Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


How to Defeat Saddam Hussein

by Trevor Nevitt Dupuy


ISBN: 0446362638
ISBN-13: 9780446362634
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1991

Publisher's Notes

Examines the historical background of the Gulf Crisis, describes the tactical considerations, and suggests five possible military options.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446362638 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446362638 R53 , paperback , . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

Warner Books, 1991-02. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: . Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446362638 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446362638 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein: Scenarios and Strategies for the Gulf War
Dupuy, Trevor N

Warner Books, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein: Scenarios and Strategies for the Gulf War
Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

Warner Books, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. excellent condition, mildest yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein: Scenarios and Strategies for the Gulf War
Dupuy, Col. Trevor N. and Curt Johnson, David L. Bongard, Arnold C. Dupuy

Paperback, new. First printing. Updated edition with a new foreword by the author. Analyzes five major strategies for attacking Iraqi forces. Maps, diagrams. Indexed. 202 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein: Scenarios and Strategies for the Gulf War
Dupuy, Trevor Nevitt

Warner Books Inc, 1991 tag attached - stamped inside - creases on cover - some edge wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Price: €1.50 ($2.14)
Add to cart 
12) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Trevor Nevitt Dupuy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books,, 1991. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Dupuy, Trevor N. ,Bongard, Dupuy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books. 1991. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Dupuy, Trevor N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. Fine Light edge rubbing to covers, o/w AS NEW.. ISBN: 0446362638. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. HUSSEIN SADDAM 1937 IRAQ KUWAIT CRISIS 1990 1991 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL HISTORY MIDDLE EAST. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) How to Defeat Saddam Hussein
Dupuy, Trevor N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. B Grade 202 pages Maps and illustrations in book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) HOW TO DEFEAT SADDAM HUSSEIN
Dupuy, Col. Trevor N

New York: Warner Books, 1991. This 4"x7" paperback book has a white and color illustrated map, cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about the scenarios and strategies for The Gulf War (as featured on CNN). The book is illustrated with black and white maps. 202 indexed pages. A clean, bright, tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
18) HOW TO DEFEAT SADDAM HUSSEIN
Dupuy, Trevor N

New York, NY.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Good. 1991. Paperback. 0446362638 . Edgewear, cornertip creases, clean & tight. "Scenarios and strategies for the Gulf War"; 015441; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.35
Add to cart 
19) How to Defeat Saddaam Hussein
Various

Warner Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446362638 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.59
Add to cart