Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Live Now, Age Later
Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
by Isadore Rosenfeld
ISBN: 0446520608
ISBN-13: 9780446520607
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Sound, up-to-date advice from a familiar, trustworthy voice."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Xlibris Corp Published date: 1999 Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds Pages: 384
Publisher's Notes
There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. IN LIVE NOW, AGE LATER, Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision.
Other Editions
Similar books

Tired of Being Tired
by Jesse Hanley
An expert on the aging process outlines her pioneering new program for achieving vigorous health and vitality by losing weight, exercising, changing sleep and work habits, and improving diet, among other lifestyle alterations.

How to Stay Young and Healthy in a Toxic World
by Ann Louise Gittleman
Featuring Gittleman's own detoxification program, this guide provides a comprehensive toxic invaders questionnaire and explores the four greatest hidden treasures to health.

Prolonging Health
by J. Williams

The Edge Effect
by Eric R. Braverman

Regaining the Power of Youth at Any Age
by Kenneth H. Cooper
As a consolation to the 78 million aging baby boomers running out of youth, Dr. Cooper introduces what he believes is the next giant step in the fields of personal fitness and preventative medicine, and achieving youthful energy through modified applications of world-class athletic training.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780446520607 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
10)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore, Dr., M.D
Warner Books. 1999. 1st printing.. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ. Dj shows light shelf wear.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information)
Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore M.D
Warner Books, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Health & Fitness General Synopsis: 384 pages. John Glenn shoots his way back into space; President Bush goes skydiving. Both men are in their seventies. Sophia Loren, Sean Connery, and... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight with light user wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC ( more information)
Offered by affinnallc (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Live Now, Age Later Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, M. D. , Isadore
USA: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446520608 . 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.26 Inches; 400 pages; There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. IN LIVE NOW, AGE LATER, Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision. . ( more information)
Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand. 1999. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages except for a very small amount of highlighting on a few pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Love Now Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
Hard cover. Warner Books, New York (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 Hardback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. very minimal highlighting. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York: Warner Books, 1999. Later printing. Mustard boards with black spine lettering. xiv, 384p Includes index. No defects. There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. In "Live Now, Age Later", Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision. . ISBN: 0446520608. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LONGEVITY AGING PREVENTION HEALTH. ( more information)
Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner, 1999. Hard Cover - FINE/FINE - Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 384 pages with index. Later printing. ISBN: 0446520608. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AGING LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner, 1999. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 384 pages with index. Later printing with original price of 24.00 present.. ISBN: 0446520608. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. AGING LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Live Now, Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore M.D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1999. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. 0-446-52060-8 Subtitle: " Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock." Prevs. owners name plate on FEP . ( more information)
Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock (Qty: 2)
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Live Now, Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore, M.D
NY: Warner Books, 1999 384 pp., index. A wide ranging, readable discussion of the process of aging, dealing with specific ailments and conditions that accompany aging and ways of slowing the aging process. Written in a conversational, often humorous, style. A remainder slash across bottom edge; otherwise new. . 6th Printing. Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ( more information)
Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Live Now Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York: New York: Time Warner Books, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. like new condition; "Proven ways to slow down the clock". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Brier Island Books (Canada)
|
|
|
69)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar, from our local book reviewer (lightly read if ever). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock [Hardcover] by
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition Third Printing - Like new - no major defects no markings - This copy looks unused and unread - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information)
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Grand Central Publishing, 6/1/1999. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a NEW book with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Live Now Age Later
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D
Warner Books, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
83)
|
LIVE NOW, AGE LATER : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999 Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Chapters on cancer, Alzheimer's, libido, heart, skin, stroke, teeth, -- The hard facts as well as the good news. 384 pages. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
| |