Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446520608
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Live Now, Age Later

Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock

by Isadore Rosenfeld


ISBN: 0446520608
ISBN-13: 9780446520607
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Sound, up-to-date advice from a familiar, trustworthy voice."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Xlibris Corp
Published date: 1999
Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. IN LIVE NOW, AGE LATER, Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399147497
Tired of Being Tired
by Jesse Hanley

An expert on the aging process outlines her pioneering new program for achieving vigorous health and vitality by losing weight, exercising, changing sleep and work habits, and improving diet, among other lifestyle alterations.

0879839074
How to Stay Young and Healthy in a Toxic World
by Ann Louise Gittleman

Featuring Gittleman's own detoxification program, this guide provides a comprehensive toxic invaders questionnaire and explores the four greatest hidden treasures to health.

1571743383
Prolonging Health
by J. Williams



1402712057
The Edge Effect
by Eric R. Braverman



0785271422
Regaining the Power of Youth at Any Age
by Kenneth H. Cooper

As a consolation to the 78 million aging baby boomers running out of youth, Dr. Cooper introduces what he believes is the next giant step in the fields of personal fitness and preventative medicine, and achieving youthful energy through modified applications of world-class athletic training.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446520607 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. Unread copy, R/M, tiny nick at lower rear of dj.. ISBN: 0446520608. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine R/M/Fine-. LONGEVITY AGING SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Warner Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. dust jacket has sticker residue. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999. ISBN: 0446520608 . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine-/Fine-. AGING LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Warner Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover WITH NICE DJ,ONCE GENTLY READ,DIET/HEALTH (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 new. Hard Cover. Brand New. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock (Qty: 2)
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. Book is brand new, dj may have a bit of edgewear from storage.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. Excellent copy. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock (Qty: 5)
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock [Hardcover] by
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. Book is in great shape and we ship every day (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - hardcover is also intact (wb) . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore, Dr., M.D

Warner Books. 1999. 1st printing.. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in VG DJ. Dj shows light shelf wear.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
26) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore M.D

Warner Books, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Health & Fitness General Synopsis: 384 pages. John Glenn shoots his way back into space; President Bush goes skydiving. Both men are in their seventies. Sophia Loren, Sean Connery, and... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
27) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight with light user wear. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
28) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
29) Live Now, Age Later Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, M. D. , Isadore

USA: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446520608 . 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.26 Inches; 400 pages; There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. IN LIVE NOW, AGE LATER, Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; black mark on bottom. Cloth. Good to Very Good/Good to Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
32) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock [Hardcover] by
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. Price not clipped. [John Glenn shoots his way back into space; President Bush goes skydiving. Both men are in their seventies. Sophia Loren, Sean Connery, and Robert Redfor (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
33) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand. 1999. H Hardcover. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages except for a very small amount of highlighting on a few pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
34) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

NY: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover Nth printing F/F 8vo - 384 pp. - indexed. Unread. Crisp and clean with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-446-52060-8 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
35) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine in Rubbed DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1999. Hard Cover. 0446520608 t. Keywords: LONGEVITY, AGING, SOCIAL, SCIENCE, GERONTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock [Hardcover] by
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in great condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
39) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Love Now Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock (Qty: 2)
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Brand New! Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
43) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
44) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999-06-01. Hard Cover. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Hard cover. Warner Books, New York (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 Hardback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. very minimal highlighting. Hard Back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York: Warner Books, 1999. Later printing. Mustard boards with black spine lettering. xiv, 384p Includes index. No defects. There is no alternative to aging. No one stays young forever, but growing older does not have to be a painful process anymore. In "Live Now, Age Later", Dr. Isadore Rosenfeld spells out the details of how to prevent, treat, and/or slow down virtually every disorder and complication of aging, including Alzheimer's disease, cancer, heart disease, aging skin, impotence, cataracts, osteoarthritis, osteoporosis, prostate enlargement, stroke, deafness, and loss of vision. . ISBN: 0446520608. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LONGEVITY AGING PREVENTION HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York: Warner Books, 1999. Remainder mark. Nice, firm book. Hard Cover. As New. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
49) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999. Clean tight unmarked book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner, 1999. Hard Cover - FINE/FINE - Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 384 pages with index. Later printing. ISBN: 0446520608. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. AGING LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
52) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner, 1999. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 384 pages with index. Later printing with original price of 24.00 present.. ISBN: 0446520608. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. AGING LONGEVITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Penciled price inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
54) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
55) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. New. 1999. Hardcover. AF3-110230752; 1.4 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
57) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
58) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
59) Live Now, Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore M.D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 1999. Ltr Prtg. Hard Cover. 0-446-52060-8 Subtitle: " Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock." Prevs. owners name plate on FEP . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock (Qty: 2)
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
61) Live Now Age Later, Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York: Warner Books. 1999. 7th Print, Remainder. Hard Cover. Very Good. 384 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
62) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very minor edgewear. A2 (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
63) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.22
Add to cart 
64) Live Now, Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore, M.D

NY: Warner Books, 1999 384 pp., index. A wide ranging, readable discussion of the process of aging, dealing with specific ailments and conditions that accompany aging and ways of slowing the aging process. Written in a conversational, often humorous, style. A remainder slash across bottom edge; otherwise new. . 6th Printing. Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
65) Live Now Age Later
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York: New York: Time Warner Books, 1999, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. like new condition; "Proven ways to slow down the clock". Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Brier Island Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
66) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear, remainder mark. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.54
Add to cart 
67) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear to heel of spine. DJ has minor edgewear and some rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
68) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999 Remainder mark on bottom page edges, otherwise appears never read.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
69) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
70) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
71) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Warner on Demand, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Yellow cloth boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
72) Live Now Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

Good; 1999. 4th Printing. Very lightly used. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Warner Books: A Time Warner Company; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
73) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar, from our local book reviewer (lightly read if ever). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
74) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
75) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
M.D., Isadore Rosenfeld

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446520608 1 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1999. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock [Hardcover] by
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover First edition Third Printing - Like new - no major defects no markings - This copy looks unused and unread - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. (more information)

Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
77) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY: Warner Books, 1999 [S] Light toning to leaves and endpapers. Edgewear and edge crinkles to d.j. in poly cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $5.68
Add to cart 
78) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Grand Central Publishing, 6/1/1999. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a NEW book with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
79) Live Now Age Later
Isadore Rosenfeld M.D

Warner Books, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
80) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. D.J. is bumped. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First Warner Books Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Isadore Rosenfeld

New York: Warner Books, 1999. Hardcover,As new condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.11
Add to cart 
82) Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999 384 pp Practical ideas for staving off aging. Written by a doctor, so don't expect alot of "natural" cures.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6.50 x 9.50. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
83) LIVE NOW, AGE LATER : Proven Ways to Slow down the Clock
Rosenfeld, Isadore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999 Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. Chapters on cancer, Alzheimer's, libido, heart, skin, stroke, teeth, -- The hard facts as well as the good news. 384 pages. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $9.00