Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fletch, Too

by Gregory McDonald


ISBN: 0446346144
ISBN-13: 9780446346146
Format: Paperback

Summary

In this novel in the Fletch series, our hero is set to hit the slopes in Colorado with his brand new bride when he gets a mysterious, all-expenses-paid invitation from his dead father to travel to Kenya instead. Naturally intrigued, Fletch sets off on another adventure....

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1987
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

When the famous journalist and private investigator witnesses a murder at the Nairobi airport, he and his new wife begin a routine search for clues and find themselves assisting an expedition for a lost Roman city.

Other Editions

Similar books


0375713476
Carioca Fletch
by Gregory McDonald

Carioca Fletch Fletch’s trip to Brazil wasn’t exactly planned. But it’s Carnival time in Rio and he has plenty of money, thanks to a little arrangement made stateside. And it took him no time to hook up with the luscious Laura Soares. Fletch is beginning to relax, just a little. Carioca Fletch But between the American widow who seems to be following Fletch and the Brazilian widow who’s fingered Fletch as her long-dead husband, he suddenly doesn’t have much time to enjoy the present or even get a wink of sleep. Carioca Fletch A thirty-year-old unsolved murder, a more recent suicide, an inconvenient heart attack–somehow Fletch is connected to all of them and one of those connections might just shorten his own life. From Rio to Bahia and back again, at the height of Carnival, Fletch has to keep moving or get stopped cold.

0375713514
Fletch and the Widow Bradley
by Gregory McDonald

Fletch's journalism career is in danger when the newspaper discovers that recent quotes in his article are from a man who is supposed to have been dead for two years.

0375713549
Fletch
by Gregory McDonald

In the novel that spawned a series, taken for a beach bum Fletch is approached by a multimillionaire with a proposition that strikes Fletch as a little odd: “murder me.” But Fletch is an investigative journalist, so he decides to do a little research, his instincts tell him something’s got to be wrong. Is it a set up or will he be set for life?

0375713557
Fletch's Fortune
by Gregory McDonald

Fletch’s past seems to have caught up with him at last. In Fletch’s Fortune , the CIA blackmails our hero into bugging his fellow journalists at a convention. It would seem they want some dirt on the fourth estate. But when a famous newspaper tycoon is murdered at the convention, suddenly Fletch has his own use for the nifty equipment the Feds have lent him.

0375713522
Fletch Won
by Gregory McDonald

Chronicles Fletch's first case during his days as a rookie reporter assigned to cover the society page, when a publicity story about a wealthy criminal lawyer's donation to the local art museum prompts a murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446346146 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books Inc. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Warner Books Inc, June, 1987, 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches, 4.6 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McDonald, Gregory. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books Inc. Reprint. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Warner Books Inc, June, 1987, Reprint, 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches, 4.9 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McDonald, Gregory. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books Inc, 1987-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987. Edge and corner wear. Fletch mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fletch, Too
McDonald

This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has spine crease from being read. (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) FLETCH TOO
MCDONALD, GREGORY

Warner, Jun 1987. C. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books Inc. Reprint. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Warner Books Inc, 1987, Reprint, 7 in. H x 0.75 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 4.7 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McDonald, Gregory. This copy has no signs of use, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fletch, Too

4.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1987 Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fletch, Too

4.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fletch, Too

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fletch, Too

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books, 1987-06. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 G39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 H162__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 G38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 A293___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FIRST CLASS SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 G38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446346144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books, 1987-06. Paperback. Very Good. minimal wear on covers, edges, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446346144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books, 1987-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book for a great value! NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Fletch, Too
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
32) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Warner Books, 1987, 0.75 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 4.7 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( M ) : McDonald, Gregory. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books, 1987-06. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
34) Fletch, Too : a Fletch Mystery
McDonald, Gregory

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! Photos available on request. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987. Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bookstore stamp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Fletch, Too
Mcdonald, Gregory

Warner, 1987 Nice used paperback. This one is in very good used condition, Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
38) fletch too
mcdonald, gregory

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
39) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1987. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-446-34614-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1987. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-446-34614-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
41) Fletch, Too
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books Inc, 1987-06. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
42) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Cover shows minimal wear along edges and at corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are mildly toned but clean and free of markings. Fletch Embarks Upon An Adventure To Find The Father He Has Never Known. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
43) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Covers worn, with original price sticker on front. Pages toned. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
44) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner, June 1987 . Paperback. Good. Mcdonald's ninth Fletch epic is, as anticipated, fast and wildly funny, but also surprisingly moving. At his wedding to Barbara, Fletch receives an invitation from Walter Fletcher, the father his mother swears had "died in childbirth: yours." Fletch insists on taking Barbara on a honeymoon in Kenya, where Walter promises to meet them. The first sign of trouble is a corpse Fletch stumbles on in the men's room at the Kenyan airport. Then, instead of the father, Peter Carr arrives at the rendezvous, apologizing for Walter's absence. As the days pass, Carr remains a thoughtful host, while Fletch becomes more baffled by his presumed father's delay. An archeological dig and the company of other friends of Walter's open Fletch's mind to the exotic African ambience, but various suspicious incidents increase his anxiety: Was that his father's corpse in the airport? Or was he the murderer? A letter delivered to Fletch and Barbara on the flight home mayor may not solve the puzzle. Fletch Mystery Series (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
45) Fletch Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-446-34614-4. We have hundreds of mystery books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; Fletch Series Series; 16mo; 249 pages. (more information)

Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
46) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446346144 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Fletch, Too
Gregory McDonald

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Fletch, Too
Mcdonald, Gregory

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner, 1987. Spine & reading creases in front cover. Edge wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books. Very Good: Faint crease to spine. Light wear. Pages tanned.. 1987. First Edition Thus. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. 1987. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Fletch, Too (Fletch Series)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner Books. 1987. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1987. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0446346144. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, 1987. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Gently read, complete, tight, minor edgewear, age yellowed, some rubbing on cover. 1st prtg this ed. Collectible. . ISBN: 0446346144. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
57) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner [0-446-34614-4] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
58) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) FLETCH, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner, 1987 249 yellowing pages, blue with raised gilt ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/and creased, creases on spine, store stamp on inside front cover. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
60) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

New York: Warner Books, 1986. ISBN: 0-446-34614-4. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No DJ as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. MYSTERY, FICTION,. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) Fletch, Too
MacDonald, Gregory

Warner, 1987. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. Light and amusing murder mystery in the Fletch series. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) Fletch, Too (Qty: 2)
McDonald, Gregory

Warner. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Fletch (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) FLETCH, TOO (FLETCH SERIES)
, GREGORY MCDONALD

WARNER BOOKS, 1987. PAPERBACK. GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
64) Fletch, Too
McDonald Gregory

New York: Warner Books, 1987. 247 pp. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00 ($7.87)
Add to cart 
65) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still an excellent reading copy - pages are a little age toned. Mass Market Paperback. Fair to Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
66) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Warner [0-446-34614-4] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
67) Fletch, Too
McDonald, Gregory

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987 Crease to lower right front cover corner else fine.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart