Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America

by Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck


ISBN: 0446516244
ISBN-13: 9780446516242

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Warner Books
Published date: 1992
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446516242 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 A good reading copy only. 1992 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana Chuck Giancan

A nice ex-library copy. Used. Pages are clear. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are clear. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Unknown: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana, Chuck Giancana, Sam Giancana

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina & Chuck Giancana & Sam Giancana

Grand Central Publishing. 1992. Hardcover. 0446516244 . 1.36 x 9.22 x 6.22 Inches; 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by wighill park books ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
7) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 no dj, the book itself is in nice shape . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.52
Add to cart 
8) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect. 1992. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
9) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana; Chuck Giancana; Sam Giancana

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-03-20. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) DOUBLE CROSS
SAM AND CHUCK GIANCANA

1st Ed. Hardback with marvelous dustjacket, unread, no shelfwear and not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by 1799FARMHOUSE (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. There is bumping to spine. Dust jacket has rubbing to front and back. There is wrinkling along top and bottom edges of dust jacket especially at spine. Dust jacket has a small tear at top of spine.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.56
Add to cart 
12) Double Cross: the Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name whited out fep, BA608291.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
13) The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Double Cross

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--96A2 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Giancana, Chuck

Hardcover in Very Good Condition (No Marks, Normal Shelve Wear, Pages and Binding Very Good) Dustcover in Good condition by Sam and Chuck Giancana, Copyright Date 1992 First Printing by Warner Books as always your book purchase comes with a 100% satisfaction Guarantee, See our Family photograph, S-3-3. (more information)

Offered by Family Books & More (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
15) Double Cross: the Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam, And Giancana, Chuck

New York: Warner Books. 1992. F First Printing. H Hard cover. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding and crisp, clean pages. 366 p. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect, 1992. Black and white hardcover with gilt on spine; bumps to edges of spine and a bit of rubbing to lower edge; some shelf soil on edges; text is clean and tight, no marks; jacket shows a tiny bit of shelf soil and has a few small wrinkles. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana, Chuck Giancana, Sam Giancana

Warner Books, 3/20/1992. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. 5th printing Slight darkening on DJspine. Otherwise no significant flawsSewn binding. Cloth over boards. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect, 1992 A hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. The book is very clean and useful looking. A nice edition.. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
20) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana~Chuck Giancana~Sam Giancana

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
21) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck Giancana

New York: Warner Books, 1992. 366 pgs. Lightly read copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992. 4th printing. Hardback with dust jacket. vg/vg-. There is a small but visible scuff on the front of the dust jacket. The text is clean and bright and the binding is sound. . ISBN: 0446516244. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
23) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam, and Giancana, Bettina, and Giancana, Chuck

Warner Books, 1992 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. dj has edge wear Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 366 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. First edition, first printing with number line intact. 366pp. Illustrated with photographs. No name, no book-plate, no remainder mark, etc. A clean, square copy. Very fine in near fine dust-jacket. . First Edition. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
25) Double Cross; the Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controller America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

NY: Warner Books, 1992. 366 pp. with index. Illus. with B&W photos. Written by the Godson and the brother of mob boss Sam Giancana. Binding tight, no tears to book or DJ.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Mint/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
27) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam and Giancana, Chuck

NY: Warner Books, 1992 366 pp. with 12 pp. b&w photos. index. Slight shelf wear, no marks. The young Giancanas relate Mafia life, the activities of their godfather, Chicago crime boss Sam "Mooney" Gianana and their dealings with the Kennedy family.. First Edition. Cloth & Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
28) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Warner Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very light shelfwear, one bottom page corner lightly creased; DJ in protective Brodart cover; b/w photos . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
29) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, SAM and CHUCK

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Remainder line. . FIRST EDITION 3rd Printing . Hard Cover. F/F. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
31) DOUBLE CROSS: THE EXPLOSIVE INSIDE STORY OF THE MOBSTER WHO CONTROLLED AMERICA
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

New York: Warner Books. Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1992. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good + condition book and DJ. The book has shelf wear on the edges of the boards and a small bump at the base of the spine. The pages have very light tanning on the outer edges, but are clean and crisp. The DJ has general shelf wear and some smudging, but no tears. ; 366 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
32) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina

Warner Books, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.22 x 6.22 x 1.36. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 366 pages. . ISBN: 0446516244. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
33) Double Cross - The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck Giancana

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Stated First Printing, number line ends in 1. Top corner cut from FFE, a bit of bumping and rubbing on corners and edges, else Very Good or Better Condition in a DJ lightly tattered on the corners. 366 pages, index, photos. By the Godson and the brother of the big Mob boss, which claims to expose its connections with seven presidents, the CIA, Hollywood, Las Vegas. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) DOUBLE CROSS, The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America -
Giancana, Sam and Chuck -

Time Warner, New York, 1992, First Printing -. Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, light edgewear - black-and-white photos - 366 pages including - Authors are the godson and the brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana - Index. ISBN 0446516244.. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

New York: Warner Books, 1992. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing, 1992. Previous owner notation on inside cover page.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Giancana, Chuck; Giancana, Sam

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446516244 appears unread no marks same day ship . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $5.67
Add to cart 
39) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

NYC: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0446516244 . #093. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
40) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina; Chuck Giancana, Sam Giancana

Warner Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 1.36 x 9.22 x 6.22. "Nice Tight Clean copy! 366 pages. . ISBN: 0446516244. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
41) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

New York: Warner Books, 1992. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
42) The Lord God Made Them All
Herriot, James

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981. Third Printing. Lightest wear on corners, Near Fine Condition in a DJ lightly frayed over spine. Fourth title in this series, by the Yorkshire veterinarian. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) Double Cross: the explosive, inside story of the mobster who controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

NY USA: Warner Books, 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) Double Cross- The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

NY: Warner Books. F/F. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-446-51624-4 . Published @$22.95; ; Photographs; 8vo; 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992 Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated with photos - 366 pages - Stated First Printing - Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: Dustcover shows slight wear (2 tiny. closed tears). Book is in Fine Condition. For forty years, Sam Giancana was one of the most powerful mob bosses in our nation. His activities not only exposed the ruthless ambition of one man, they altered the course of history forever. Now, in the most important Mafia book ever published, both Giancana's brother and his godson present an inside-the-syndicate tell-all which reveals Giancana's first person testimony about his involvement in the deaths of JFK, RFK, Marilyn Monroe, and much more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
46) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992. Illustrated with photos - 366 pages - Dustcover shows slight wear - Book is in Fine Condition. For forty years, Sam Giancana was one of the most powerful mob bosses in our nation. His activities not only exposed the ruthless ambition of one man, they altered the course of history forever. Now, in the most important Mafia book ever published, both Giancana's brother and his godson present an inside-the-syndicate tell-all which reveals Giancana's first person testimony about his involvement in the deaths of JFK, RFK, Marilyn Monroe, and much more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
47) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. . ISBN: 0446516244. (more information)

Offered by Defunct Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
48) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Dj rubbed, & bumped w/ edgewear. Cover rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear & spine has bronze gilt lettering. 366 pgs. clean & tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 64mo - up to 3" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam, and Chuck Giancana

New York: Warner Books, 1992. An explosive, inside-account of Sam Giancana and his connections to the CIA, Joseph Kennedy and Jack and Robert Kennedy, by the mob boss's godson and brother. Describes the Mob's involvement in the election of JFK and the assassinations of JFK, RFK and Marilyn Monroe.. Later Printing (4th). Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Giancana, Sam & Chuck., Warner Books, 1992, c1992, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), vg+ with vg dj (2 minor tears), 366 pp with index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0446516244, 'The Godson and the Brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana; The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America' (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) Double Cross : Exlposive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner, 1992. 1st Printing. Hardback. Written by the Godson and the Brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana. Book is in Very Fine condition with a very small tear on the front page as if something was once stuck to the front page (Such as a name plate), otherwise book is in Fine condition / DJ is in Very Fine condition. First printing. Written by the Godson and the Brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana. Book is in Very Fine condition with a very small tear on the front page as if something was once stuck to the front page (Such as a name plate), otherwise book is in Fine condition / DJ is in Very Fine condition. First printing. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.10
Add to cart 
52) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam;Giancana, Chuck

New York: Warner, 1992. 366pp, index, photos. Story of the Mafia boss by his godson and brother.. ISBN: 0446516244. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. mafia. (more information)

Offered by Global Village Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.40 ($7.48)
Add to cart 
53) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Warner, 1992 hardback, 366pp, illus, VG in VG dustjacket. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
54) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Warner, 1992 1st edition, 366pp, illus, VG- in Vg dustjacket. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
55) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992 Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated with photos - 366 pages - Stated First Printing - Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: Dustcover shows slight wear (2 tiny. closed tears). Book is in Fine Condition. For forty years, Sam Giancana was one of the most powerful mob bosses in our nation. His activities not only exposed the ruthless ambition of one man, they altered the course of history forever. Now, in the most important Mafia book ever published, both Giancana's brother and his godson present an inside-the-syndicate tell-all which reveals Giancana's first person testimony about his involvement in the deaths of JFK, RFK, Marilyn Monroe, and much more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $7.55
Add to cart 
56) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.4 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
57) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992. Near-new condition - Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated with photos - 366 pages - Dustcover shows minor wear - Book is in Fine Condition - For forty years, Sam Giancana was one of the most powerful mob bosses in our nation. His activities not only exposed the ruthless ambition of one man, they altered the course of history forever. Now, in the most important Mafia book ever published, both Giancana's brother and his godson present an inside-the-syndicate tell-all which reveals Giancana's first person testimony about his involvement in the deaths of JFK, RFK, Marilyn Monroe, and much more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
58) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 Number line indicates first edition, printed March 1992. Jacket has shelf wear to all edges and corners, a crease along the top and a scuff on back. Personnel message in ink inside cover on fep, otherwise book is in as new condition. True crime, Biography of Sam Giancana, America's most powerful god father.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
59) Double Cross, The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

NY: Warner Books, 1992. DJ is bumped with light edge wear. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight. Book shows very little signs of use.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
60) DOUBLE CROSS: THE EXPLOSIVE, INSIDE STORY OF THE MOBSTER WHO CONTROLLED AMERICA
Giancana, Sam/giancana, Chuck

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
61) Double Cross
Giancana,Sam and Chuck

0446516244 VG in Good+ DJ, W/ Dust Jacket Mafia Warner Books New York 1992 1st Edition Hardbound Jacket has minor edge wear, book is clean and tight. 0 (more information)

Offered by marbooks (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
62) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Giancana, Sam & Chuck., Warner Books, 1992, c1992, 1st Edition, boards (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 366 pp with index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0446516244, 'The Godson and the Brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana Tell The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America' (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
63) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
64) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Bettina Giancana; Chuck Giancana; Sam Giancana

Warner Books, 1992-03-20. Hardcover. Very Good. The explosive inside story of mod boss Sam "Mooney" Giancana, the mobster who controlled America, from his days as Al Capone's hitman, to his participation in the St. Valentine's Day Massacre, to his friendship with Hollywood's "Rat Pack." Written by his brother and godson. 366 pp, indexed. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
65) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0446516244 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
66) Double Cross. The Story Of The Man Who Controlled America
GIANCANA,SAM AND GIANCANA,CHUCK

New York: Macdonald, 1992 Criminal life of Sam 'Mooney' Giancana, mafia boss of New York City, his involvement in the Kennedy assassination,Hoffa hit,Monroe's death and his own demise at the hands of a hitman. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Photos.366pp. First Canadian. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by DAVID EVES BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
67) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

Warner, 1992 Hardback, from the collection of Harry Irwin, 366pp, illus, Nr Fine in Nr Fine dustjacket. First Edition. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.02)
Add to cart 
68) Double Cross The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

Warner Books, 1992. Illustrated with photos - 366 pages - Dustcover shows minor wear - Book is in Fine Condition - For forty years, Sam Giancana was one of the most powerful mob bosses in our nation. His activities not only exposed the ruthless ambition of one man, they altered the course of history forever. Now, in the most important Mafia book ever published, both Giancana's brother and his godson present an inside-the-syndicate tell-all which reveals Giancana's first person testimony about his involvement in the deaths of JFK, RFK, Marilyn Monroe, and much more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
69) DOUBLE CROSS, THE EXPLOSIVE INSIDE STORY OF THE MOBSTER WHO CONTROLLED AMERICA
GIANCANA, SAM & CHUCK

WARNER, 1992 366 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. WHITE SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE, APPEARS UNREAD.. THIRD PRINT. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
70) DOUBLE CROSS, THE EXPLOSIVE, INSIDE STORY OF THE MOBSTER WHO CONTROLLED AMERICA
Giancana, Sam and Chuck Giancana

NY: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Top and bottom of the spine are very lightly bumped, otherwise binding is clean, sound and unworn 'tho very slightly cocked. Contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on clean dust jacket. c. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. Index. 16p b/w photos. Black and white boards, bright metallic-orange lettering . TRUE CRIME. Mob Boss Sam Giancana. The first book to solve - finally - the sensational, hitherto unsolved mysteries behind the deaths of John F. Kennedy, Robert F. Kennedy, and Marilyn Monroe. Links no less than seven U. S. Presidents to the Mob. Mafia/Hollywood/Las Vegas connection. Etc. , Etc. ; 9-1/8" Tall; 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) DOUBLE CROSS The Explosive Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled Merica
Giancana, Sam and Chuck Giancana

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Book has very minor shelfwear; DJ has shelfwear, minor rubbing, sticker residue on front ; 16-page black and white photo section, Authors' Note, Index, No. 6049; 8vo; xi + 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) Errol Flynn, The Untold Story
Higham, Charles

Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. Edition not stated. Very good in a very good dustjacket with edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. According to the author, Flynn, in addition to being many other things, was a spy for the Nazis. Maybe.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuch

NY: Warner Books, 1992. First printing. The spine's a bit slanted, else fine in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
74) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. By the godson and brother of Mob Boss Sam Giancana. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
75) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Bettina & Chuck Giancana & Sam Giancana

NY: Grand Central Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 1.36 x 9.22 x 6.22 Inches; 366 pages; In the no-holds-barred tradition of The Valachi Papers and Wiseguy, this insider expose of mob boss Sam Giancana, written by his brother Chuck and his godson Sam, blows the lid off some of the Mafia's most shocking secrets. Includes stunning first-time revelations concerning the deaths of JFK, Marilyn Monroe, and RFK. 16 pages of photographs. . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
76) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1992. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
77) Double Cross: The Explosive Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aspect. As New in As New dust jacket; New. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Stated first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. . (more information)

Offered by SVIRDEN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $11.76
Add to cart 
78) Double Cross : The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam; Giancana, Chuck

WARNER, 1992. 366 pages. Very clean, intact, tight, firm and square. No writing, no tears. Available from stock. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
79) DOUBLE CROSS THE EXPLOSIVE, INSIDE STORY OF THE MOBSTER WHO CONTROLLED AMERICA
Giancana, Sam & Chuck

New York: Warner, 1992. The authors are the Godson and bother of mob boss Sam Giancana. Illustrated with photos. Hardbound with dust jacket. Solid binding. Back pastedown and back flyleaf have slight soiling. Name/date on the front flyleaf in ink. Page edging has very slight soiling. Dust jacket has slight chipping, and slight soiling. 366 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
80) Double Cross
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

New York: Time Warner. 1992. Hardback. Good. 1st edition and 4th edition . (more information)

Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
81) Double Cross: The Explosive, Inside Story of the Mobster Who Controlled America
Giancana, Sam and Chuck

NY.: Time Warner Company. Near Fine Hb, in Near Fine, unclipped Dj.. 1992. 3rd printing. Hardcover. 0446516244 . tc; 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $12.50