Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


THE MONEY BOOK OF PERSONAL FINANCE

by Eisenberg, Richard


ISBN: 0446519812
ISBN-13: 9780446519816

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Edition:

Similar books


1561709743
How to Ruin Your Life
by Ben Stein

A tongue-in-cheek guide to success describes the type of self-destructive behavior that will guarantee failure in life.

0938721992
Think Single
by Janet Bodnar

Provides women with advice on personal finance, covering such topics as debt, credit, insurance, investments, pensions, and savings.

0910019835
Wealth 101
by Wade B. Cook

Covering every strategy from wealth creation to wealth protection, "Wealth 101" gives 101 ideas to increase cash flow, use a current financial situation to invest wisely, and then shelter assets from liabilities and taxes.

1573221813
The Road to Wealth
by Suze Orman

A definitive and comprehensive reference on personal finance utilizes a dynamic question-and-answer format to provide information and practical advice on credit cards, retirement planning, stock options, pension plans, mutual funds, investment strategies, health and life insurance, mortgages, prenuptial agreements, wills, taxes, and more.

0130499277
Worry-Free Investing
by Zvi Bodie



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446519816 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books, 1996. ( hb with dj, in good cond. ) ISBN #0446519812 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Eisenberg, assistant managing editor at Money magazine, and his colleagues have produced a comprehensive and admirably up-to-date tome. His timely advice on derivatives and other topics updates other general personal finance manuals, such as those by Jonathan Pond. Especially admirable are the strong warnings about futures, options, limited partner, and other risky investments. There is also considerable consumer information on insurance, buying a home and a car, job hunting, scams, teaching children to manage money, and so forth. In particular, the critique of Norman Dacey's "hardsell living trust industry" provides a responsible discussion of alternatives. Readers in the middle or upper-middle class can benefit most from much of this information, but for those with complex finances, this would be worth adding to a home library. Most public libraries will want this also, especially in light of the planned publicity. 1K-R2-C1. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

(O) Some edgewear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Back end -page with library pocket is cut out. 1996 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc, 1996. Large Cloth. As New/As New. Stated 1st Printing * Looks brand new with no tobacco odor or remainder marks, jacket is not clipped. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
14) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

1996, Warner Books, very good and clean, appears barely read, slight scuffs to cover and edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

NY: Warner, 1996. AS NEW hardcover and jacket, UNREAD. Personal money management and investment. BE602775.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
17) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 Rem. Mark. DJ Fine! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
18) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc, 1996-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
19) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light shelfwear--97C401107h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc, 1996-01. Hardcover. New. This is a brand new hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.14
Add to cart 
21) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc, 1996-01. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
22) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Your Basic guide to: Investing in stocks etc., Saving on taxes, Buying & selling your home, Boosting savings, Record keeping, Lowering debt, Wise insurance, Affording college, Investing in real estate, Estate planning, and much more.. A Hard Cover. Good/A Good D.J.. Apx 7 1/2 "X 9" - 578 Pages. A Clean & Tight Text. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $5.07
Add to cart 
23) The Money Book of Personal Finance: Your Basic Guide
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books, 1999. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. although this book is new, it has a small tear at the top of the dust cover at spine . Fine in very good dust jacket. although this book is new, it has a small tear at the top of the dust cover at spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. America's Financial Advisor. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
Price: $5.13
Add to cart 
24) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard and The editors Of Money Magazine

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1996. Very lightly handled. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Warner Books Inc; New York; First Printing; 10 x 1.75 x 8 Inches; 564 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
25) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books Inc. Hardcover. 0446519812 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
26) The Money Book Of Personal Finance
No Illustrations, Eisenberg

New York: Warner Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.18
Add to cart 
27) The Money Book Of Personal Finance
No Illustration, Eisenberg

USA: Warner Books, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.27
Add to cart 
28) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
29) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996, 1996 Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0446519812.. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Pensees Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
30) The Money Book Of Personal Finance
, Eisenberg

New York: Warner Books, 1996. Firs Tpre. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
31) THE MONEY BOOK OF PERSONAL FINANCE
Eisenberg, Richard

NY Warner C 1996. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover. Third printing . 579pp. Index. 9-1/2" X 7-1/2" . Light tan boards, green spine, bright gold lettering . Business. Basic guide to: investing in stocks, bonds, mkutual funds; saving on taxes; buying & selling home; savings; record keeping, etc. , etc. Binding and contents are almost like new. Very minor edge wear on clean, complete dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
32) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has light wear--31A270307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
33) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. The dj is clean. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
34) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Very minor shelf wear on dust jacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
35) Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Warner Books, 1996. Hardback. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. Very minor shelf wear along edges. Pages are clean and tight. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. Very minor shelf wear along edges. Pages are clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
36) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. Third Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
37) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. Third Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
38) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. Third Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. New Updated Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
40) The Money Book of Personal Finance FREE SHIPPING
Eisenberg, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some bumping and rubbing to board edges, dj is not price clipped, some rubbing, and edges have curling/creasing . First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
41) The Money Book of Personal Finance
Richard Eisenberg

Warner Books Inc, 1996-01. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition - first printing January 1996. Hardback with dust jacket in excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart