Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Queen of Angels

by Greg Bear


ISBN: 0446514004
ISBN-13: 9780446514002
Format: Hardcover

Summary

As humans wander around a futuristic Los Angeles, a computer struggles to develop true consciousness. Several narratives are woven together in this examination of the nature of humanity, both real and perceived.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1990
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.62 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In twenty-first-century Los Angeles, three dissimilar sleuths--therapist Martin Burke, ambitious cop Mary Choy, and Richard Fettle, the killer's offbeat colleague--investigate diverse reasons why poet Emanuel Goldsmith would senselessly murder several close friends.

Other Editions

Similar books


0553380966
The Diamond Age
by Neal Stephenson

Set in 21st century Shanghai, this novel of the cyber-future follows Nell, a street urchin, after she stumbles on a very powerful interactive device that has the power to decode and reprogram her entire life. Reprint.

0399141308
Idoru
by William Gibson

The author of such "cyberpunk" novels as the award-winning Neuromancer presents a story set in twenty-first-century Tokyo, where a singer pursues a beautiful media superstar--called an idoru--who does not really exist.

0451198492
2001 A Space Odyssey
by Arthur C. Clarke

Arthur C. Clarke takes readers on a journey unlike any other. This deluxe, hardcover edition of the science fiction classic now features a new introduction by the author.

0441000681
Neuromancer
by William Gibson

In celebration of its ten-year anniversary, cyberpunk classic Neuromancer comes to hardcover, with an all-new introduction by the author. "Freshly imagined, compellingly detailed and chilling in its implications".--New York Times. "The first novel to win SF's triple crown--the Hugo, the Nebula, and Philip K. Dick awards".--Time.

0312876351
The Hard Sf Renaissance
by

An authoritative anthology celebrating hard science fiction presents a series of stories that emphasize science and technology, often with exciting adventure plots, in a collection that includes contributions by Poul Anderson, Iain M. Banks, Stephen Baxter, Frederik Pohl, Arthur C. Clarke, Nancy Kress, Larry Niven, Gene Wolfe, and Jack Williamson, among others.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446514002 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is an ex-Library book with all the normal stamps, stickers and shelf markers. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear tocover. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Queen of Angels (Questar Ser.)
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. Book is discolored along spine. Pages are still tight. Dust jacket has some rubbing, four small tears along top of spine and some overall wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
6) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446514004 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
7) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
8) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

NY: Warner Books, 1990 420 pp. Close to new, no markings. Eight students are found dead in the poet's L.A. apartment in 2047, when mental health has become a national obsession.. BCE. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo -- 9.25 in Tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
9) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books, 1990. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. Minor shelfwear. Boards . ISBN: 0446514004. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
10) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner, 1990-07-01. BOMC. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good: Dust jacket has light. Hardback Book Club Edition : Warner : BOMC : Very Good: Dust jacket has light corner wear : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Puckey, Don (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner, 1990-07-01. BOMC. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition : Warner : BOMC : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Puckey, Don (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

NY: Warner Books. 1990. First Edition, 1st Printing Remainder. Hard Cover. Near Fine. a few light scuff marks on front cover, dust jacket is fine (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
13) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: A little speckling to top edge. Small . bumps to spine ends and corners. Light rubbing to dust jacket.. 1990. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
14) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

NY USA: Warner Books, 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Queen Of Angels
No Illustration, Bear

New York: Warner Books, 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
16) Queen of Angels (Questar Ser.)
Bear, Greg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0446514004 . Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & tiny chips. One scratch/lifted spot to rear top edge of dust jacket. Overall, a very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
18) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

NY: Warner Books, 1990. 420 pp. The author explores the nuances of a world transformed and obsessed by profound questions of perfection, punishment, growth, and the nature of the Self. Corners sl. bumped, top edge sl. soiled.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by St Peter Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, bright, clean hard covers, very tight spine and pages. Clean, bright dust jacket has edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good-fine/Very good/clipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
21) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Bridgewater, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Replica Books, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
22) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1990. First Edition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Octavo. Rust colored illustrated dust jacket. Gold spine. 420 pages. Nice clean copy. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
23) Queen Of Angles
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0-446-51400-4. Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 420 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
24) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Greg Bear

NY: Warner Books,, 1990. FIRST EDITION. VG/VG in archival mylar. 420 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. Slight smudge on front cover does not infringe and not readily noticeable because of dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
25) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg

Warner Books 1990 New York Lt edgewear at spine top of dust jacket.. 1st Edition. Paper Covered Boards. Very good+/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg [Dust Wrapper illustration by Bob Eggleton, design by Don Puckey]

[New York]: Warner Books [Questar Science Fiction] [1990], 1990. First [US] edition. 420 pages. Spine cocked else Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
27) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg

Warner 1990, First Edition. Fine/Fine. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0446514004 Fine in Fine dj . (more information)

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.75
Add to cart 
28) Queen of Angels (Questar Ser.)
Bear, Greg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. 1991 Hugo finalist for best science fiction novel. Bump to boards at top outside corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $11.87
Add to cart 
29) Queen of Angels
Bear,Greg

New York: Warner, 1990. NEW YORK:WARNER BOOKS 1990.FIRST EDITION.FINE IN FINE DW.REMAINDER DOT ON BOTTOM of TEXT BLOCK. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
30) Queen Of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for very faint occasional. spotting along page edges.. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.20 ($13.83)
Add to cart 
31) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg

Warner NY, 1990. Brodart protected DJ from day 1.Slight tilt. 1st Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
32) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446514004 Fine . Fine. 1990. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
33) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books. #47500 . F/F. 1990. book club. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 420p . fine copy, clean & tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Price: $16.62
Add to cart 
34) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner [0-446-51400-4] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
35) Queen of Angels Greg Bear
Greg Bear

Warner Books, 1990-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition/First printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket is fresh and neat, well-defined and new-looking. FINE/FINE in archival grade, crystal clear dust jacket protector. Not remaindered, not price clipped, not ex-library. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Archive (United States)
Price: $19.94
Add to cart 
36) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Warner Books. Collectible - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; no obvious defects. No remainder mark. DJ is like new; no priceclip. Hardcover. 1st. 1990 Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
37) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0446514004 Signed by Author Used Signed by author to endpaper, 8vo, 420pp. (jacket price clipped, flap creased) . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
38) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0446514004 Signed by Author Used Signed by author, 8vo, 420pp. . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
39) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Printing July 1990. Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition! (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
40) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1990 1st ed. Remainder dot o/w Fine in Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
41) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990. Small bend on the inside fold else fine. Signed without inscription on the Free end page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
42) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 Bottom edge stained near the spine. Dust jacket in protective brodart cover. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Jackson Street Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
43) Queen of Angels SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND ILLUSTRATOR
Bear, Greg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990 SIGNED by author Bear AND illustrator Eggleton on the title page. Minor soiling to boards, and rubbing to dj. A nice copy.. Signed by Author and Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Bob Eggleton. (more information)

Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
44) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner [0-446-51400-4] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
Add to cart 
45) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York, NY: Warner Books Inc, 1990. clean and tight pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, usual library markings. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $21.99
Add to cart 
46) QUEEN OF ANGELS
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner, 1990. F/NF; 420 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over orange boards, stamped in gilt, in a Near Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, lightly rubbed in spots corresponding with high spots on the boards, crease on back flap. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
47) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner [0-446-51400-4] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
48) Queen of Angels FREE SHIPPING
Bear, Greg

Warner, 1990. Quarter Cloth. Fine/NFine. BMOC. 8vo - over 9" tall. ISBN: 0-446-51400-4. 420pp..Rivaling "The Clockwork Orange" for intense power and innovative thinking, this is one of the author's strongest candidates for "classic status", and he has already produced many bestsellers that are highly thought of by critics and science-fiction fans together. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
49) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446514004 Fine . Fine. 1990. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
50) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Warner [0-446-51400-4] 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
Add to cart 
51) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May include dedication to previous owner. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
52) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books , 1990. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In the year 2047, the corpses of eight young students are found inside a famed poet's luxury apartment and LAPD detective Mary Choy Light must aprehend the poet before he's captured by the Selectors, a geoup of vigilants who use neural torture on those it considers mentally impure. foxing/tanning to text blocks, light rubbing to flaps, light bump to bottom edge of rear board.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
53) Queen of Angels
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner, 1990. First. HC. FN/FN/Y. Y. The true first, according to Locus, preceding the Ltd Easton edition by 2 months. This copy is inscribed by the author - ""For ____ -- / GUARANTEED TO / BE MY / LARGEST SIGNATURE / THIS WEEK! / GREG BEAR / (CLIVE, EAT YOUR / HEART OUT!)"". ISBN: 0446514004. (more information)

Offered by Anubis Books (Australia)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
54) QUEEN OF ANGELS (SIGNED)
Bear, Greg

Warner Books, 1990. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Fine (unread) copy in very fine jacket. <b>Signed by Bear on the title page.</b> Not a book club, remainder nor ex-library copy. "Probably Bear's best novel to date." Barron, (ed.), Anatomy of Wonder (1995) *4-41. "[H]ighly intricate and fascinating plotlines." Clute, Science Fiction: The Illustrated Encyclopedia, pg. 234, and at Notable Works 1990-1994, pg.206. Award History: 1991 John W. Campbell Award Nominee (lost to Pacific Edge by K. S. Robinson); 1991 Hugo Award Nominee for Best Novel (lost to The Vor Game by Bujold); 1991 Locus Poll Award Nominee for Best SF Novel (lost to The Fall of Hyperion by Simmons).. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Eggleton, Bob. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
55) Queen of Angels; SIGNED
Bear, Greg

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $37.95
Add to cart 
56) Queen of Angels **Signed**
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books, 1990. Signed by author on title page - signature only Tight and crisp. Rib mark down front cover - otherwise in primo pristine condition Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
57) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446514004 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO BOOK. IT IS 20 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY G.GUIDALL. THE CASE IS FINE AND THE TAPES PLAY FINE. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
58) Queen of Angels
Greg Bear

New York: Warner Books, 1990 a very nice copy.. Signed by Author on Front Free Fly. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Gumshoe Books (United States)
Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
59) QUEEN OF ANGELS [ 1st ]
Bear, Greg

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1990. Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $115.00
Add to cart