Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


044652087X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

My Sergei

A Love Story

by Ekaterina Gordeeva ; E. M. Swift


ISBN: 044652087X
ISBN-13: 9780446520874
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Ekaterina Gordeeva tells the story of her partnership, romance, and eventual marriage to Sergei Grinkov. Paired together at the ages of 11 and 14, they skated for years without more than the glimmer of friendship. But as they garnered championship after championship, and spent more and more time together, they fell in love and got married. In 1990 and 1994, they won gold medals at the Olympics, but in 1995 Grinkov collapsed from a heart attack and died at the age of 28.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"'My Sergei' turns a sad beginning into a joy-filled memoir."

   -- USA Today

"A loving tribute to her husband....Beautifully told."

   -- Associated Press

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds
Pages: 292

Publisher's Notes

The Olympic gold medalist offers a poignant, loving account of her life with her long-time partner and beloved husband, Sergei Grinkov, from their first introduction and successive world pairs skating championships, to their storybook romance and marriage, to the fatal heart attack that took Sergei's life. Tour.

Other Editions

Similar books


1585360597
The Life of O'Reilly
by Ivan Morris



0385730640
Flags of Our Fathers
by James Bradley

Provides the true story of the actions that led to the raising of the flag at Iwo Jima by the American Marines in February 1945, complete with maps and an eight-page photo insert. Reprint.

1585743259
Life Worth Living
by Jack Hemingway

The memoirs of an avid fly fisherman and the son of Ernest Hemingway recount his early-in-life discovery of what would become an enduring passion and trace his experiences near the Yellowstone River, the Danube, the Snake River, and other places where he fished, often beside his father.

1888363398
Harnessing Anger
by Tej Hazarika

Pete Westbrook's story takes him from urban poverty and a broken family to the highest reaches of sports excellence as 13-time U.S. National sabre champion, 6-time Olympian, and a man who reclaimed the aristocratic art of fencing as a sport available to one and all. As Westbrook tells it, he was able to make this journey because he was blessed with riches: a caring mother, a tough coach, and a martial art requiring skills that could be applied off the mat as well as on. Although traditionally fencing has been the domain of white European aristocrats, a number of history's great fencers have been black, like Thomas-Alexandre Dumas, who became one of Napoleon's generals (and was the father of Alexandre Dumas, author of The Three Musketeers and The Count of Monte Cristo). Pete Westbrook has given the history of fencing an American twist. After taking up the sport at the urging of his mother when he was fourteen years old, he learned its psychological discipline and flexible strategy, two keys to fencing that brought him not only national and world championships, but spiritual peace and self-knowledge as well.

1881273148
Karsten's Way
by Tracy Sumner



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446520874 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina

Warner Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. written with E.M. Swift. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) My Sergei A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina with E.M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996. ( hb with dj, in good cond. ) ISBN # 044652087X (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) My Sergei
Ekaterina Gordeeva

New York: TimeWarner, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-52087-X Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) My Sergei A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina

Warner Books, 1996. ( hb with dj, in good cond. ) ISBN # 044652087X (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina/Swift, E.M

Warner Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) "My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

FULL SIZE BOOK CLUBHARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET Very Good (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) My Sergei: A Love Story (Qty: 2)
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1996 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A good reading copy only. 1996 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) My Sergei: A Love Story (Qty: 2)
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Swift, E M

Warner Books, 1996 Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 20395-6 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover and or dust jacket. No highlighting or writing. The pages may have some yellowing depending on the age of the book. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Detailed Expressions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. NO dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) My Sergei: A Love Story (Qty: 2)
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X May have some blemishes or creases. This is a hardback book in very good to like new condition with the Dust cover also in same shape. Spend less, Read More, Save a tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva E. M. Swift

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Dustjacket is a little dirty. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva E. M. Swift

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva E. M. Swift

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva E. M. Swift

A nice used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Inc Pub Date: 11/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 292 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. hard covers with some edge wears,and dust jackets may have some tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light wear and smudging on edges of DJ, otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11-01. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to the dust jacket. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Unknown: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) My Sergei A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina & E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 9780446520874 . 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
60) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

New York: Warner Books Inc. 1996. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
61) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina, and Swift, E M

Warner Books, 1996. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
62) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
63) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
64) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
65) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
66) My Sergei : A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Clean book. Color and Black & white photographs. From inside flap of dust cover "...Ekaterina Gordeeva and Sergei Grinkov were the most celebrated pairs skaters of all time. Partners in life as well as on the ice, they were rarely apart. Then, tragically, Sergei died at the age of twenty-eight. Now in her own words, his wife, Katia, tells their remarkable story, in this loving tribute to the exceptional man she idolized, whom she called...MY SERGEI..." 192 pages. . ISBN: 044652087x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RUSSIA FEDERATION BIOGRAPHY SKATING ATHLETES AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION ICE FIGURE NOAMZCOM NOBN. (more information)

Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
67) My Sergei : A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

New York: Warner Books, 1996 Book is clean and tight. Jacket has NO chips or tears.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
68) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. DJ is dirty. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
69) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina with Swift, E. M

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1996 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. The back is slightly soiled. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
70) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1996. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
71) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
72) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva, E. M. Swift

Warner Books Inc. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj is like new. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
73) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X 1996 Warner Books; **4TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
74) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
75) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; E. M. Swift

Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Book has a name written inside the front cover. Dust jacket has light wear. Ice Skating, Russian Biography, Non-Fiction (#H7154) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
76) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books. Hardcover. 044652087X 1996 Warner Books; **8TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
77) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina

Warner Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1996. Hard Cover. 044652087X. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
78) My Sergei
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
79) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
80) My Sergei: A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

New York: Warner Books Inc. 1996. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Inscription On FFEP. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
81) My Sergei A Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina & Swift, E. M

Warner Books Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. DJ has light edge wear, no tears, chips or cracks.; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 292 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
82) My Sergei: a Love Story
Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Swift, E. M

WARNER BOOKS, 1996 Good in Good jacket NICE CLEAN COPY, SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
83) My Sergei: A Love Story
Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner Books. Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. AD5-110230059; 1.15 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
84) My Sergei
E M Swift And Ekaterina Gordeeva

Warner, 1996. Hardcover. New. they were two mismatched kids teamed by the Soviet Union to perform for the good of the state and they won more than the love of the fans (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
85)