|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446513016 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Ken Delmar
Random House Inc (T). Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Hardcover. 1985 Random House. Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0446513016. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0446513016 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1985 Random House Inc (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Ken Delmar
Random House Inc (T). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 299 pages.. ISBN: 0446513016. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Winning Moves, The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner Books. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 299 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
WINNING MOVES: THE BODY LANGUAGE OF SELLING
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner Books, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8.75x11.25. Usaul Ex-Library defects. Light soiling to DJ and page edges. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
WINNING MOVES : THE BODY LANGUAGE OF SELLING
Delmar, Ken
Warner Books. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good except a top page edge red felt tip pen remainder mark, small top corner tip bumps. Tight binding, clean pages. Good+ dust jacket, edge wear. ; 299 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Winning Moves
Delmar, Ken
Warner Books, 1985 299 pp., dj edge worn, remainder - blue, white - business/selling. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Winning Moves
Delmar, Ken
NY, NY: Warner Books, 1985 Sub-title is -- - The Body Language of Selling - The Keys, Strategies, Moves, Gestures, Expressions, Style and Aura That Work for the Winners. 299pp. closed tear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good, plus/Fair. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
WINNING MOVES: THE BODY LANGUAGE OF SELLING
Delmar, Ken
Random House Inc, 1985 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. . Not price clipped. Wear/rubbing of cover.. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Winning Moves: Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner, 1985 GOOD hardcover, binding tight, faint water stain top edge of back board and spine, no other wear. Top edges of last several pages have slight pucker from water, no staining, otherwise, clean, no wear. GOOD jacket, small chips around spine ends and edges, water stain inside top edge back, shiny. 299 pgs. Salesmanship, body gestures, style, pshychology, communication, success, business. BE709710. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0446513016 Dust jacket, worn at edges, largest tears taped, some of the gilt lettering worn off. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Winning Moves
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner Books, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show some light general shelfwear. Dustjacket edges are somewhat tattered. Now protected in mylar. Red remainder line on the lower edge of the textblock. 299 pages including index. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Winning Moves The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner Books, 1985. The dj is clean. Pages are clean and tight. Picture of author on back cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Winning Moves: the Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Warner Communications Company, 1985 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Winning Moves : The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446513016 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white,marker line on upper/lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
WINNING MOVES: The Body Language of Sellig
Delmar, Ken
New York: Warner Books, 1984, 1st Printing. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine slightly edgeworn dj. Giftable. The first book to define and teach the body language of America's top salespeople. 299 pp and notes on author.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0446513016 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 1985. Dust cover has a number of tears. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Winning Moves
FREE SHIPPING
Delmar, Ken
Warner, 1984. Cloth Spine, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-446-51301-6. 299pp. Worth its weight in gold to anyone in sales or who depends on the ability to quickly persuade someone to respond to you favorably, listen to your message, take it seriously and respond to it favorably..this book can increase one's effectiveness in sales by 200 or 300-percent immediately. Dj has label scar and edge wear but looks sharp. ( more information) Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0446513016 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Winning Moves: the Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket PAGES ARE CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! 1st edition, retired library book, may contain usual library markings,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|