Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Megatrends

Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives

by John Naisbitt


ISBN: 0446512516
ISBN-13: 9780446512510
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1982
Edition: 6th edition

Publisher's Notes

Identifies and explores ten basic trends that are now restructuring and redirecting American life, optimistically defining the ways in which America is changing--socially, economically, politically, and spiritually.

Other Editions

Similar books


00286005510
Retirement Places Rated
by David Savageau

A revised and expanded edition ranks and compares more than two hundred top retirement areas according to costs of living, housing, climate, personal safety, services, employment opportunities, and leisure activities, and guides in choosing the best location for one's lifestyle. Original.

0525949380
The Extreme Future
by James Canton

Arguing that forecast books published before the September 11 attacks have been rendered obsolete, a cautionary guide predicts globally significant changes that will take place in the early twenty-first century in such areas as climate, medicine, and energy.

01951334810
The Social Health of the Nation
by Sandra Opdycke

Here is a different view of our nation, with extensive information on health insurance coverage, the adequacy of housing, the quality of education, children in poverty, and much more.

0773522026
Recent Social Trends in Greece, 1960-2002
by Dimitris Charalambis



0520219783
Damned Lies and Statistics
by Joel Best

Does the number of children gunned down double each year? Does anorexia kill 150,000 young women annually? Do white males account for only a sixth of new workers? Startling statistics shape our thinking about social issues. But all too often, these numbers are wrong. This book is a lively guide to spotting bad statistics and learning to think critically about these influential numbers...Joel Best bases his discussion on a wide assortment of intriguing contemporary issues that have garnered much recent media attention, including abortion, cyberporn, homelessness, the Million Man March, teen suicide, the U.S. census, and much more. Using examples from the New York Times, the Washington Post, and other major newspapers and television programs, he unravels many fascinating examples of the use, misuse, and abuse of statistical information. This accessible book provides an alternative to either naively accepting the statistics we hear or cynically assuming that all numbers are meaningless. It shows how anyone can become a more intelligent, critical, and empowered consumer of the statistics that inundate both the social sciences and our media-saturated lives.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446512510 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Megatrends; Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. ( hb with dj, dj worn and torn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0446512516 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Communications Company, 1982 . Good. Cloth. Good/Near Fine. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ISBN: 0-446-51251-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Warner Books, Incorporated, 1982 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0 446 51251 6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Megatrends (Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives)
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51251-6 Ex-Library First Printing.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51251-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Megatrends-Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

New York: Warner, 1982 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. X-library. Jacket chipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Communications Company, 1982 . Fine. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Megatrends
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51251-6 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982. PON. ISBN: 0446512516. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. UNITED STATES SOCIAL CONDITIONS INDICATORS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982 Book is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

New York: Warner, 1982. ISBN: 0446512516. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Politics & Government - American. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Ten New Directions Transfor: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives Megatrends:
Naisbit, John

Warner Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Very good in good dust jacket. Price written on first page, ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives (Qty: 2)
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, 1982-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Book & dj in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

(W) some edgewear, clean text, may have a slight age smell (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE COPY IN GOOD DJ. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Megatrends Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 290 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 H26 __FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, 1982-09. Hardcover. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Megatrends Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.8 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 290 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1982 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Warner Books, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A good reading copy only. 1982 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transfor: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbit, John

Warner Books, 1986. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. a couple of pages have a few lines underlined-rest are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelf wear (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good/no. Ex-library, no dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Warner Books, Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Megatrends Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0446512516 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Inscription forward page. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 290 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, no dust jacket,Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Book is in excellent condition, stamp on very first blank page besides that there are no marks, ships same day . Fine. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives (Qty: 2)
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tanning at top of pages, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. NO dust jacket6th Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 6th Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good. ex-library Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good/some wear. hard cover-- may have some spine creasing and wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: Minimal wear, dj has some wear including tears.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. books are vg dj have very minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. 6th Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good. books are good, dj have some to considerable wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: some wear on edges and covers, DJ have some wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust jacket is worn, bent and torn. Some markings on several pages but still a great reading copy. An excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has some small tears. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1982 Warner Books, Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
65) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Acceptable. No dust jacket. Cover is slightly worn. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Unknown: Warner Books, Inc.. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446512516 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Warner Books, Inc. Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
67) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Unknown: Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 A good reading copy only. Fading at top and bottom of cover. 1982 Warner Books, Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
68) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Somewhat worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
69) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
70) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good. There is a tear on the back of the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
71) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
72) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
73) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives by Naisbitt, John
John Naisbitt

Warner Books Inc, 1982-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
74) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
75) Megatrends Ten New Directions Transforming Our Life
Naisbitt, John

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Some fading of spine. Owner's embossed initials front end piec. E; Tight clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages . (more information)

Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
76) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, Inc, 1982-10-27. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ with wearing rubbing chipping and overall well used. Spine solid and undamaged. Boards with rubbing to all edges and corners bumped. Interior with all pages intact complete and sound with no markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
77) Megatrends : Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1982. Nick in top edge of one page; Name written inside on first page; no other wear. SYNOPSIS: Table of Contents: Industrial society- information society -- Forced technology-high tech/high touch -- National economy-world economy -- Short term-long term -- Centralization- decentralization -- Institutional help-self help -- Representative democracy-participatory democracy -- Hierarchies-networking -- North-south -- Either/or-multiple option.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
78) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

NY: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and edge ruffling, no tears. Business trends, technology. BEisgaar8N89. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
79) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

New York: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, one inch tear bottom spine back and crease along edge, light surface rubbing. Business treands, technology. BEisgaar1060. 18th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
80) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface and edge rubbing, no tears. Business trends, technology. BE607529.. 25th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
81) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books, 1982-09. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
82) Megatrends : Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
83) Megatrends : Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
John Naisbitt

Warner Books Inc. Used - Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK -- no internal markings; no underlining, and no highlighting. No remainder mark. DJ mildly edgeworn; NOT priceclipped. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
84) Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
Naisbitt, John

Warner Books, Inc.. Hardcover. 0446512516 1982 Warner Books; **1ST PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; Cover: slight shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States) <