Batman
The Ultimate Evil
by Andrew Vachss
ISBN: 044651912X
ISBN-13: 9780446519120
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Batman incarnated by Vachss as an international crusader against child abuse.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
'A jolting dose of reality...a sharply drawn story."
-- Hartford Courant
"The brilliant Andrew Vachss continues his one-man war against child molesters through the persona of Batman. A terrific read." -- Jack Olsen
"It doesn't get any better than this." -- Joe R. Lansdale
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1995 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds Pages: 196
Publisher's Notes
When millionaire playboy Bruce Wayne experiences a revelation about his childhood and transformation into Batman, he follows a trail of perversion to Southeast Asia to destroy the Ultimate Evil . . . or die. By the author of Down in the Zero.
Other Editions
Similar books

Batman
by Jim Aparo
/Jim Starlin /Jim Aparo and Mike DeCarlo, illustrator This contoversial bestseller decided the fate of the second Robin! As Robin, a.k.a. Jason Todd, attempts to find his birth mother, Middle Eastern terroristd and the Joker conspire to wreak havoc of global proportion. After being captured by the Joker, Robin pr

Batman Crimson Mist
by Doug Moench

Double Trouble
by Mark Bagley

Steel and Stone
by Ellen Porath
This volume reveals the first encounter between Kitiara and Tanis, the growth of their volatile relationship, and how they resolve their romance. A rugged hero-villain, a third major character, creates a tense love triangle. The romance is offset by non-stop action and dangerous travel throughout the wondrous world of Krynn.

Wolf Hunt
by Gillian Bradshaw
In a historical romance based on one of the Lais of Marie de France, Marie PenthiFve of Chalendrey, a young Norman woman abducted and taken to the court of Brittany, falls for the handsome Tiarn¯n of Talensac, who marries another, but when Tiarn¯n mysteriously vanishes and his "widow" seizes control of his lands, it is up to Marie to rescue him before it is too late.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780446519120 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books, 1995-11. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1995. Warner Books. Hardcover. No prior owner marks. Light edge wear and scuffing. Bumped corners and spine. No dj. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
BATMAN - THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Andrew Vachss
NY: Warner Books, 1995. VG in glossy pictorial boards. 196 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like glossy boards.. ( more information)
Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Warner Books, 1995-11. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. No dust jacket. Illustrated cover. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
Warner, 1995. EX-LIBRARY copy with stickers and discard stamp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/EX-LIBRARY/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Warner Books, 1995. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Light edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. When millionaire playboy Bruce Wayne experiences a revelation about his childhood and transformation into Batman, he follows a trail of perversion to Southeast Asia to destroy the Ultimate Evil...or die. By the author of Down in the Zero. ( more information)
Offered by Niguel Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
Good; 1995. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges of cover - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Warner Books/Time Warner Company; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 196 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1995 Batman novel that tackles the issue of child abuse.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Batman : The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. Around 200 pgs. Brown Half cover over bottom of book; looks like it's a brown paper bag. Strong smell of smoke. Small tear at top of spine. Light bumping to top & bottom of spine. color is red then black. . 1st. Hard Cover. VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Batman : The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. Around 200 pgs. Brown Half cover over bottom of book; looks like it's a brown paper bag. Strong smell of smoke. Light bumping to top & bottom of spine. color is red then black. . 1st. Hard Cover. VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Batman :The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-51912-X . ( more information)
Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Series: Batman.)
Vachss, Andrew
Warner [0-446-51912-X] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Series: Batman. (Mystery, Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Warner Books Inc, 1-Nov-95. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information)
Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1995. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some rubbing to cover. ISBN: 0-446-51912-X. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Batman The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, Inc., 1995. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. A Novel. In the match of the century, one of today's most powerful crime novelists brings his years of ground-zero experience with abused children to the adventures of the most popular super hero of our time. Andrew Vachss, hailed by the Washington Post as "Lord of the Asphalt Jungle," introduces Batman to the ultimate evil---and to a shocking revelation about the night-rider's own origins. Book has never been read. Just like new. 196 pp. ( more information)
Offered by Simplyusedbooks (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books, 1995-11. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Very minor wear on front and back cover, otherwise, clean and tight, very good copy. First Edition/First printing, No DJ. ( more information)
Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995. Like New - Crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information)
Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
BATMAN: THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight waving to the back edge of the brown paper wrap-around jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. When millionaire playboy Bruce Wayne experiences a revelation about his childhood and transformation into Batman, he follows a trail of perversion to Southeast Asia to destroy the Ultimate Evil . . . Or die. By the author of Down in the Zero. . ( more information)
Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
BATMAN The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
N.Y.: Warner Books Inc., 1995. In boards with wraparound pictorial cover. There slight bumping on the bottom corners and the top front cover. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Astro Books (Canada)
|
|
|
30)
|
Batman The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover in laminated pictorial boards, complete with original wrap-around printed banner containing price, letterpress, and portrait of author on inner rear flap. Banner is about half the size of a normal dust-jacket. 196pp., Essay on "Child Sex Tourism" by David Hechler appended at rear. First edition, first printing with number line intact. Very mild bowing to laminated boards, else a clean crisp copy. A rather disturbing story, even for the brooding protagonist of comic book fame. Fine in a very fine banner. . First Edition. Laminated Hardcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
BATMAN: THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew [Dust Wrapper photography by Geoff Spear, design by Chip Kidd, author photo by Elena Seibert]
[New York]: Aspect / Warner Books [1995], 1995. First edition. 196+ pages. Near Fine copy [in glossy pictorial boards] in Fine [half-height, decorated brown paper stock, as issued] Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
BATMAN: THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew [Dust Wrapper photography by Geoff Spear, design by Chip Kidd, author photo by Elena Seibert]
[New York]: Aspect / Warner Books [1995], 1995. First edition. 196+ pages. Near Fine copy [in glossy pictorial boards] in Fine [half-height, decorated brown paper stock, as issued] Dust Wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
BATMAN: THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Aspect/Warner, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+/none, indentation on top of back board. octavo. ( more information)
Offered by May Day Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Batman, the Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Book shows some rubbing with a light bump, scuff to top edge of front cover. Long remainder mark to top edge of book. Dustjacket has light rubbing with a two-inch patch of surface damage to rear panel of jacket from sticker removal. ISBN: 0-446-51912-X. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Batman: the Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
Warner 0-446-51912-X. Hardcover with dust jacket, 1st print, Very Good++/Very Good++ condition. photo available. 1st Printing. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ( more information)
Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Batman : The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Warner Books Inc; Boston, Massachusetts. Very Good; First Edition; Pictorial Cover with no dust jacket; Very light . shelf rub on bright pictorial hardcover.1/8" nick on back edge in clear . coating.. 1995. Unread, clean, ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 196 pp . ( more information)
Offered by aridium books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Series: Batman.)
Vachss, Andrew
Warner [0-446-51912-X] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . Series: Batman. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1995 First Edition, First Printing with complete. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Author on title page. Dust Jacket is priced $19.95 on front flap. Cover very lightly rubbed, otherwise Fine. A very nice copy.. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Wolfmueller's Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books. Pictorial Cover. 044651912X The pictorial cover is a little rubbed. The dust jacket is a half jacket in brown paper. This mystery centers upon Batman's quest to destroy a ring of pedophiles. . Very Good. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Batman - The Ultimate Evil
VACHSS, ANDREW
N.Y.:: WARNER BOOKS,. 1995.. First Ediiton, First printing. FINE IN LIBRARY BINDING WITH STRIP DJ.. ( more information)
Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1995 Pictorial hardcover with 1/2 wrap 'dustjacket'. New, unread condition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X Pictorial boards. Without dustjacket as issued. . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil [SIGNED]
Vachss, Andrew
Warner Books, 1995 9" x 6", 196 pp, copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Vachss on the title page, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Red Sky Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X Pictorial boards, without dustjacket as issued. Comes with the paper wraparound. . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Batman The Ultimate Evil
, Vachs
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Copy has a slightly bumped upper endspine with bright pictorial boards, a remainder mark on the lower text block, and the half strip jacket.. Signed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
BATMAN:THE ULTIMATE EVIL
FREE SHIPPING
Vachss,Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995 AN as new UN-READ COPY. Half jacket with book as issued. Beautiful copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
BATMAN: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Batman joins the award-winning author in this novel which represents another chapter in Vachss' crusade against child abuse; hardcover First Edition, First Printing; text and glossy pictorial boards are clean and tight; the half-dustjacket has a vertical crease on the inside back flap and a small ink smear in the author's name on front panel (appears to be a printing error); Fine/Very Good.. ( more information)
Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Illustrated laminated paper over boards, wraparound printed brown paper 1/2-jacket. First edition: Nov. 1995. Remaindered mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. This copy may have new ISBN sticker pasted over the original ISBN code bar, which is printed on the wraparound. Collectible mystery and noir author of "Strega," etc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Series: Batman.)
Vachss, Andrew
Warner [0-446-51912-X] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fine, no dust jacket. Promotional wrapper intact. Series: Batman. (Mystery, Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Batman. The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
New York: Time Warner Company, 1995. NEW BOOK in unusual wrap-around title band. Author Jack Olsen had this to say about "Batman". " The brilliant Andrew Vachss continues his one-man war against child molesters through the persona of Batman. This is Batman with motivation, depth, feeling sensitivity...a terffic read!" The author is a lawyer in private practice representing children and youth exclusively. Dust jacket photograph by Geoff Spear.This book carries a remainder mark to bottom edge.. ISBN: 0-446-51912-X. First Edition. Batman. ( more information)
Offered by Gilt Edge Books (Canada)
|
|
|
55)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Series: Batman.)
Vachss, Andrew
Warner [0-446-51912-X] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Fine, no dust jacket. . . . Promotional wrapper intact. . . . Series: Batman. . . . (Mystery, Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
BATMAN,
Vachss, Andrew,
Warner, 95. ISBN:0-446-51912-X. SIGNED in person, a slight chipping on all four corners of library cover, otherwise a fine book. Gotham City is home to the sex industry, desperate drug addicts, muggers, and other criminal elements. This is where Batman's fiercest and most personal battle be gins, but the firezone will move to many continents and thousands of miles away. Our hero will have to summon superhuman strength to overcome once more the forces of evil---those who profit from the flesh of children.. Signed by Author. First Edition. SIGNED, MYSTERY, MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED BOOKS CATALOGUE 0-446-51912-X. ( more information)
Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT EXCEPT FOR A REMAINDER MARK. THE BOOK IS SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
BATMAN. THE ULITMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew
NY: Warner Books, 1995. First edition, first prnt. Issued with bellyband but without a dustjacket. Unread copy in Fine condition. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. ( more information)
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Andrew Vachss
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1995 Warner Books FIRST edition of Vachss's Batman novel: The Ultimate Evil. In AN/AN condition with the brown partial DJ wrapper. **Brenbooks specializes in first edition books made into films.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Brenbooks (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X Pictorial boards, without dustjacket as issued. Also comes with paper wraparound. . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Qty: 6)
Andrew H. Vachss
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651912X THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THE BOOK IS SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Batman: The Ultimate Evil (Signed)
Vachss, Andrew H
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1995 First Printing. Fine with original wraparound banner present. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on the title page, not inscribed. No jacket as issued. Not remainder marked. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HK Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Batman, The Ultimate Evil (SIGNED)
FREE SHIPPING
Vachss, Andrew
New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc., 1995. Glossy pictorial covers with publisher's half size DJ as wraparound band as first issued. Andre Vachss brings his years of experience with abused children to the crime fighting adventures of the popular super hero.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information)
Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Batman, the Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew
NY: Warner, 1995. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 044651912X. as new in half dust jacket, FC602354.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
BATMAN: THE ULTIMATE EVIL
Vachss, Andrew
Warner. First edition. Book has two bumped corners. The advertising band has several small tears. The interior of the book is in perfect condition.. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Steven F. Everett (United States)
|
|
|