Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Naked Once More

Library Edition

by Elizabeth Peters


ISBN: 0446514829
ISBN-13: 9780446514828
Format: Hardcover

Summary

"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1989

Publisher's Notes

Selected to write the sequel to a blockbuster novel when its author disappears, Jacqueline Kirby finds herself more absorbed by the mystery of the missing writer than she is by her writing assignment.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345389484
Do Unto Others
by Jeff Abbott

Jordan Poteet has left the big city to work as a librarian in his hometown of Mirabeau, Texas. But his dream of the quiet life is shattered when he locks horns with Miss Beta Harcher, the town's prize religious fanatic, in a battle over censorship. When Jordan finds her murdered body in the library, he becomes the prime suspect. And when the police find a cryptic list stashed next to her fanatical heart, it seems as if Beta Harcher has the whole town in a death grip . . .

0451405617
Closely Akin to Murder
by Joan Hess

A chilling phone call from a cousin thought long dead sends bookseller and amateur sleuth Claire Malloy off on another wild mystery. A prestigious scientist with a chance for a Nobel Prize, her cousin is now being blackmailed about a sordid period of her life 30 years ago. And as the trail begins for Claire in sunny Acapulco, body after body begins to litter the winding road to her cousin's past!

0786235594
Sub Rosa
by Ralph McInerny



0312865317
The Visitant
by W. Michael Gear

The authors of the critically acclaimed "First North Americans" series now turn to the American Southwest and the early Anasazi civilization. As a physical anthropologist investigates a burial in New Mexico, strange things begin to happen around her.

0312271816
Breakaway
by Laura Crum

Veterinarian Gail McCarthy has been working with horses for years and will in fact take over the practice when her boss retires. She has seen many different problems, but nothing could have prepared her for her newest call. Early on a Saturday morning, Gail receives a disturbing phone call from a local woman. The woman, Nicole believes that her mare has been sexually violated during the night and wants Gail to come take a look. Gail confirms Nicole's suspicions and urges her to call the police. Whoever would do this to a horse is clearly a dangerous person and shouldn't be at large, but Nicole refuses to take any action. However, the situation turns more dangerous. One night when Gail and her best friend Kris return from dinner, Kris finds her 15 year-old daughter knocked unconscious and their horse violated. Gail is determined to find answers before more lives are put at risk. It takes some ingenuity and the help of a friend on the police force to uncover the perpetrator, who may also be wanted for murder. In this sixth addition to the series, Veterinarian Gail McCarthy manages to solve the puzzle while battling personal problems and even learns more about herself in the process. Laura Crum, a horse lover and trainer for over twenty years, uses her knowledge of horses and her fine writing skills to create another memorable entry in this charming series set in the foothills of the beautiful Sierra Nevadas.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446514828 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514829 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1989 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514829 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514829 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Naked Once More [Hardcover]
Peters, Elizabeth

1989 hardback private library marking light jacket wear (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
11) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1991. Hard cover. Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 312 p. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
12) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

New York: Warner, 1989. ISBN: 0446514829. Second Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

NY: Warner Books, 1989. 2nd printing. Fine/Fine. 296 p., 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: Galley/Proof. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
16) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989. 1989. Hard Cover. Good ++. Hard Cover. Good++/Good+. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN:0-446-51482-9. 296 pages. Interior - VG overall condition w/ only light water staining on the outside of the text block. The DJ has only a very small amount of edgewear, though there is a 4" vertical tear on the outside of the front cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
17) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989 Slight edge wear to jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
18) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

NY: Warner Books. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
19) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 296 pages. She may be a bestselling author, but ex-librarian Jacqueline Kirby's views on the publishing biz aren't fit to print. In fact, she's think... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
20) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. [1989] 296 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Very Good DJ. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-446-51482-9. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. [1989] 1st edition. 296 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Very Good DJ. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-446-51482-9. Mystery Suspense. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner, 1989. Little tear to jacket at rear flap fold.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! 296 very clean, unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "The successful publication of two bestselling novels has given the ex-librarian her first taste of national celebrity ('sooo exhausting'), as well as a passion for trinkets from Tiffany's and lunch at Tavern on the Green. It has also given her a healthy disrespect for an industry that believes that heavinng bosoms and bird-witted heroines make for good reading.". First Edition / First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
24) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books Inc, 1989. Near-new condition. Stated First Printing (September 1989) - NO remainder marks or price clippings. Dustcover shows 2 tiny, closed tears at top corners. Book is in Fine Condition. Tight spine - Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 296 pages. - Jacqueline Kirby, former librarian turned bestselling novelist, is selected to write the sequel to the greatest blockbuster of all time, "Naked in the Ice". The original author, Kathleen Darcy, is missing and presumed dead. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
25) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. 1989. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. book club ed.. (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
26) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. lib. labels on spine, stamp inside. slight cant. protective cover slightly smudged. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) Naked Once More
PETERS, ELIZABETH

NY: Warner Books, 1989 First Edition. HARDCOVER. FINE/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
28) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good. Has shelf wear to the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. Top edge lightly dust soiled, otherwise tight and crisp in a dj that shows a little wear along the top flap edge. A Jacqueline Kirby mystery.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Garden of Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
30) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back sides of dj, light bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
31) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York, NY USA: Warner Books, 1989. There is some corner and shelf wear. There is some soiling to the page edges. There is some spine tilting.. First Priniting. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good NOT LARGE PRINT. 26 Oz. Fiction Adult. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
32) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

NY: Warner, 1989. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Dust jacket has a 1/2" closed tear. Mystery features librarian Jacqueline Kirby. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
33) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books, 1989-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
34) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
35) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989 Book has spine lean, soiling to front board, edgewear at spine ends, corners & boards, small tear at bottom rear corner, rubbing & shelfwear, dj has scuffing along front flap fold & corners, light soiling & minor shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Crooked Tree Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
36) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner, 1989 296pp: A Jacqueline Kirby mystery in mint condition.. First Edition. Half Cloth. Mint/Mint. (more information)

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. First Printing. Hardcover with unclipped ($17.95) dust jacket. Green end pages. Pristine white text with clean white page ends. Excellent pictorial jacket in a clear mylarcover. . ISBN: 0-446-51482-9. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KIRBY JACQUELINE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Sabal Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
38) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Warner [0-446-51482-9] 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
39) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

New York: Warner Books, 1989. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
40) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. DJ has light scuffing. Mild shelfwear to boards. Sparse amount of foxing to pages. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989 The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. Fine in Fine jacket Dj priced 17. 95, dated 9/89 Best novel award (mystery). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
43) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth

N.Y.: Warner Books, 1989. First edition, HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-446-51482-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
44) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

N.y: Warner Books, 1989. a very good copy with a very good dust jacket. Signed by author.. Yes. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
45) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books, 1989-08. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Hardback book with dust jacket in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
46) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0446514829 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear, rubbing. Solid binding, no inscriptions . (more information)

Offered by Main Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
47) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989. First edition. A near fine hard cover in a near fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0446514829. MYSTERY. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
48) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth (B. Michaels, B. Mertz)

Warner, 1989. Hardback. 1st Ed., vg/nf Series Character: Jacqueline Kirby 1990 Agatha for Best Novel; Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
49) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
50) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Collectible - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD Item is signed (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
51) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Collectible - Very Good. Signed first edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD Item is signed (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
52) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. First Edition, Pages clean an unmarked, hinges tight Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
53) Naked Once More (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514829 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
54) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with one crease inside front dj flap. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
55) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

NY: Warner Books, 1989. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. No flaws.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
56) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Upper right corner bumped, moderate . edge wear.. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0446514829 . A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
57) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446514829 . SIGNED by Peters on title page. 1/4 cloth and boards, light indenting of cloth at upper spine end. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages; Signed by Author . (more information)

Offered by Scott Emerson Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
58) Naked Once More
PETERS, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989. Crisp, collectible first edition in dust jacket with very slight edgewear, protected in mylar. 296 tight, bright pages with a tiny hint of soiling on top edges. A charmingly funny, suspenseful, a provocative mystery. . ISBN: 0-446-51482-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Suspense, Thriller, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Women, Sleuth, Elizabeth Peters, Barbara Michaels, Jacqueline Kirby. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
59) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

N. Y.: Warner, 1989 Stated 1st printing. Lovely copy. No writing or stamps. Firm binding. Clean pages with no wear. Boards are square and clean with brilliant gilt lettering. Unclipped jacket is excellent with minimal wear. Photos available on request.. 1st edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books From the Rock (Canada)
Price: $17.88
Add to cart 
60) Naked Once More
Elizabeth Peters

Warner Books, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 08/01/89. DJ: [missing], clean, straight. COVER: [good], clean, straight. SPINE: [good], tight, straight. PAGES: [good], clean, straight, unmarked.PUB: Warner Books. AUTHOR: Peters Elizabeth. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $17.94
Add to cart 
61) NAKED ONCE MORE
PETERS, ELIZABETH

New York Warner 1989 HB 1st edition. VG/VG. Slight soiling near edges. Bottom edge a bit worn. Tape repair bottom of d/j, near spine. Remainder dots bottom and fore-edges. (more information)

Offered by Aardvark Books / Ezra The Bookfinder /Gertie The Bookstore On Wheels (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
62) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0-446-51482-9 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Soft Cover. Fair. Advanced Reading Copy.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
63) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. 296 pp. Advance Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Spadina Road Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($20.47)
Add to cart 
64) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth (Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz)

Warner [0-446-51482-9] 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. . . . (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
Add to cart 
65) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

296: Warner, 1989. 1st ptg. hardcover. v.g. copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
66) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446514829 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover and dust jkt, read it. . New. 8/1/1989. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.76
Add to cart 
67) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books, 1989. Hardback 1st Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket. This book was my first introduction to Elizabeth Peters, and I've been enjoying her novels ever since. Witty and inventive mystery featuring Jacqueline Kirby. ISBN: 0446514829 (more information)

Offered by Century Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
68) Naked Once More
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 1989. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Pictorial wraps, grey spine with green titles, [vii], 296 pp. A few small spots to edges, else fine. Rear cover contains blurb about the planned promotional campaign for the book. Shipping weight 2 lbs. (International 1 lb., 12 oz.). First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No dj. 23 X 15 cm. (more information)

Offered by Twin City Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
69) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth [Barbara Mertz]

New York: Warner, 1989. . First printing. . Very good in a very good+ dustjacket (slight spine slant, dot top edge.) . Another humorous bibliomystery featuring ex-librarian Jacqueline Kirby, by the writer and Egyptologist who is also well known for her mysteries written under the name of Barbara Michaels. SIGNED on the title page. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
70) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books. 1989. first edition. Hard Cover. 0 446 51482 9 Signed by Author 296pp. Book VG+ condition, dj VG+, crisp completely clean and solid, newish. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE . (more information)

Offered by Melanie Nelson Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
71) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth [Barbara Mertz]

New York: Warner, 1989. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dustjacket. . Another humorous bibliomystery featuring ex-librarian Jacqueline Kirby, by the writer and Egyptologist who is also well known for her mysteries written under the name of Barbara Michaels. SIGNED on the title page. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
72) NAKED ONCE MORE
PETERS, ELIZABETH

WARNER BOOKS, 1989. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ELIZABETH PETERS. Signed AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION. HARDBACK. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
73) Naked Once More
PETERS, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1989. 1st ed. (Copyright page states, "First Printing, September 1989", Number string begins with one). SIGNED "Elizabeth Peters" on the title page. No personal inscription. A Jacqueline Kirby mystery. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ISBN: 0446514829. (more information)

Offered by Len Unger Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
74) NAKED ONCE MORE
Peters, Elizabeth

Warner Books,, 1989. Outspoken Jacqueline Kirby, spirited librarian-turned-romance writer, wins a competition to write the sequel for a major bestseller whose author, Kathleen Darcy, has been declared legally dead seven years afer disappearing in the Appalachian hills near her home. But soon Jacqueline, ensconced with her word processor in Kathleen's home town, begins to have accidents paralleling those that once befell Kathleen. 312 pages - 018. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by RFS (United States)
Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
75) NAKED ONCE MORE [ Signed 1st ]
Peters, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Advance Reading Copy Very Good in wrappers.. Signed By Author on the Title Page. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $265.00
Add to cart