The Patient in Cabin C
by Mignon Good Eberhart
ISBN: 0446325058
ISBN-13: 9780446325059
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1990
Publisher's Notes
When her engagement cruise aboard a luxury yacht turns into a nightmare of murder, strong-minded Sue Gates takes it upon herself to search out the killer lurking among the ship's passengers.
Other Editions
Similar books

Forever
by Jude Deveraux
As he sets out to destroy a coven of witches, Adam Montgomery joins forces with a mysterious and beautiful mind-reader to find his missing sister and discovers a powerful and unexpected passion.

Always Time to Die
by Elizabeth Lowell
With her trademark electrifying storytelling and razor-sharp tension, New York Times bestselling author Elizabeth Lowell proves once again why she is one of today's top masters of suspense -- in a riveting tale of dark family secrets ready to explode with the devastating force of a Southwestern earthquake. The powerful Quintrell family of New Mexico has spent decades in the public eye. Now the recent death of the clan's patriarch, a former U.S. senator, has placed his son, Governor Josh Quintrell, squarely in the spotlight as he prepares his run for the highest political office in the land. It is not a good time to be rattling skeletons in the family's closets. Researching personal histories isn't just Carolina "Carly" May's profession, it's her passion. When the governor's eccentric Aunt Winifred invites Carly into the Quintrells' private Taos compound to compile a genealogical record of the illustrious residents, she can hardly believe her good luck. But digging into the past is raising troubling questions about the would-be president's private life, his late father and catatonic mother, and the grisly street crime that left his notorious drug-addicted sister dead. And it soon becomes frighteningly apparent that the motivation of the dotty old woman who hired Carly might be something more akin to revenge -- and that someone is determined to remove the inquisitive genealogist from the picture by any means necessary. As a dark world of twisted passions and depraved crimes slowly opens up before Carly, she realizes that there is no one whom she dares to trust -- perhaps least of all Dan Duran, a dangerous and haunted mystery man who's somehow tied to the Quintrells' past. But she will need an ally to survive the terrible secrets a father carried to the grave and an even more devastating evil that lurks among the living -- because following the bloodlines of the wealthy and power-hungry can be a bloody business ... and some dead secrets can kill.

Deceit
by Clare Francis
With her husband Harry presumed dead after his yacht sinks while at sea, Ellen Richmond must deal with her suspicions regarding his death as well as her husband's controlling sister, his suave business partner, and a stranger who claims to have known her husband, forcing her to enter a world of dark secrets and lies where she must discover what really happened. Reprint.

Dead As A Doornail
by Charlaine Harris
Cocktail waitress Sookie Stackhouse turns sleuth to investigate a mysterious sniper who has set his sights on the local changeling population, especially when her own brother Jason, a newly transformed were-panther, becomes the prime suspect in the deadly series of attacks. By the author of Dead Until Dark.

Cold Truth
by Mariah Stewart
Twenty-six years after her family was slaughtered and she narrowly escaped a massacre perpetrated by a transient, Cassie Burke, now a homicide detective, is confronted by a bizarre series of killings resembling the long ago crimes of the Bayside Strangler and joins forces with FBI agent Rick Cisco to uncover the link between these horrific crimes, in the first volume of a new trilogy. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446325058 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446325058 Good condition paperback . Good. ( more information) Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446325058 A172__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446325058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Previous owner's name on inside front end page. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446325058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
THE PATIENT IN CABIN C
Eberhart, Mignon
Warner 2nd VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $2.95; ISBN: 0446325058. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Mignon Good Eberhart
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446325058 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
Warner Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 248 pages. Voyage to nowhere... The trip aboard the Felice began as a pleasure cruise. Attractive young Sue Gates was certain that the yacht's owner M... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Mignon Good Eberhart
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1990. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Patient In Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon
Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1985. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wear and creasing to wraps and spine. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
New York, New York: Warner Books, 1985. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Patient in Cabin C, The (Qty: 2)
Eberhart, Mignon Good
New York: Warner, 1990. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Mystery. (#8484) ISBN: 0446325058 Murder on the high seas aboard a pleasure yacht capsizes Sue Gate's engagement plans when she find herself a potential victim. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon
Warner 1985. Paperback. good. Tear on back cover. . ISBN: 0446325058. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
THE PATIENT IN CABIN C
EBERHART, MIGNON G
WARNER, 1990. PB: (08 E 08) STORE STAMP INSIDE : AGE DISCOLORATION : EDGING : CREASES : NORMAL READING WEAR:. 4TH PRINTING. Soft Cover. Good +. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990. Moderate rubbing to edges, light creasing, clean internally. . ISBN: 0446325058. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
New York: Warner Books. #8594 . VG+/--. 1985. WB0 . mass paper. 248p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
Warner 1985. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
EBERHART, MIGNON G
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1985. Almost like new. Owners stamp on first blank page. Cover has slight scuffing and creases. Pages excellent.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 5 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446325058 Excellent condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Mignon G. Eberhart
Warner Books. 0-446-32505-8. Good. Paperback 0 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon G
Warner [0-446-32505-8] 1985. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Patient in Cabin C
Eberhart, Mignon Good
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Light edgewear and creasing of spine otherwise fine - a clean tight copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|