Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446530077
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Find Me

by Rosie O'Donnell


ISBN: 0446530077
ISBN-13: 9780446530071
Format: Hardcover

Summary

When O'Donnell, the winner of multiple Emmys for her beloved talk-show, contacts a pregnant teen to help her through her ordeal, the experience touches deep-seated personal memories. In this memoir, O'Donnell chronicles the emotional drama.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"[W]hat makes this brief book extraordinary by any standard is that it captures the way a core self, a true I, can appear in the midst of the most broken life."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 2002
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds
Pages: 213

Publisher's Notes

Part memoir, part mystery, FIND ME is a compelling and utterly original tale that will break your heart as it heals it. Told in Rosie's candid, moving voice, it is the story of a friendship between a troubled young woman and a celebrity obsessed with helping her. As this bizarre relationship unfolds--and unravels--so, too, does Rosie's history, forcing powerful acts of remembering and reckoning. This is a topsy-turvy tale of unforgettable characters, mistaken identities, and strange psychological illnesses that may or may not exist. Through it all, we come to know the author at levels that grow ever more surprising--and sometimes shocking--as Rosie reveals to us not only the way the past transforms the present, but how a single stranger thousands of miles away can spark irrational longings, profound obsession and, finally, the opportunity to put these forces to work in a healing way.

Other Editions

Similar books


1892145065
Harpo Speaks... About New York
by Harpo Marx



1557046654
Buster Keaton
by Edward McPherson



0312252927
Monkey Business
by Simon Louvish

Strange but true: this is the first authentic account of the Marx Brothers, their origins and of the roots of their comedy. First and foremost, this is the saga of a family whose theatrical roots stretch back to mid-19th century Germany. From Groucho Marx's first warblings with the singing Leroy Trio, this book brings to life the vanished world of America's wild and boisterous variety circuits, leading to the Marx Brothers' Broadway successes, and their alliance with New York's theatrical lions, George S. Kaufman and the 'Algonquin Round Table'. Never-before-published scripts, well-minted Marxian dialogue, and much madness and mayham feature in this tale of the Brothers' battles with Hollywood, their films, their loves and marriages, and the story of the forgotten brother Gummo.

0060755350
By Myself
by Lauren Bacall

The epitome of grace, independence, and wit, Lauren Bacall continues to astound generations with her audacious spirit and on-screen excellence. Together with Humphrey Bogart she produced some of the most electric scenes in movie history, and their romance on and off screen made them Hollywood's most celebrated couple. But when Bogart died of cancer in 1957, Bacall and their children had to take everything he had taught them and grow up fast. In a time of postwar communism, Hollywood blacklisting, and revolutionary politics, she mixed with the legends: Hemingway, the Oliviers, Katharine Hepburn, Bobby Kennedy, and Gregory Peck. She was engaged to Frank Sinatra and had a turbulent second marriage to Jason Robards. But Bacall never lost sight of the strength that made her a superstar, and she never lost sight of Bogie. Now, on the silver anniversary of its original publication, Bacall brings her inspiring memoir up to date, chronicling the events of the past twenty-five years, including her recent films and Broadway runs, and her fond memories of many close lifelong friendships. As one of the greatest actresses of all time turns eighty, By Myself and Then Some reveals the legend in her own beautiful frank words -- encapsulating a story that even Hollywood would struggle to reproduce.

00601856610
The Sexiest Man Alive
by Ellis Amburn

The Sexiest Man Alive is the first in-depth biography of Warren Beatty, a man who blazed a trail of sex and high artistic achievement across the twentieth century asHollywood matinee idol, founder of the New Hollywood with his groundbreaking Bonnie and Clyde, and international Don Juan.Through interviews with friends and associates, Ellis Amburn reveals new details about Beatty's well-known conquests and tells of many others that have not heretofore been reported, from early affairs with Joan Collins and Natalie Wood toencounters with such unknowns as a Playboy bunny and a young black student to such recent romances with Madonna and Annette Bening, the woman he finally married. The notches on his belt read like a who's who of feminine beauty and power, making him the Casanova of the century. A partial list of his conquests include Jackie Kennedy Onassis, H.R.H. Princess Margaret, Barbara Harris, Lillian Hellman, Princess Elizabeth of Yugoslavia, Linda Eastman McCartney, Inger Stevens, Dewi Sukarno, Vanessa Redgrave, Jean Seberg, Susannah York, Brooke Hayward, Maria Callas, Julie Christie, Cher, Brigitte Bardot, Candice Bergen, Jessica Savitch, Connie Chung, Diane Sawyer, Joni Mitchell, Carly Simon, Barbara Streisand, Jane Fonda, Lana Wood, Leslie Caron, Diane Keaton, Michelle Phillips, Mamie Van Doren, Britt Ekland, Barbara Hershey, Goldie Hawn, Barbara Minty, Margaux Hemingway, Elle MacPherson, Dayle Haddon, Carol Alt, Sippi Levine, Isabelle Adjani, Kate Jackson, Justine Bateman, Robin Menken, Darryl Hannah, and Mary Tyler Moore. Along the way, Amburn tells the exciting story of the young filmmakers who revolutionized Hollywood in the sixties and seventies, the people Warren knew and worked with, played with, sometimes made love with,and fought with -- Diane Keaton, Faye Dunaway, Julie Christie, Roman Polanski, Jack Nicholson, Hal Ashby, Robert Altman, Arthur Penn, Al Pacino, and Robert Evans.Amburn also explores Beatty's fascinating forays into Democratic politics -- his embattled relationship with Hubert Humphrey, how he wooed Barbra Streisand to raise millions for George McGovern, and the misadventure with Gary Hart, whose partying at Warren's bachelor pad -- and subsequent Donna Rice scandal -- some blame for his withdrawal from the 1988 presidential race. The Sexiest Man Alive is one of the most sizzling, revealing books about Hollywood, weaving together the rich material of Warren Beatty's life and art.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780446530071 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-53007-7 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Find Me (Qty: 6)
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back page corner torn.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/16/2002. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS . New. 4/16/2002. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some paper stuck to dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

. a nice copy. gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2002 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. . New. 2002-04-01. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 good condition tight binding and clean pages, no tears or marks, . Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages are clear of markings. Dustjacket is lightly worn and has a price sticker on the front. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Grand Central Publishing, 2002-04. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

A nice copy. gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Really lovely condition. No markings, tears or folds. Small amount of cover wear. (more information)

Offered by K.Kolb (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
35) Find Me
Rosie O\'Donnell

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
36) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446530077 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
37) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446530077 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
38) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Printing w/Complete number line 1-10. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
40) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Good. Top of the book on the spine has indentions, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. New. 2002. Hardcover. AA7-110235386; 0.7 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. New. 2002. Hardcover. DF3-110245823; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books. New. 2002. Hardcover. ZC4-110252734; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
45) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) Find Me
O'donnell, Rosie

N . Y.: Warner, 2002. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
47) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Good. Cloth spine hardcover with dust jacket, First Printing, 2002. Part memoir, part mystery, Find Me by Rosie O'Donnell is a compelling and utterly original tale that will break your heart as it heals it. (Excerpt from book description.) Book is in good condition; all pages are clean, binding is tight, dust jacket looks good. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 91C (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. NO DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) FIND ME
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing, 2002. Fine in Fine DJ . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
52) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 light stain on outside edge . No marks in text. **Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
53) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
54) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2002 hard back first printing, no marks, no writting, clean clear text, tight binding no spine creases. little edge wear, DUST JACKET has little dent on back cover. some corner wear (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
55) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-53007-7 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. no writing, no marks, clean and clear text, dj in very good condition, tight binding, published by Warner Books Inc, published in 2002, hard cover (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
57) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
58) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
59) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
60) FIND ME
O' Donnell Rosie

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a few minor imperfections.. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

NY: Warner, 2002. Apart from slight shelf wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

NY: Warner Books. Fine in Near Fine dj. 2002. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: memoir, 0-446-53007-7, Hollywood. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446530077 Excellent Condition - appears unread (Biography - 7) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
64) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446530077 Excellent Condition (Biography - 11) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
65) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
66) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books, Incorporated, 2002, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. Very Good+/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 0446530077 Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
67) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books, 2002. Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Tight spine - Bright pages - Stated First Edition - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - 213 pages - Part-memoir, part-detective story, Find Me is beloved talk show host Rosie O'Donnell's inspiring story about the emotional and traumatic event that changed her life dramatically. Rosie had it all. Her daytime show won the Emmy for Outstanding Talk Show every year from 1998 through 2001, and she won the Emmy for Outstanding Talk Show Host each year. Then, in May 2002, Rosie decided to leave her hugely popular show at the height of her fame. In this powerful book, Rosie reveals the struggles and joys in her life that led to this decision. Her story is compelling and moving, a tale to be treasured for an honesty that distinguishes this book as more than the typical tell-all star biography.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
68) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Publisher: Warner Books Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 2nd Prntg Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0446530077Like New (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
69) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. Non-price clipped dj has trace of wear. Boards have touch of shelfwear. The pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

New York, New York: Warner Books, 2002. Very good hardcover in very good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002 Remainder mark to bottom edge, light wear but tight and clean. DJ shows light rubbing only.. Later. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
72) Find Me
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
73) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 213 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
74) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002 light edge wear, shelf rubbing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
75) Find Me by O'Donnell, Rosie
Rosie O'Donnell

Warner Books, 2002-04. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.01
Add to cart 
76) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
77) Find Me
O'Donnnell, Rosie

NY: Warner Books. NF/NF. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-446-53007-7 . Published @$23.95; ; 8vo; 213 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
78) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

New York, New York U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2002. Third Print. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
79) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Otherwise great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 sati . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
80) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
81) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446530077 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
82) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

Warner Books, Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. DJ has the slightest of shelfwear . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
83) Find Me
OÕDonnell, Rosie

NYÓ: Warner, 2002. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 213pp. . . ISBN: 0446530077. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
84) Find Me
O'Donnell, Rosie

New York, New York U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 20