornett.) (Cover illustration by Miro.)
Ace [0-441-75878-9] 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Miro. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|