Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Old Songs in a New Cafe
by Walter Robert
ISBN: 0446517984
ISBN-13: 9780446517980
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Nineteen essays, most of which originally appeared in the "Des Moines Register," including Waller's first published piece, "Riding Along in Safety with Kennedy and Keralt."
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Engrossing and meaningful.... Waller's strengths are evident."
-- Entertainment Weekly
"Waller is an amazing storyteller."
-- Washington Post
"Before Francesca Johnson and Robert Kincaid, before Jellie Braden and Michael Tillman, Robert James Waller wrote about his wife, his daughter, his cat and the last dusky seaside sparrow on Earth.... There is good writing in 'Old Songs in a New Cafe'...dip into his non-fiction and meet the man."
-- St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1994 Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Pages: 192
Publisher's Notes
Nineteen romantic, reflective essays by the author of The Bridges of Madison County celebrate life, explore loss, and meditate on the complex nature of time--past, present, and future.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Old Testament in Fiction and Film
by Larry J. Kreitzer

By Herself
by
Literary Criticism. Molly McQuade has assembled a diverse group of women authors whose essays range from critical analysis to personal memoirs. Contributors include Elizabeth Alexander, April Bernard, Eavan Boland, Lucie Brock-Broido, Valerie Cornell, Rita Dove, Annie Finch, Jorie Graham, Lyn Hejinian, Brenda Hillman, June Jordan, Mary Karr, Mary Kinzie, Ann Lauterbach, Audre Lorde, Elizabeth Macklin, Heather McHugh, Molly McQuade, Sharon Olds, Alicia Ostriker, Adrienne Rich, S.X. Rosenstock, Susan Wheeler, Eleanor Wilner, C.D. Wright, and Cynthia Zarin.

The Rest of the Story
by

When in Doubt, Go Higher
by M. John Fayhee

The Siren and Selected Writings
by Giuseppe Tomasi Di Lampedusa
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446517984 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994 172 PAGES.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 Book absent of markings put prior owner name under scribling inside. Cover shows light signs of wear. Interior evidences little to no use; pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Robert, Walter
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1994. F First Printing Ex-Library. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James (Selected Essays By)
Warner Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James
Warner Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James
Warner Books, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51798-4 Ex-Library First Printing.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Robert, Walter
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Robert, Walter
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Robert, Walter
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994 Previous owner's name on inside front end page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 Good condition hardcover with dust jacket . Good. ( more information) Offered by So Many Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 1ST Edition HARDCOVER -- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James, and Silag, Bill (Foreword by)
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0446517984 . Fine in very good dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library, has library markings.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 HARDBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Bought new from a local bookstore closing. May have minor shelf wear as they were boxed and moved & boxed a couple of times. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 1994 hardcover with dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. New in New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0446517984 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.72 x 8.78 x 5.82 Inches; 192 pages; From Robert James Waller comes a wonderful collection of 19 essays--all of them as romantic, reflective, and timeless as readers have come to expect from the author of The Bridges of Madison County--a celebration of life and loss, of what things still can be. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays (Qty: 4)
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446517984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Light rubbing of DJ edges. Small stain at top of pages. Otherwise flawless condition. Very clean and bright in and out. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. There is a minute bit of dirt smudging to top of outer page edges; interior is in absolutely superbly clean and unmarked condition. The binding is fully intact. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Minimal Wear Present. 0446517984 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010365 _ . Fine. 1994. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.1st Printing. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Very Good or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 1st Printing.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Dustjacket has a few creases and tears. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket is in good condition. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
A beautiful copy. Probably never been read. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James
New York: Warner Books, 1994. Very nice, firm book. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James
New York: Warner Books. 1994. Second Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. HARD COVER 8vo | Essays | MINT | First Edition (Nbr Line) | Jacket FINE: barely visible edge wear. Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} ESSAYS SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY COLLECTIONS{31}. ISBN: 0446517984. First Edition (Nbr Line). Hard Cover. Mint/Fine. 8vo. ESSAYS SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY COLLECTIONS. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James, And Silag, Bill (Foreword By)
Warner Books. 1994. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Good. J Good jacket. Good Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 4/12/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe
Waller, Robert James
New York: Warner Books, 1994 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear except the upper corner of the front flap is clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays (Qty: 3)
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446517984 Paperback - [WALLER, ROBERT JAMES] OLD SONGS IN A NEW CAFE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. First Printing. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Acceptable condition - only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books, 1994-04-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Printing, unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, nice dust jacket with very light edge/shelf wear ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 1994 Warner Books; FIRST PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, age tanning, o/w great condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books, 1994-04-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. First printing. previous owner's address stamp otherwise unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. Very Good dust jacket with only tiny edge tear on inside flap ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
Warner Books, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Like New Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 J61___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING . Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller, Robert James
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446517984 FIRST EDITION?? this is in like new condition! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Willy and Red's Used Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Waller Robert James
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-04-12. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays [Hardcover]
Waller, Robert James
Books for a penny? CAVEAT EMPTOR!! You will be UTTERLY SATISFIED with my book. You can buy this book for less but you get what you pay for!! This book comes from a clean, climate controlled, non smoking environment. International buyers-email me 4 ship $$Very Good ( more information) Offered by Kittysbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
< | |